Stanislav Lobotka
Midfielder
·
Napoli
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 16:00 UTC HOME
Roma
Analysis
Season Performance
Stanislav Lobotka at Napoli this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 600 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Stanislav Lobotka's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.15 | 1.7 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.46 0.07 | 0.49 0.14 |
| Shots | 5 0.75 | 5.0 1.50 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.45 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.49 0.07 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Key passes | 5 0.75 | 4.9 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.45 | 1.8 0.60 |
| Tackles | 9 1.35 | 6.0 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.60 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 26 3.90 | 14.3 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.30 | 2.0 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.45 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 12 1.80 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Stanislav Lobotka’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes18%
- Goals1%
- Tackles38%
- Interceptions28%
- Duels won45%
- Expected goals (xG)52%
- Expected assists (xA)39%
Squad standing
Where Stanislav Lobotka ranks among 27 registered Napoli players this season.
- 6th of 27 for Goals
- 3rd of 27 for Minutes played
- 7th of 27 for Shots on target
- 10th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 27 for Tackles
- 4th of 27 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 27 for Duels won
- 6th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 7th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Stanislav Lobotka’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 38.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 28.2% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 9.4% Based on 170 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 8.2% Based on 170 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 7.7% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Stanislav Lobotka’s last 10 matches (80 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30% Above career
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Stanislav Lobotka actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Venezia |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Frosinone |
W | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Fiorentina |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Bologna |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Como |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 24 May 26 | Home | Udinese |
W | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Pisa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 11 May 26 | Home | Bologna |
L | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Como |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | Home | Cremonese |
W | 54’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | Lazio |
L | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Parma |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 06 Apr 26 | Home | AC Milan |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | Away | Cagliari |
W | 55’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | Verona |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Roma |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | Genoa |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Fiorentina |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Juventus |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Sassuolo |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Jan 26 | Home | Parma |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Away | Inter |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Jan 26 | Home | Verona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Lazio |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | Away | Cremonese |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | Udinese |
L | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Roma |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Atalanta |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Bologna |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Como |
D | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Genoa |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Away | AC Milan |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Sep 25 | Home | Pisa |
W | 32’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Fiorentina |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Cagliari |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Away | Sassuolo |
W | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Stanislav Lobotka, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Napoli | Napoli | Napoli | Napoli | Napoli | Napoli |
| Mins | 600 | 2438 | 2647 | 3324 | 3117 | 1693 |
| Starts | 7 | 29 | 31 | 38 | 34 | 19 |
| Goals | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.25 | 0.63 | 0.51 | 0.08 |
| xA | 0.49 | 1.06 | 1.27 | 1.49 | 1.13 | 0.80 |
| Shots | 5 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 11 | 2 |
| SOT | 3 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Tackles | 9 | 29 | 47 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 4 | 16 | 24 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 26 | 88 | 92 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 2 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 5 | 22 | 18 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 13 | 24 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 12 | 45 | 31 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 14 | 14 | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Venezia
Frosinone
Fiorentina
Bologna
Inter
Como
Genoa
Udinese
Pisa
Cremonese
Lazio
Parma
AC Milan
Cagliari
Verona
Atalanta
Juventus
Sassuolo