Benfica
vs
Famalicao
Mon 30 Nov, 20:15 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Benfica
- Famalicao
Did you know?
- Benfica have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Benfica's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Famalicao have outscored their xG by 0.56 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Benfica have won 8 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 22 Dec 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 17 Jan 25 | 4–0 | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 05 May 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 29 Dec 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 03 Mar 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 10 Sep 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 23 Apr 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 12 Dec 21 | 1–4 |
- Benfica win · 6 (60%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Famalicao win · 2 (20%)
Biggest win: Benfica 4–0 Famalicao (17 Jan 25).
Benfica vs Famalicao head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Benfica have won 6 times, Famalicao have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Benfica scored 17 goals and Famalicao scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 2 May 2026, ended 2-2 at Famalicao. Benfica are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 10 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Benfica kept 6 clean sheets and Famalicao kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball59% 3rd of 18 52% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 9th of 18 39% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 8th of 18 19% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Famalicao get more of their chances from set pieces than Benfica, 39% against 25%.
- Benfica wait for better chances than Famalicao, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Benfica
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Benfica vs
Lech Poznan 3–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Benfica vs
Santa Clara 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Benfica vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Benfica vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Benfica vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Benfica vs
Lech Poznan 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Benfica vs
Vitoria Guimaraes 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Benfica vs
Gil Vicente 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Benfica vs
Academico Viseu 2–2 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Benfica vs
Moreirense 4–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWW-
26 Oct 26 A Benfica vs
Santa Clara 2–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 A Benfica vs
Moreirense 4–0 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Benfica vs
Sporting CP 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 25 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWWWLWWW | 2.50 |
| Home | DWWWDDWWWW | 2.40 |
| Away | WDWDWWWWLW | 2.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 70% | 72% | 68% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.12 | 3.37 | 2.87 |
| Scored/game | 2.27 | 2.54 | 1.99 |
| Conceded/game | 0.85 | 0.83 | 0.88 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 52% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 44% | 43% | 45% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 7% | 14% |
| xG/game | 2.17 | 2.51 | 1.83 |
| xG against/game | 0.94 | 0.82 | 1.06 |
| npxG/game | 1.93 | 2.20 | 1.66 |
| Led at half-time | 55% | 58% | 52% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 30% | 45% | 19% |
Famalicao
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDDWLWLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDWLDDLW-
13 Sep 26 H Famalicao vs
Sporting CP 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Famalicao vs
Gil Vicente 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Famalicao vs
Moreirense 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDDLDWWL-
05 Sep 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 2–2 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Famalicao vs
Santa Clara 0–1 L
-
11 May 26 A Famalicao vs
Estrela Amadora 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDDWLWLW | 1.20 |
| Home | WWDDWLDDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | DDWDDLDWWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 41% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.30 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.28 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 1.02 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 48% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 42% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.06 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.11 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 8% |
League standings
Benfica are 2nd with 25 points. Famalicao are 10th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 30 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 25 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 20 | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 9 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 8 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Benfica yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Lenglet Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- D. Banjaqui Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-10)
- E. Barrenechea Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
- L. Barreiro Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-07-10)
No expected XI available for Famalicao yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Mattara Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Benfica
- V. Pavlidis 011 10 10
- G. Prestianni 010 6 10
- L. Barreiro 0–– 2 7
Famalicao
- G. Koutsias 000 5 11
- Sorriso 000 2 11
- Ó. Aranda 200 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Benfica
- V. Pavlidis 011 15 10
- G. Prestianni 110 13 10
- L. Barreiro 0–– 5 7
Famalicao
- G. Koutsias 000 8 11
- Sorriso 000 6 11
- Ó. Aranda 210 6 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Benfica
- G. Prestianni 321 34 10
- V. Pavlidis 422 32 10
- R. Silva 300 15 9
Famalicao
- Sorriso 000 19 11
- G. Koutsias 100 13 11
- Ó. Aranda 222 10 1
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Benfica
- C. Lenglet –01 3Y 1R 9
- T. Araújo 100 4Y 10
- A. Bah 010 2Y 8
Famalicao
- R. Pinheiro 03– 3Y 1R 10
- F. v. Breemen –00 3Y 8
- M. D. Amorim 010 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Benfica
- L. Barreiro 3–– 14 7
- C. Lenglet –11 12 9
- J. Palhinha 122 12 6
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 200 21 11
- R. Pinheiro 11– 11 10
- F. v. Breemen –10 11 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Benfica
- S. Dahl 458 22 10
- J. Palhinha 220 21 6
- G. Prestianni 201 15 10
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 110 23 11
- R. Pinheiro 20– 19 10
- P. Bondo –06 19 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Benfica
- S. Dahl 231 15 10
- A. Bah 022 12 8
- C. Lenglet –21 11 9
Famalicao
- L. Realpe 32– 16 7
- M. D. Amorim 202 13 11
- R. Pinheiro 01– 11 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Benfica
- G. Prestianni 8310 77 10
- V. Pavlidis 973 59 10
- J. Palhinha 785 55 6
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 657 81 11
- Sorriso 956 76 11
- R. Pinheiro 64– 51 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Benfica
- T. Araújo 000 4 10
- F. Aursnes 110 3 3
- C. Lenglet –00 2 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Benfica
- G. Prestianni 521 25 10
- A. Schjelderup 430 20 4
- V. Pavlidis 303 17 10
Famalicao
- M. D. Amorim 211 15 11
- Sorriso 201 10 11
- G. Dias –00 9 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Benfica To Score 100.0%
-
2
Famalicao Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Benfica Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Benfica 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Benfica To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
1
AT
A. Trubin Over 2.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
VP
V. Pavlidis Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
AB
A. Bah Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
VP
V. Pavlidis To Score or Assist 80.0%
-
5
VP
V. Pavlidis Score or Assist & Team to Win 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
AC Milan