La Liga Clean Sheets Table 2026/27
Celta Vigo have kept the most clean sheets, 4 from 8. Across La Liga, teams have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their matches, while Celta Vigo have failed to score most often (4 of 8).
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 50% | 0.75 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 4 | 44% | 1 | 11% | 0.89 |
| 3 | Barcelona |
9 | 4 | 44% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 4 | Real Betis |
9 | 4 | 44% | 0 | 0% | 1.56 |
| 5 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 6 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 38% | 2 | 25% | 1.00 |
| 7 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 50% | 1.25 |
| 8 | Levante |
8 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 38% | 2.00 |
| 9 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 38% | 2.25 |
| 10 | Real Madrid |
8 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 12% | 1.00 |
| 11 | Sevilla |
8 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 12 | Valencia |
8 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 50% | 1.88 |
| 13 | Elche |
9 | 2 | 22% | 3 | 33% | 1.89 |
| 14 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 22% | 1 | 11% | 1.33 |
| 15 | Malaga |
8 | 1 | 12% | 4 | 50% | 1.62 |
| 16 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 1 | 12% | 3 | 38% | 1.88 |
| 17 | Villarreal |
9 | 1 | 11% | 3 | 33% | 1.44 |
| 18 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 11% | 1.33 |
| 19 | Racing Santander |
8 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 25% | 2.88 |
| 20 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.29 |
| League average | 8.2 | 2.0 | 25% | 2.0 | 25% | 1.53 |
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Betis |
5 | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1.40 |
| 2 | Athletic Bilbao |
4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 25% | 1.00 |
| 3 | Atletico Madrid |
4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.75 |
| 4 | Barcelona |
4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 5 | Getafe |
4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 6 | Osasuna |
4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 50% | 0.75 |
| 7 | Real Madrid |
4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 8 | Alaves |
5 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 20% | 1.00 |
| 9 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.25 |
| 10 | Elche |
4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 50% | 2.75 |
| 11 | Malaga |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.25 |
| 12 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 13 | Sevilla |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.75 |
| 14 | Valencia |
4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 75% | 2.25 |
| 15 | Villarreal |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.50 |
| 16 | Espanyol |
5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 20% | 1.40 |
| 17 | Deportivo La Coruna |
5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 20% | 1.00 |
| 18 | Levante |
3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.00 |
| 19 | Racing Santander |
4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.75 |
| 20 | Rayo Vallecano |
3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.33 |
| League average | 4.1 | 1.2 | 30% | 0.8 | 20% | 1.35 |
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 3 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 0.25 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
5 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 20% | 1.00 |
| 3 | Barcelona |
5 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 4 | Levante |
5 | 2 | 40% | 3 | 60% | 1.40 |
| 5 | Athletic Bilbao |
2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 |
| 6 | Alaves |
3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 7 | Espanyol |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.25 |
| 8 | Real Betis |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.75 |
| 9 | Sevilla |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.25 |
| 10 | Valencia |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.50 |
| 11 | Elche |
5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 20% | 1.20 |
| 12 | Deportivo La Coruna |
4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.75 |
| 13 | Getafe |
4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 100% | 2.00 |
| 14 | Malaga |
4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 2.00 |
| 15 | Osasuna |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 3.75 |
| 16 | Racing Santander |
4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 4.00 |
| 17 | Rayo Vallecano |
4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.00 |
| 18 | Real Madrid |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 1.50 |
| 19 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 2.25 |
| 20 | Villarreal |
5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 40% | 1.40 |
| League average | 4.1 | 0.8 | 20% | 1.2 | 30% | 1.71 |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
La Liga matches this season only, 9 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.
What the clean sheets table tells you
A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.
Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.
Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.
Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.
Celta Vigo
Atletico Madrid
Barcelona
Real Betis
Athletic Bilbao
Alaves
Getafe
Levante
Osasuna
Real Madrid
Sevilla
Valencia
Elche
Espanyol
Malaga
Real Sociedad
Villarreal
Deportivo La Coruna
Racing Santander
Rayo Vallecano