Sandi Lovric
Known as Sandi Lovrić
Midfielder
·
Udinese
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 10:30 UTC HOME
Lecce
Analysis
Season Performance
Sandi Lovrić at Udinese this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 10 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Sandi Lovrić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.7 0.49 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Shots | - - | 5.1 1.49 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.03 0.23 | 0.5 0.14 |
| Key passes | 2 18.00 | 4.9 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.58 |
| Tackles | 1 9.00 | 6.0 1.77 |
| Interceptions | - - | 3.4 1.00 |
| Duels won | 1 9.00 | 14.3 4.15 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 9.00 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Sandi Lovrić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Sandi Lovrić ranks among 28 registered Udinese players this season.
- 25th of 28 for Minutes played
- 18th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 20th of 28 for Tackles
- 24th of 28 for Duels won
- 16th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Sandi Lovrić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 53.3% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 46.7% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 41.9% Based on 117 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 29.9% Based on 117 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 15 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Sandi Lovrić’s last 10 matches (38 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 0% Below career
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Sandi Lovrić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 24 May 26 | - | - | - | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | - | - | - | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 53’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 26 Jan 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Fiorentina |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 08 Dec 25 | Home | Genoa |
L | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Juventus |
L | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | Sassuolo |
L | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Aug 25 | Home | Verona |
D | 61’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Sandi Lovrić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Udinese | - | Udinese | Udinese | Udinese |
| Mins | 10 | 518 | 2327 | 1995 | 2375 |
| Starts | 1 | 4 | 36 | 21 | 28 |
| Goals | - | - | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.27 | 2.56 | 3.51 | 3.90 |
| xA | 0.03 | 1.79 | 3.45 | 3.84 | 3.11 |
| Shots | - | 6 | 49 | 43 | 71 |
| SOT | - | 2 | 12 | 12 | 18 |
| Tackles | 1 | 22 | 49 | - | - |
| Int. | - | 11 | 23 | - | - |
| Duels won | 1 | 33 | 103 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 12 | 32 | - | - |
| Fouls | 1 | 9 | 55 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 4 | 34 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 2 | 8 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Red | - | - | - | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Inter
Verona
Fiorentina
Genoa
Juventus
Sassuolo