Robert Lewandowski
Known as R. Lewandowski
Forward
· Chicago Fire
· 5th in the league
Season Performance
R. Lewandowski at Chicago Fire this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1233 · Starts: 14
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?R. Lewandowski's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in MLS. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 7 0.51 | 5.2 0.34 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 42 3.07 | 33.8 2.49 |
| Shots on target | 13 0.95 | 14.3 1.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 4 0.29 | 2.4 0.16 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 13 0.95 | 18.0 1.28 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 6 0.44 | 10.8 0.86 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.29 | 4.4 0.37 |
| Duels won | 77 5.62 | 53.1 4.32 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.07 | 0.6 0.04 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 22 1.61 | 15.6 1.34 |
| Fouls drawn | 28 2.04 | 17.8 1.44 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.07 | 1.9 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
R. Lewandowski’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals71%
- Assists81%
- Shots on target46%
- Shots76%
- Key passes30%
- Duels won80%
Squad standing
Where R. Lewandowski ranks among 30 registered Chicago Fire players this season.
- 2nd of 30 for Goals
- 4th of 30 for Assists
- 14th of 30 for Minutes played
- 4th of 30 for Shots on target
- 7th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 30 for Tackles
- 18th of 30 for Interceptions
- 9th of 30 for Duels won
- 11th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
R. Lewandowski’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 61.9% Based on 42 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 61.9% Based on 42 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 57.1% Based on 42 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 42.9% Based on 42 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 38.1% Based on 42 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over R. Lewandowski’s last 10 matches (69 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 50% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
- 5 To Score or Assist 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file R. Lewandowski actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for R. Lewandowski’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | W | 27’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.54 | 0.14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | – | |
| 29 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.77 | 0.04 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | W | 68’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.08 | 0.01 | – | – | – | 11 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | L | 68’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | 0.10 | – | 8 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 71’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 07 Oct 26 | Home | W | 14’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.10 | 0.38 | 2 | 2 | – | 12 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 96’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.31 | 0.02 | – | 7 | 1 | 15 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 15 | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | D | 97’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.04 | – | 10 | 4 | 8 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.38 | 0.05 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 19 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.01 | 0.06 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | D | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | 0.01 | – | – | – | 9 | – | |
| 19 Aug 26 | Away | W | 83’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.93 | 0.03 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 27 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 60’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.01 | – | 2 | 2 | 10 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.84 | 0.02 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 15 | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.45 | 0.01 | – | 4 | 1 | 10 | – | |
| 22 Jul 26 | Away | L | 62’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | 0.04 | – | 3 | – | 17 | – | |
| 14 Apr 26 | Away | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
W | 22’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – |
| 08 Apr 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 6 | – |
| 18 Mar 26 | Home | Newcastle · Champions League |
W | 66’ | 2 | – | 4 | 3 | 0.87 | – | 3 | 7 | 4 | 11 | – |
| 10 Mar 26 | Away | Newcastle · Champions League |
D | 70’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.20 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 11 | – |
| 28 Jan 26 | Home | W | 82’ | 1 | – | 5 | 4 | 1.33 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | – | |
| 21 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 21 | – | |
| 09 Dec 25 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt · Champions League |
W | 66’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.16 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | – |
| 25 Nov 25 | Away | Chelsea · Champions League |
L | 62’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.09 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 13 | – |
| 05 Nov 25 | Away | D | 32’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.13 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 01 Oct 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain · Champions League |
L | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 2 | – |
| 18 Sep 25 | Away | Newcastle · Champions League |
W | 70’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | – |
| 06 May 25 | Away | Inter · Champions League |
L | 30’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.48 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 11 | – |
| 15 Apr 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund · Champions League |
L | 86’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 19 | – |
| 09 Apr 25 | Home | Borussia Dortmund · Champions League |
W | 81’ | 2 | – | 6 | 5 | 1.27 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 11 | – |
| 11 Mar 25 | Home | W | 70’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 17 | – | |
| 05 Mar 25 | Away | W | 78’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.69 | – | – | 8 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 29 Jan 25 | Home | Atalanta · Champions League |
D | 69’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.26 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | – |
| 21 Jan 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 1.66 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 11 Dec 24 | Away | Borussia Dortmund · Champions League |
W | 71’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 2 | – | 9 | – |
| 26 Nov 24 | Home | Brest · Champions League |
W | 90’ | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.89 | – | 2 | 8 | 5 | 22 | – |
| 06 Nov 24 | Away | W | 78’ | 2 | – | 5 | 3 | 2.09 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Home | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
W | 85’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.79 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 16 | – |
| 01 Oct 24 | Home | W | 75’ | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | 1.98 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 19 Sep 24 | Away | Monaco · Champions League |
L | 80’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for R. Lewandowski, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Chicago Fire |
| Mins | 1233 |
| Starts | 14 |
| Goals | 7 |
| Assists | 4 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 42 |
| SOT | 13 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 77 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 13 |
| Fouls | 22 |
| Fouls drawn | 28 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Atletico Madrid
Newcastle
Eintracht Frankfurt
Chelsea
Paris Saint-Germain
Inter
Borussia Dortmund
Atalanta
Brest
Bayern Munich
Monaco