Vasilije Adžić
Midfielder
·
Sassuolo
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:00 UTC AWAY
Como
Analysis
Season Performance
Vasilije Adžić at Sassuolo this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 282 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Vasilije Adžić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.96 | 1.7 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.74 0.55 | 0.49 0.14 |
| Shots | 12 3.83 | 5.0 1.50 |
| Shots on target | 5 1.60 | 2.2 0.65 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.32 | 1.3 0.35 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.81 0.26 | 0.5 0.13 |
| Key passes | 12 3.83 | 4.9 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.60 |
| Tackles | 7 2.23 | 6.0 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.32 | 3.3 1.00 |
| Duels won | 15 4.79 | 14.3 4.17 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.0 0.54 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.28 | 4.0 1.20 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.32 | 4.5 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.49 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Vasilije Adžić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes98%
- Assists50%
- Goals90%
- Tackles73%
- Interceptions10%
- Duels won71%
- Expected goals (xG)96%
- Expected assists (xA)87%
Squad standing
Where Vasilije Adžić ranks among 32 registered Sassuolo players this season.
- 1st of 32 for Goals
- 5th of 32 for Assists
- 11th of 32 for Minutes played
- 4th of 32 for Shots on target
- 8th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 7th of 32 for Tackles
- 14th of 32 for Interceptions
- 9th of 32 for Duels won
- 1st of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Vasilije Adžić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 36.4% Based on 22 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 22.7% Based on 22 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 18.2% Based on 22 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 18.2% Based on 22 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Vasilije Adžić’s last 10 matches (32 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 3 To Score or Assist 40% Above career
- 4 To Score Anytime 30% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Vasilije Adžić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | AC Milan |
D | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | Monza |
L | 18’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Juventus |
W | 20’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Bologna |
D | 60’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Torino |
W | 60’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Atalanta |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 2’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Jan 26 | Home | Juventus |
L | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 4’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 17’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Vasilije Adžić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Sassuolo | Juventus | Juventus |
| Mins | 282 | 163 | 44 |
| Starts | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| Goals | 3 | 1 | - |
| Assists | 1 | - | - |
| xG | 1.74 | 0.23 | 0.03 |
| xA | 0.81 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| SOT | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Tackles | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Int. | 1 | 3 | - |
| Duels won | 15 | 10 | 5 |
| Blocked | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 12 | 4 | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - | 3 | 3 |
| Yel | - | - | - |
| Red | - | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
AC Milan
Monza
Juventus
Bologna
Torino
Atalanta