Rodrigo Duarte Ribeiro
Known as Rodrigo Ribeiro
Forward
·
Augsburg
· 10th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC HOME
Union Berlin
Analysis
Season Performance
Rodrigo Ribeiro at Augsburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 188 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Rodrigo Ribeiro's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.96 | 2.3 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.35 0.65 | 1.57 0.46 |
| Shots | 8 3.83 | 9.9 2.92 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.96 | 4.3 1.22 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.7 0.44 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.03 0.01 | 0.73 0.20 |
| Key passes | 1 0.48 | 5.4 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.48 | 3.8 1.12 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.48 | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 10 4.79 | 17.1 5.11 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.2 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.44 | 4.6 1.45 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.48 | 5.2 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.96 | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Rodrigo Ribeiro’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals81%
- Shots on target41%
- Shots74%
- Key passes6%
- Duels won47%
- Expected goals (xG)71%
- Expected assists (xA)8%
Squad standing
Where Rodrigo Ribeiro ranks among 27 registered Augsburg players this season.
- 3rd of 27 for Goals
- 12th of 27 for Minutes played
- 8th of 27 for Shots on target
- 6th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 16th of 27 for Tackles
- 14th of 27 for Interceptions
- 11th of 27 for Duels won
- 15th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Rodrigo Ribeiro’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 41.7% Based on 24 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 29.2% Based on 24 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 24 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20.0% Based on 20 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Rodrigo Ribeiro’s last 10 matches (29 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 10% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Rodrigo Ribeiro actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Elversberg |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
D | 75’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
L | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
D | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Schalke 04 |
W | 7’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 May 26 | Away | Union Berlin |
L | 35’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
W | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
D | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
W | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Home | Hoffenheim |
D | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Hamburg |
D | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | Stuttgart |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 27 Feb 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 68’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Wolfsburg |
W | 81’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Heidenheim |
W | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | Mainz |
L | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Rodrigo Ribeiro, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Augsburg | Augsburg | Nott'm Forest |
| Mins | 188 | 634 | 11 |
| Starts | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| Goals | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | 0 |
| xG | 1.35 | 4.63 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 8 | 26 | 0 |
| SOT | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 | 6 | - |
| Int. | 1 | 5 | - |
| Duels won | 10 | 38 | - |
| Blocked | - | 3 | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 1 | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 10 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 3 | - |
| Yel | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Elversberg
Bayern Munich
Werder Bremen
Bayer Leverkusen
Eintracht Frankfurt
Schalke 04
Borussia Monchengladbach
Hoffenheim
Hamburg
Stuttgart
Borussia Dortmund
RB Leipzig
FC Cologne
Wolfsburg
Heidenheim
Mainz