All Europa League player stats
Europa League Goalkeeper Saves Table 2026/27
M. Lis (Lech Poznan) leads the Europa League with 28 saves, 10 clear of A. Trubin (Benfica). 49 goalkeepers have made a save.
| # | Player | Mins | Saves | Per 90 | Conceded | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
360 | 28 | 7.00 | 12 | - |
| 2 |
|
360 | 18 | 4.50 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 |
|
365 | 18 | 4.44 | 10 | - |
| 4 |
|
360 | 17 | 4.25 | 8 | 1 |
| 5 |
|
360 | 17 | 4.25 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 |
|
360 | 17 | 4.25 | 9 | - |
| 7 |
|
180 | 16 | 8.00 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 |
|
360 | 16 | 4.00 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 |
|
360 | 16 | 4.00 | 7 | - |
| 10 |
|
275 | 15 | 4.91 | 5 | 1 |
| 11 |
|
360 | 14 | 3.50 | 3 | 2 |
| 12 |
|
270 | 13 | 4.33 | 4 | 2 |
| 13 |
|
364 | 13 | 3.21 | 1 | 3 |
| 14 |
JL
Jeffrey de Lange
|
366 | 13 | 3.20 | 6 | 1 |
| 15 |
|
180 | 12 | 6.00 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 |
|
274 | 11 | 3.61 | 8 | - |
| 17 |
|
360 | 11 | 2.75 | 8 | 1 |
| 18 |
|
360 | 11 | 2.75 | 2 | 2 |
| 19 |
|
360 | 11 | 2.75 | 4 | 1 |
| 20 |
|
270 | 10 | 3.33 | 4 | - |
| 21 |
|
346 | 10 | 2.60 | 14 | - |
| 22 |
|
364 | 10 | 2.47 | 6 | - |
| 23 |
|
180 | 9 | 4.50 | 3 | 1 |
| 24 |
|
191 | 9 | 4.24 | 2 | - |
| 25 |
LT
Lorenzo Torriani
|
148 | 7 | - | 4 | - |
| 26 |
MM
Mike Maignan
|
207 | 7 | 3.04 | 5 | 1 |
| 27 |
MF
Mark Flekken
|
270 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | 2 |
| 28 |
|
366 | 7 | 1.72 | 8 | - |
| 29 |
|
90 | 6 | - | 3 | - |
| 30 |
|
180 | 6 | 3.00 | 7 | - |
| 31 |
GV
Guglielmo Vicario
|
270 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 | - |
| 32 |
|
180 | 5 | 2.50 | 3 | 1 |
| 33 |
|
90 | 4 | - | 1 | - |
| 34 |
DH
Dean Henderson
|
90 | 4 | - | 1 | - |
| 35 |
OB
Oliver Baumann
|
90 | 4 | - | 1 | - |
| 36 |
|
97 | 4 | - | 2 | - |
| 37 |
|
180 | 4 | 2.00 | 4 | - |
| 38 |
BS
Brice Samba
|
90 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 |
| 39 |
DG
Dominik Greif
|
90 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
| 40 |
KG
Kamil Grabara
|
90 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 |
| 41 |
UL
Unai Marrero
|
90 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
| 42 |
|
90 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
| 43 |
|
11 | 2 | - | 2 | - |
| 44 |
|
90 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 |
| 45 |
JB
Janis Blaswich
|
90 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 |
| 46 |
MG
Michele Di Gregorio
|
90 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
| 47 |
|
90 | 2 | - | 5 | - |
| 48 |
IR
Ionuț Radu
|
90 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
| 49 |
RR
Robin Roefs
|
90 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Europa League player totals for the 2026/27 season, 49 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played. Goalkeepers only.
What the goalkeeper saves table tells you
Saves counts the shots on target a goalkeeper has stopped. Only goalkeepers are listed. The number depends on how many shots a team faces: a keeper behind a defence that is often under pressure makes more saves than one who rarely has anything to do.
More saves does not always mean a better goalkeeper, and can simply mean a weaker team in front of him. Goals conceded and clean sheets give the other side of the story, and the per 90 column helps compare keepers who have played different numbers of games.
The team clean sheets table shows the same defensive record from the whole side's point of view.
More Europa League stats
Team stats
Player stats
Goalkeeper Saves Table in other leagues
- Premier League Goalkeeper Saves Table
- La Liga Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Serie A Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Ligue 1 Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Bundesliga Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Championship Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Eredivisie Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Liga Portugal Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Scottish Premiership Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Süper Lig Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Belgian Pro League Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Austrian Bundesliga Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Swiss Super League Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Danish Superliga Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Super League Greece Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Czech First League Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Saudi Pro League Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Polish Ekstraklasa Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Romanian SuperLiga Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Eliteserien Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Allsvenskan Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Veikkausliiga Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Champions League Goalkeeper Saves Table
- Conference League Goalkeeper Saves Table











