All La Liga team stats

La Liga Over/Under Goals Stats 2026/27

La Liga matches are averaging 3.02 goals this season, with 55% going over 2.5. Barcelona matches have been the busiest at 5.33 goals each, Celta Vigo matches the quietest at 1.75.

# Team PAvg goalsOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5Under 2.5
1 Barcelona 95.33100%89%78%11%
2 Racing Santander 84.5088%88%75%12%
3 Atletico Madrid 93.0089%78%33%22%
4 Real Madrid 83.3875%75%50%25%
5 Real Sociedad 83.3875%75%50%25%
6 Rayo Vallecano 73.86100%71%43%29%
7 Villarreal 92.8967%67%56%33%
8 Levante 83.5075%62%50%38%
9 Sevilla 83.1275%62%50%38%
10 Elche 93.1178%56%56%44%
11 Espanyol 92.5689%56%11%44%
12 Osasuna 83.2575%50%38%50%
13 Alaves 82.5062%50%12%50%
14 Real Betis 93.3356%44%33%56%
15 Valencia 92.3344%44%44%56%
16 Deportivo La Coruna 92.7889%33%33%67%
17 Athletic Bilbao 71.8671%29%14%71%
18 Malaga 82.1275%25%25%75%
19 Celta Vigo 81.7562%25%12%75%
20 Getafe 81.7550%25%0%75%
League average 8.33.0275%55%39%45%

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

La Liga matches this season only, 9 rounds so far. Sorted by Over 2.5 goals %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the over under goals table tells you

Over and under goals tables count how many goals each club's matches produce, with both teams added together. Over 2.5 means three or more goals in the match, under 2.5 means two or fewer.

The 1.5 and 3.5 columns show the extremes. Over 1.5 happens in most matches, so a club well below the pack is involved in unusually few goals. Over 3.5 separates the open, end to end games from the merely lively ones.

Average goals mixes attack and defence: a club can top the list by scoring a lot, conceding a lot, or both. Read it next to the xG and clean sheet tables to see which it is.

Early in the season a couple of high scoring results can move a club's percentages a long way, because each match is a big share of the sample.

 All La Liga team stats