All Belgian Pro League team stats

Belgian Pro League Clean Sheets Table 2026/27

Club Brugge have kept the most clean sheets, 5 from 10. Across the Belgian Pro League, teams have kept a clean sheet in 27% of their matches, while Kortrijk have failed to score most often (6 of 10).

# Team PCSCS %FTSFTS %GA/G
1 Club Brugge 10550%00%0.80
2 Gent 10550%110%0.60
3 Union Saint-Gilloise 10550%110%0.70
4 Anderlecht 10440%440%1.10
5 Charleroi 11436%19%1.18
6 Lommel 11436%436%1.18
7 Genk 10330%330%1.40
8 Zulte Waregem 10330%550%1.60
9 Beveren 11327%436%2.09
10 Standard Liege 11327%19%1.45
11 Antwerp 11218%218%2.18
12 Mechelen 11218%655%1.82
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 11218%327%1.55
14 RAAL La Louviere 11218%436%2.18
15 Westerlo 11218%19%2.73
16 Kortrijk 10110%660%2.20
17 Sint-Truiden 10110%330%2.10
18 Cercle Brugge 1119%327%2.00
League average 10.62.927%2.927%1.62

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Belgian Pro League matches this season only, 11 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets.

What the clean sheets table tells you

A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.

Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.

Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.

Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.

 All Belgian Pro League team stats