All Polish Ekstraklasa team stats
Polish Ekstraklasa xG Table 2026/27
Motor Lublin have created the most this season, 27.9 xG from 14 matches. Lech Poznan have scored 7.4 more than their chances were worth, the biggest gap in the league, while Motor Lublin have scored 5.9 fewer than theirs.
| # | Team | P | xG | xGA | xGD | xG/G | G | G-xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 24.6 | 12.0 | +12.6 | 2.05 | 32 | +7.4 | |
| 2 | 13 | 23.0 | 11.8 | +11.2 | 1.77 | 21 | -2.0 | |
| 3 | 14 | 27.9 | 19.0 | +8.8 | 1.99 | 22 | -5.9 | |
| 4 | 14 | 24.7 | 17.6 | +7.1 | 1.76 | 22 | -2.7 | |
| 5 | 13 | 19.5 | 15.9 | +3.7 | 1.50 | 23 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 14 | 21.8 | 19.3 | +2.6 | 1.56 | 16 | -5.8 | |
| 7 | 12 | 19.5 | 19.1 | +0.4 | 1.62 | 17 | -2.5 | |
| 8 | 13 | 23.2 | 23.9 | -0.7 | 1.79 | 25 | +1.8 | |
| 9 | 13 | 22.4 | 23.5 | -1.1 | 1.73 | 17 | -5.4 | |
| 10 | 13 | 16.7 | 18.1 | -1.4 | 1.29 | 16 | -0.7 | |
| 11 | 12 | 16.3 | 17.7 | -1.4 | 1.36 | 20 | +3.7 | |
| 12 | 13 | 16.5 | 19.2 | -2.7 | 1.27 | 14 | -2.5 | |
| 13 | 13 | 18.5 | 23.9 | -5.4 | 1.43 | 17 | -1.5 | |
| 14 | 13 | 18.9 | 24.9 | -6.0 | 1.45 | 15 | -3.9 | |
| 15 | 13 | 17.6 | 23.8 | -6.2 | 1.35 | 14 | -3.6 | |
| 16 | 13 | 21.4 | 27.8 | -6.4 | 1.65 | 19 | -2.4 | |
| 17 | 13 | 19.2 | 25.7 | -6.5 | 1.48 | 17 | -2.2 | |
| 18 | 13 | 16.9 | 25.5 | -8.6 | 1.30 | 24 | +7.1 | |
| League average | 13.0 | 20.5 | 20.5 | 0.0 | 1.58 | 19.5 | -1.0 |
| # | Team | P | xG | xGA | xGD | xG/G | G | G-xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 17.3 | 6.5 | +10.7 | 2.47 | 20 | +2.7 | |
| 2 | 8 | 18.6 | 9.8 | +8.8 | 2.33 | 12 | -6.6 | |
| 3 | 7 | 12.1 | 8.5 | +3.6 | 1.74 | 14 | +1.9 | |
| 4 | 6 | 9.9 | 6.5 | +3.4 | 1.65 | 9 | -0.9 | |
| 5 | 7 | 10.0 | 7.3 | +2.6 | 1.42 | 8 | -2.0 | |
| 6 | 7 | 11.6 | 9.0 | +2.6 | 1.66 | 10 | -1.6 | |
| 7 | 6 | 9.5 | 7.0 | +2.4 | 1.58 | 13 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 6 | 11.9 | 10.0 | +1.9 | 1.99 | 16 | +4.1 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7.9 | 6.6 | +1.3 | 1.58 | 6 | -1.9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 10.7 | 10.8 | -0.1 | 1.53 | 14 | +3.3 | |
| 11 | 6 | 8.2 | 8.4 | -0.2 | 1.36 | 6 | -2.2 | |
| 12 | 6 | 7.3 | 8.2 | -0.9 | 1.22 | 7 | -0.3 | |
| 13 | 7 | 11.9 | 14.2 | -2.3 | 1.70 | 10 | -1.9 | |
| 14 | 5 | 7.6 | 10.3 | -2.7 | 1.53 | 7 | -0.6 | |
| 15 | 6 | 8.9 | 12.2 | -3.3 | 1.49 | 9 | +0.1 | |
| 16 | 7 | 10.6 | 13.9 | -3.4 | 1.51 | 12 | +1.4 | |
| 17 | 7 | 9.2 | 12.8 | -3.6 | 1.32 | 17 | +7.8 | |
| 18 | 7 | 9.7 | 13.6 | -3.9 | 1.38 | 8 | -1.7 | |
| League average | 6.5 | 10.7 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 1.65 | 11.0 | +0.3 |
| # | Team | P | xG | xGA | xGD | xG/G | G | G-xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 13.1 | 5.3 | +7.8 | 1.88 | 12 | -1.1 | |
| 2 | 7 | 12.6 | 9.1 | +3.5 | 1.79 | 8 | -4.6 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7.4 | 5.5 | +1.9 | 1.47 | 12 | +4.6 | |
| 4 | 8 | 14.8 | 13.2 | +1.6 | 1.85 | 10 | -4.8 | |
| 5 | 7 | 10.1 | 8.8 | +1.2 | 1.44 | 10 | -0.1 | |
| 6 | 6 | 11.3 | 10.7 | +0.5 | 1.88 | 11 | -0.3 | |
| 7 | 7 | 10.3 | 10.2 | +0.0 | 1.47 | 6 | -4.3 | |
| 8 | 6 | 9.2 | 9.2 | +0.0 | 1.54 | 10 | +0.8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5.5 | 6.9 | -1.4 | 1.11 | 6 | +0.5 | |
| 10 | 6 | 8.8 | 10.3 | -1.4 | 1.47 | 9 | +0.2 | |
| 11 | 7 | 9.2 | 11.0 | -1.8 | 1.31 | 7 | -2.2 | |
| 12 | 7 | 11.3 | 13.9 | -2.6 | 1.61 | 9 | -2.3 | |
| 13 | 6 | 10.9 | 13.9 | -3.0 | 1.81 | 7 | -3.9 | |
| 14 | 7 | 10.3 | 13.5 | -3.2 | 1.47 | 8 | -2.3 | |
| 15 | 6 | 7.0 | 10.7 | -3.7 | 1.16 | 5 | -2.0 | |
| 16 | 6 | 6.8 | 10.8 | -4.0 | 1.13 | 8 | +1.2 | |
| 17 | 6 | 7.7 | 12.7 | -5.0 | 1.28 | 7 | -0.7 | |
| 18 | 8 | 9.7 | 17.2 | -7.5 | 1.21 | 8 | -1.7 | |
| League average | 6.5 | 9.8 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 1.50 | 8.5 | -1.3 |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Polish Ekstraklasa matches this season only, 14 rounds so far. Sorted by xG difference. xG figures come from Understat.
What the xG table tells you
Expected goals, or xG, rates every shot by how often similar chances are scored. A tap in from a few yards might be worth well over half a goal, while a hopeful effort from long range is worth a few hundredths. Add up a side's chances and you get the number of goals they could have expected to score.
xGA is the same count for the shots a side allows, and xGD is the gap between the two. A positive xGD means a club creates more than it gives away, which shows the balance of play even when results have not caught up yet. The per game figure lets clubs with different numbers of matches be compared fairly.
G-xG compares actual goals with xG. A high figure means a team has scored more than its chances were worth, which is hard to keep up for a whole season. A low figure points to wasted chances, poor finishing or a goalkeeper in good form at the other end.
A single big chance can move these numbers a long way, so read early season tables as a snapshot of what has happened rather than a settled verdict. The home and away tabs show whether a side's chance creation travels.
More Polish Ekstraklasa stats
Team stats
Player stats
xG Table in other leagues
- Premier League xG Table
- La Liga xG Table
- Serie A xG Table
- Ligue 1 xG Table
- Bundesliga xG Table
- Championship xG Table
- Eredivisie xG Table
- Liga Portugal xG Table
- Scottish Premiership xG Table
- Süper Lig xG Table
- Belgian Pro League xG Table
- Austrian Bundesliga xG Table
- Swiss Super League xG Table
- Danish Superliga xG Table
- Super League Greece xG Table
- Czech First League xG Table
- Saudi Pro League xG Table
- Eliteserien xG Table
- Allsvenskan xG Table
- Veikkausliiga xG Table
- Champions League xG Table
- Europa League xG Table
- Conference League xG Table