Robinho
Defender
· Academico Viseu
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Robinho at Academico Viseu this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 882 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Robinho's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Liga Portugal. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.03 0.00 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Shots | 2 0.20 | 3.2 0.52 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.14 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.20 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.5 0.05 | 0.31 0.05 |
| Key passes | 9 0.92 | 3.3 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.20 | 2.9 0.61 |
| Tackles | 25 2.55 | 8.9 1.57 |
| Interceptions | 22 2.24 | 6.8 1.18 |
| Duels won | 52 5.31 | 24.4 4.23 |
| Blocked shots | 4 0.41 | 3.0 0.50 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 9 0.92 | 6.4 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 0.71 | 4.1 0.69 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.10 | 1.3 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Robinho’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles90%
- Interceptions91%
- Duels won83%
- Blocked shots56%
- Clean sheets17%
- Goals39%
- Assists93%
- Expected goals (xG)31%
- Expected assists (xA)63%
Squad standing
Where Robinho ranks among 31 registered Academico Viseu players this season.
- 3rd of 31 for Assists
- 3rd of 31 for Minutes played
- 7th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 31 for Tackles
- 1st of 31 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 31 for Duels won
- 4th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Robinho’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Robinho’s last 10 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Robinho actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Robinho’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | – | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 10 | 2 | 28 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 47 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 96’ | 3 | 2 | – | 7 | 1 | 22 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 89’ | 1 | 5 | – | 3 | 1 | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | W | 67’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | 23 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 5 | – | 53 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | 38 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 7 | 1 | – | 10 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 37 | – | – | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Robinho, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Academico Viseu |
| Mins | 882 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | 0.03 |
| xA | 0.50 |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 25 |
| Int. | 22 |
| Duels won | 52 |
| Blocked | 4 |
| Key passes | 9 |
| Fouls | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column