Óscar Aranda
Known as Ó. Aranda
Midfielder
· Famalicao
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Mon 30 Nov, 20:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Ó. Aranda at Famalicao this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 199 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Ó. Aranda's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.90 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.58 0.09 |
| Shots | 10 4.52 | 6.7 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 6 2.71 | 2.0 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.45 | 0.6 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.62 0.11 |
| Key passes | 5 2.26 | 5.7 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 8 3.62 | 3.7 0.99 |
| Tackles | 2 0.90 | 9.0 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.45 | 4.5 0.81 |
| Duels won | 22 9.95 | 24.3 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.24 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.90 | 7.1 1.43 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 4.52 | 7.2 1.43 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.90 | 1.1 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
Ó. Aranda’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes91%
- Assists94%
- Goals99%
- Tackles20%
- Interceptions36%
- Duels won99%
Squad standing
Where Ó. Aranda ranks among 33 registered Famalicao players this season.
- 3rd of 33 for Goals
- 6th of 33 for Assists
- 18th of 33 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 33 for Shots on target
- 18th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 19th of 33 for Tackles
- 14th of 33 for Interceptions
- 11th of 33 for Duels won
- 8th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Ó. Aranda’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Ó. Aranda’s last 10 matches (20 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 To Score or Assist 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Ó. Aranda actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Ó. Aranda’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | 17 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 28’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 12’ | 2 | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 10’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | D | 13’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | D | 16’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | D | 13’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 25’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | 1 | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Away | D | 13’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | D | 16’ | – | – | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Ó. Aranda, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Famalicao |
| Mins | 199 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 6 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 22 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 8 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column