Santiago Pierotti
Forward
·
Lecce
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 17:00 UTC HOME
Juventus
Analysis
Season Performance
Santiago Pierotti at Lecce this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 432 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Santiago Pierotti's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.8 0.54 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 0.04 | 1.34 0.39 |
| Shots | 3 0.62 | 9.4 2.89 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.42 | 3.7 1.13 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.84 0.18 | 0.66 0.19 |
| Key passes | 2 0.42 | 5.1 1.58 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 12 2.50 | 4.1 1.39 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.42 | 2.1 0.64 |
| Duels won | 25 5.21 | 16.3 5.17 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.21 | 1.3 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 2.08 | 4.4 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.21 | 5.6 1.60 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.1 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Santiago Pierotti’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Shots on target8%
- Shots2%
- Key passes9%
- Duels won59%
- Expected goals (xG)3%
- Expected assists (xA)54%
Squad standing
Where Santiago Pierotti ranks among 33 registered Lecce players this season.
- 5th of 33 for Minutes played
- 4th of 33 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 33 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 33 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 33 for Tackles
- 8th of 33 for Interceptions
- 4th of 33 for Duels won
- 5th of 33 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Santiago Pierotti’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 81.4% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 67.4% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 58.1% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 41.9% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 30.2% Based on 43 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Santiago Pierotti’s last 10 matches (77 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Santiago Pierotti actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Bologna |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Monza |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | Cagliari |
L | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 31 Aug 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Venezia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Genoa |
W | 80’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Sassuolo |
W | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Juventus |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 01 May 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Verona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 20 Apr 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Bologna |
L | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 06 Apr 26 | Home | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Roma |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Napoli |
L | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Cremonese |
W | 79’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Como |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Inter |
L | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 16 Feb 26 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Udinese |
W | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Torino |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Lazio |
D | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 14 Jan 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | Parma |
L | 54’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 06 Jan 26 | Home | Roma |
L | 34’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Away | Juventus |
D | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | Home | Como |
L | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 12 Dec 25 | Home | Pisa |
W | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | Cremonese |
L | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Home | Torino |
W | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Lazio |
L | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Verona |
D | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Away | Fiorentina |
W | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 28 Oct 25 | Home | Napoli |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Udinese |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Sassuolo |
D | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Parma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Bologna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 19 Sep 25 | Home | Cagliari |
L | 81’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 25 | Home | AC Milan |
L | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Santiago Pierotti, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lecce | Lecce | Lecce | Lecce |
| Mins | 432 | 2629 | 1946 | 175 |
| Starts | 6 | 37 | 36 | 0 |
| Goals | - | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| xG | 0.18 | 3.77 | 4.26 | 0.33 |
| xA | 0.84 | 2.60 | 2.86 | 0.88 |
| Shots | 3 | 33 | 32 | 7 |
| SOT | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 |
| Tackles | 12 | 84 | 46 | - |
| Int. | 2 | 21 | 14 | - |
| Duels won | 25 | 197 | 130 | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 5 | 5 | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 22 | 25 | - |
| Fouls | 10 | 67 | 55 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 24 | 13 | - |
| Yel | - | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Bologna
AC Milan
Monza
Cagliari
Roma
Venezia
Genoa
Sassuolo
Pisa
Verona
Fiorentina
Atalanta
Napoli
Cremonese
Como
Inter
Udinese
Torino
Lazio
Parma