Nicolò Rovella
Midfielder
·
Lazio
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Juventus
Analysis
Season Performance
Nicolò Rovella at Lazio this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 127 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Nicolò Rovella's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.04 0.03 | 0.49 0.14 |
| Shots | 1 0.71 | 5.0 1.50 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.04 0.03 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Key passes | 2 1.42 | 4.9 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 1.42 | 1.8 0.60 |
| Tackles | 3 2.13 | 6.0 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 2 1.42 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 6 4.25 | 14.3 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.71 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 1.42 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Nicolò Rovella’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes60%
- Tackles70%
- Interceptions77%
- Duels won53%
- Expected goals (xG)20%
- Expected assists (xA)18%
Squad standing
Where Nicolò Rovella ranks among 33 registered Lazio players this season.
- 14th of 33 for Minutes played
- 18th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 14th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 10th of 33 for Tackles
- 11th of 33 for Interceptions
- 12th of 33 for Duels won
- 12th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Nicolò Rovella’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 46.2% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30.8% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 26.3% Based on 118 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 15.4% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 13.6% Based on 118 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Nicolò Rovella’s last 10 matches (48 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Nicolò Rovella actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Genoa |
W | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Bologna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Roma |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 56’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 04 May 26 | Away | Cremonese |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Cagliari |
D | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Atalanta |
L | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 19 Jan 26 | Home | Como |
L | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Roma |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Sassuolo |
L | 41’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Verona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Como |
L | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Nicolò Rovella, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lazio | Lazio | Lazio | Lazio | Monza | Genoa |
| Mins | 127 | 512 | 2727 | 1328 | 1769 | 1471 |
| Starts | 2 | 6 | 31 | 16 | 21 | 16 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| xG | 0.04 | 0.02 | 1.60 | 0.57 | 1.32 | 0.54 |
| xA | 0.04 | 1.47 | 2.89 | 0.38 | 2.08 | 3.03 |
| Shots | 1 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 16 |
| SOT | - | - | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Tackles | 3 | 11 | 84 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | 10 | 47 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 6 | 32 | 146 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 13 | 31 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 1 | 7 | 43 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 13 | 33 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 3 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Red | - | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Genoa
Bologna
Roma
Inter
Cremonese
Cagliari
Atalanta
Como
Verona
Sassuolo