Europa League Clean Sheets Table 2026/27
Bayer Leverkusen have kept the most clean sheets, 3 from 4. Across the Europa League, teams have kept a clean sheet in 26% of their matches, while AC Milan have failed to score most often (3 of 4).
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayer Leverkusen |
4 | 3 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 0.25 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 0.25 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 25% | 0.75 | |
| 5 | Bournemouth |
4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 25% | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.75 | |
| 8 | Rennes |
4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 50% | 0.75 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 11 | AC Milan |
4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 75% | 1.75 |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.00 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 14 | Crystal Palace |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 75% | 2.00 | |
| 17 | Hoffenheim |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.50 |
| 18 | Juventus |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 19 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 0.75 | |
| 20 | Marseille |
4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 21 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 50% | 2.00 | |
| 23 | Sunderland |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.00 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 25 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 3.50 | |
| 26 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 27 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 2.25 | |
| 28 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 1.50 |
| 29 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.75 | |
| 30 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 1.75 | |
| 31 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 3.00 | |
| 32 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 2.50 | |
| 33 | Lyon |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 1.75 |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 2.25 | |
| 35 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.25 | |
| League average | 4.0 | 1.0 | 26% | 1.0 | 26% | 1.49 |
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bournemouth |
2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 4 | Bayer Leverkusen |
2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0.50 |
| 5 | Crystal Palace |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 100% | 1.00 | |
| 8 | Hoffenheim |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 9 | Juventus |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 14 | Rennes |
2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0.50 |
| 15 | Sunderland |
2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 |
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 17 | AC Milan |
2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 2.00 |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 4.00 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 21 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 22 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.50 | |
| 23 | Celta Vigo |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.33 | |
| 25 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 26 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.00 | |
| 27 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.50 | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 3.00 | |
| 29 | Lyon |
1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 30 | Marseille |
1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1.00 |
| 31 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 32 | Real Sociedad |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 33 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 4.00 | |
| 34 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 35 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 36 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.50 | |
| League average | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25% | 0.5 | 26% | 1.54 |
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayer Leverkusen |
2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0.00 | |
| 4 | AC Milan |
2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 11 | Real Sociedad |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 12 | Rennes |
2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 15 | Marseille |
3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 33% | 1.67 |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 33% | 1.33 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.00 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 | |
| 19 | Bournemouth |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.00 | |
| 21 | Celta Vigo |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 |
| 22 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 4.00 | |
| 23 | Crystal Palace |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 |
| 24 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 3.00 | |
| 25 | Hoffenheim |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 26 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 27 | Juventus |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 28 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 3.50 | |
| 29 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 30 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 31 | Lyon |
3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 33% | 1.67 |
| 32 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 3.50 | |
| 33 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 | |
| 34 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 35 | Sunderland |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 36 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 | |
| League average | 2.0 | 0.5 | 26% | 0.5 | 25% | 1.43 |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Europa League matches this season only, 4 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.
What the clean sheets table tells you
A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.
Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.
Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.
Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.
More Europa League stats
Team stats
Player stats
Clean Sheets Table in other leagues
- Premier League Clean Sheets Table
- La Liga Clean Sheets Table
- Serie A Clean Sheets Table
- Ligue 1 Clean Sheets Table
- Bundesliga Clean Sheets Table
- Championship Clean Sheets Table
- Eredivisie Clean Sheets Table
- Liga Portugal Clean Sheets Table
- Scottish Premiership Clean Sheets Table
- Süper Lig Clean Sheets Table
- Belgian Pro League Clean Sheets Table
- Austrian Bundesliga Clean Sheets Table
- Swiss Super League Clean Sheets Table
- Danish Superliga Clean Sheets Table
- Super League Greece Clean Sheets Table
- Czech First League Clean Sheets Table
- Saudi Pro League Clean Sheets Table
- Bulgarian First League Clean Sheets Table
- Polish Ekstraklasa Clean Sheets Table
- Romanian SuperLiga Clean Sheets Table
- Eliteserien Clean Sheets Table
- Allsvenskan Clean Sheets Table
- Veikkausliiga Clean Sheets Table
- Champions League Clean Sheets Table
- Conference League Clean Sheets Table
Bayer Leverkusen
Bournemouth
Rennes
AC Milan
Crystal Palace
Hoffenheim
Juventus
Marseille
Real Sociedad
Sunderland
Celta Vigo
Lyon