Lucas Torró Marset
Known as Lucas Torró
Midfielder
·
Osasuna
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 12:00 UTC HOME
Racing Santander
Analysis
Season Performance
Lucas Torró at Osasuna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 319 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lucas Torró's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 0.02 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 2 0.56 | 5.8 1.34 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.5 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.6 0.34 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.02 0.01 | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 1 0.28 | 5.8 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.56 | 2.1 0.58 |
| Tackles | 5 1.41 | 8.7 2.15 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.56 | 4.7 1.16 |
| Duels won | 18 5.08 | 20.3 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.28 | 1.9 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.41 | 6.0 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.85 | 5.6 1.33 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.28 | 1.7 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Lucas Torró’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes6%
- Tackles35%
- Interceptions26%
- Duels won54%
- Expected goals (xG)25%
- Expected assists (xA)14%
Squad standing
Where Lucas Torró ranks among 25 registered Osasuna players this season.
- 12th of 25 for Minutes played
- 11th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 11th of 25 for Tackles
- 12th of 25 for Interceptions
- 10th of 25 for Duels won
- 12th of 25 for Blocked shots
- 18th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lucas Torró’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 35.0% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 27.5% Based on 40 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 25.4% Based on 169 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 24.9% Based on 169 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lucas Torró’s last 10 matches (55 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Lucas Torró actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
D | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Aug 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 May 26 | Away | Getafe |
L | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Espanyol |
L | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 12 May 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
L | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 08 May 26 | Away | Levante |
L | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 21 Apr 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | Alaves |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Mallorca |
D | 56’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | Valencia |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Away | Elche |
D | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | Girona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Athletic Bilbao |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 08 Dec 25 | Home | Levante |
W | 51’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Real Sociedad |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 03 Nov 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
D | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 03 Oct 25 | Home | Getafe |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Sep 25 | Home | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Valencia |
W | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 19 Aug 25 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lucas Torró, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna | Osasuna |
| Mins | 319 | 2311 | 2966 | 1791 | 2522 | 2747 |
| Starts | 6 | 31 | 35 | 21 | 31 | 32 |
| Goals | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.08 | 2.24 | 2.67 | 1.50 | 1.46 | 2.10 |
| xA | 0.02 | 1.26 | 0.98 | 0.65 | 0.22 | 0.44 |
| Shots | 2 | 29 | 32 | 30 | 28 | 34 |
| SOT | - | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
| Tackles | 5 | 39 | 76 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 28 | 45 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 18 | 176 | 273 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 8 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 15 | 10 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 5 | 40 | 75 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 28 | 37 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 6 | 9 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 10 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Betis
Rayo Vallecano
Atletico Madrid
Getafe
Celta Vigo
Levante
Espanyol
Barcelona
Athletic Bilbao
Alaves
Real Sociedad
Mallorca
Valencia
Real Madrid
Elche
Villarreal
Real Oviedo
Girona