Malcolm Lohunanu-Mbasi
Known as M. Lohunanu-Mbasi
Forward
· Mechelen
· 10th in the league
Season Performance
M. Lohunanu-Mbasi at Mechelen this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 417 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Lohunanu-Mbasi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 7 1.51 | 11.4 2.52 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.22 | 4.4 1.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.22 | 0.7 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.43 | 5.6 1.15 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 2 0.43 | 4.8 1.04 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.22 | 2.0 0.43 |
| Duels won | 27 5.83 | 24.9 5.15 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.73 | 5.6 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 3.67 | 7.0 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
M. Lohunanu-Mbasi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals16%
- Assists72%
- Shots on target6%
- Shots16%
- Key passes12%
- Duels won68%
Squad standing
Where M. Lohunanu-Mbasi ranks among 33 registered Mechelen players this season.
- 2nd of 33 for Assists
- 11th of 33 for Minutes played
- 9th of 33 for Shots on target
- 6th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 16th of 33 for Tackles
- 16th of 33 for Interceptions
- 10th of 33 for Duels won
- 13th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Lohunanu-Mbasi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Assist 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 11.1% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Lohunanu-Mbasi’s last 9 matches (46 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 22.2%
- 4 To Assist 11.1%
- 5 To Score or Assist 11.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Lohunanu-Mbasi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Lohunanu-Mbasi’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Away | W | 82’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | 5 | 12 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 64’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.11 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 9 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 9’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | L | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | L | 65’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 6 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0.14 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Lohunanu-Mbasi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Mechelen |
| Mins | 417 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 27 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column