Murilo
Midfielder
· Gil Vicente
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Murilo at Gil Vicente this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 665 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Murilo's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.14 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 15 2.03 | 6.7 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.41 | 2.0 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.14 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 13 1.76 | 5.7 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.68 | 3.7 0.99 |
| Tackles | 5 0.68 | 9.0 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 6 0.81 | 4.5 0.81 |
| Duels won | 35 4.74 | 24.3 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 0.95 | 7.1 1.43 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 2.03 | 7.2 1.43 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.1 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
Murilo’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes84%
- Assists71%
- Goals72%
- Tackles10%
- Interceptions53%
- Duels won55%
Squad standing
Where Murilo ranks among 33 registered Gil Vicente players this season.
- 4th of 33 for Goals
- 3rd of 33 for Assists
- 5th of 33 for Minutes played
- 4th of 33 for Shots on target
- 12th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 33 for Tackles
- 8th of 33 for Interceptions
- 4th of 33 for Duels won
- 1st of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Murilo’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 70.7% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 61.0% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 39.0% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 39.0% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 31.7% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Murilo’s last 10 matches (75 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 70%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Below career
- 3 To Score or Assist 20% Below career
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50% Above career
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Murilo actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Murilo’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 19 Oct 26 | Away | W | 82’ | – | 1 | 26 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | W | 83’ | – | – | 38 | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 84’ | 1 | – | 31 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 25 | – | – | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 40 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 4 | – | 3 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | D | 26’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | W | 30’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 32 | – | – | 3 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 22 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | D | 87’ | – | – | 40 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 27 Apr 26 | Home | W | 87’ | 2 | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 23 | 4 | – | 3 | – | 8 | – | 2 | – | |
| 13 Apr 26 | Away | D | 85’ | 1 | – | 26 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 03 Apr 26 | Home | W | 88’ | 1 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 28 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 32 | – | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Away | D | 89’ | 1 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | ||
| 02 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 30 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 9 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 33 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 6 | 1 | – | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | W | 89’ | – | 1 | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | 6 | – | 4 | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | W | 75’ | 1 | – | 20 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 30 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 26 Jan 26 | Away | L | 87’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | ||
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 30 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 02 Jan 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 21 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | 3 | – | |
| 28 Dec 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | 17 | 2 | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | D | 58’ | 1 | – | 10 | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | D | 78’ | – | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | D | 77’ | – | – | 10 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | D | 89’ | – | 1 | 34 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Home | W | 89’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 21 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Sep 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 17 | 3 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 16 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 5 | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 20 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 25 | Home | W | 45’ | – | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | D | 16’ | – | – | 10 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Murilo, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Gil Vicente |
| Mins | 665 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 15 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 6 |
| Duels won | 35 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 13 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column