All La Liga player stats

La Liga Player xG Table 2026/27

Kylian Mbappé (Real Madrid) leads La Liga with 9.23 xG, 0.05 clear of Raphinha (Barcelona). 311 players have an xG figure on file.

# Player MinsxGxAGoalsG-xGxG/90
1 KL Kylian Mbappé 7209.231.817-2.231.15
2 RB Raphinha 5759.182.7912+2.821.44
3 LE Lamine Yamal 7416.605.578+1.400.80
4 RJ Roberto Fernández 7775.330.286+0.670.62
5 AB Ante Budimir 5925.020.186+0.980.76
6 AG Ayoze Pérez 5254.461.101-3.460.76
7 KA Karim Adeyemi 3234.291.542-2.291.19
8 JD Jonathan David 2964.051.433-1.051.23
9 GM Georges Mikautadze 4663.941.272-1.940.76
10 MZ Yassir Zabiri 4733.900.067+3.100.74
11 RA Roger Brugué 6243.780.213-0.780.55
12 VJ Vinicius Junior 5853.592.491-2.590.55
13 PA Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 5603.531.115+1.470.57
14 IA Iván Romero 5593.270.643-0.270.53
15 AG Anthony Gordon 4963.161.801-2.160.57
16 FS Isco 4013.140.742-1.140.70
17 FM Fermín López 5383.032.534+0.970.51
18 AG Alberto Moleiro 5873.022.912-1.020.46
19 FR Fer Niño 5662.920.325+2.080.46
20 SP Sergio Camello 4702.830.477+4.170.54
21 AS Antony 5402.800.51--2.800.47
22 OÓ Orri Óskarsson 3122.740.101-1.740.79
23 OT Oihan Sancet 5152.651.061-1.650.46
24 CR Chupe 6532.610.111-1.610.36
25 AG Alejandro Grimaldo 6692.531.013+0.470.34
26 JS Cucho Hernández 5892.441.562-0.440.37
27 LB Lucas Boyé 5482.430.625+2.570.40
28 IA Iñaki Williams 4552.430.64--2.430.48
29 GB Gerard Moreno 3332.261.412-0.260.61
30 AL Toni Martínez 4132.071.30--2.070.45
31 AL Ademola Lookman 5522.071.061-1.070.34
32 AG Arda Güler 4262.013.961-1.010.42
33 MU Mikel Oyarzabal 5132.001.09--2.000.35
34 GJ Gabriel Jesus 1951.960.253+1.040.91
35 BT Bil Nsongo 5861.850.441-0.850.28
36 RM Robert Navarro 4071.760.222+0.240.39
37 MS Marcos Fernández 2251.720.731-0.720.69
38 MM Mariano Díaz 3491.710.593+1.290.44
39 ÁR Álvaro García 5301.710.782+0.290.29
40 AE Abde Ezzalzouli 4241.691.123+1.310.36
41 MS Martín Satriano 5721.660.761-0.660.26
42 JB Jude Bellingham 6191.652.813+1.350.24
43 RH Raúl García 4361.590.591-0.590.33
44 KL Kang-in Lee 5641.571.942+0.430.25
45 AO Abiel Osorio 2711.550.151-0.550.52
46 AR Álex Baena 5261.552.485+3.450.27
47 RE Ramón Terrats 6241.460.521-0.460.21
48 NA Nico Williams 3641.430.781-0.430.35
49 PG Pape Gueye 6401.400.333+1.600.20
50 CE Carlos Espí 251.380.082+0.62-
51 HS Hugo González 2371.380.761-0.380.52
52 DC Dani Olmo 3481.373.261-0.370.35
53 JÁ Julián Alvarez 1711.350.09--1.35-
54 AT Álex Calatrava 4221.350.211-0.350.29
55 YF Youssouf Fofana 3651.340.541-0.340.33
56 FB Facundo Buonanotte 2221.280.031-0.280.52
57 TB Tajon Buchanan 3781.270.86--1.270.30
58 RC Rodri 5171.231.721-0.230.21
59 SM Sergio Canales 5821.220.211-0.220.19
60 AH Ángel Pérez 5531.182.84--1.180.19
61 YC Yeremay Hernández 3311.180.721-0.180.32
62 EÜ Enes Ünal 5381.170.161-0.170.20
63 FC Félix Correia 2951.170.861-0.170.36
64 PF Pablo Durán 3051.140.102+0.860.34
65 PL Pablo Ibáñez 6711.140.101-0.140.15
66 WS Williot Swedberg 3291.130.46--1.130.31
67 AJ Ali Houary 1911.120.44--1.120.53
68 RR Rodrigo Riquelme 4071.090.762+0.910.24
69 GC Peque Fernández 1581.090.121-0.09-
70 UM Umar Sadiq 1581.060.061-0.06-
71 PF Pablo García Fernández 511.060.101-0.06-
72 AG Arnaut Danjuma 6601.060.36--1.060.14
73 AB Adrián Dela 7011.060.652+0.940.14
74 CB Carlos Soler 5331.051.221-0.050.18
75 LS Luka Sucic 6411.041.333+1.960.15
76 IG Nacho Pérez 3861.040.10--1.040.24
77 EM Eric García 6031.040.591-0.040.16
78 GG Gonçalo Guedes 3230.970.361+0.030.27
79 CR Cristian Romero 4350.940.001+0.060.19
80 VK Ville Koski 6390.920.001+0.080.13
81 FC Javi Hernández 6910.902.21--0.900.12
82 TF Thiago Fernández 4140.890.26--0.890.19
83 AC Andreas Christensen 4010.880.07--0.880.20
84 JA Jon Guridi 3550.850.281+0.150.22
85 HM Héctor Bellerín 6730.850.89--0.850.11
86 EJ Edu Expósito 7120.851.41--0.850.11
87 AZ Alemão 1210.840.00--0.84-
88 EA Kike Barja 2370.830.301+0.170.31
89 JK Jules Koundé 3510.820.071+0.180.21
90 HP Hugo Duro 4020.790.14--0.790.18
91 CS Carl Starfelt 2180.790.011+0.210.32
92 JJ Jonathan Asp Jensen 2480.780.11--0.780.28
93 NP Nicolas Pépé 4230.770.852+1.230.16
94 NS Nelson Deossa 3720.760.81--0.760.18
95 HT Giorgi Tsitaishvili 2010.740.48--0.740.33
96 JI Jon Ander Olasagasti 6160.722.501+0.280.11
97 YD Yan Diomande 3670.720.751+0.280.18
98 DR David Larrubia 6640.720.55--0.720.10
99 IM Iván Azón 3370.710.341+0.290.19
100 DO David Otorbi 3300.680.831+0.320.19
101 GS Giuliano Simeone 6370.681.222+1.320.10
102 NS Natan 6300.680.151+0.320.10
103 RN Randy Nteka 1530.660.00--0.66-
104 JM Javi Guerra 7400.661.41--0.660.08
105 TK Takefusa Kubo 2230.650.13--0.650.26
106 DF Denis Suárez 3590.640.46--0.640.16
107 DA Dani Raba 1200.640.161+0.36-
108 SV Santi Comesaña 4800.640.12--0.640.12
109 MH Maroan Sannadi 910.630.00--0.63-
110 DD Denzel Dumfries 4190.630.21--0.630.13
111 PL Pedri 6200.621.451+0.380.09
112 LH Luismi Cruz 5180.621.851+0.380.11
113 AR Andrei Rațiu 5400.620.741+0.380.10
114 MO Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega 5670.600.282+1.400.10
115 AL Aymeric Laporte 5720.600.00--0.600.09
116 PM Pablo Fornals 6060.591.37--0.590.09
117 IJ Iago Aspas 2190.580.091+0.420.24
118 DH Dávid Hancko 6630.570.42--0.570.08
119 RC Riki Rodríguez 3640.560.22--0.560.14
120 TO Tani Oluwaseyi 1200.560.15--0.56-
121 AG Andrés Castrín 5700.560.13--0.560.09
122 MC Marc Bernal Casas 3110.561.21--0.560.16
123 RV Renato Veiga 7200.560.65--0.560.07
124 NT Nahuel Tenaglia 6760.550.491+0.450.07
125 DG Valentín Gómez 3480.550.331+0.450.14
126 JS Juan Iglesias 7200.540.311+0.460.07
127 DG Dani Lorenzo 5000.530.24--0.530.10
128 AC Aitor Paredes 3880.530.061+0.470.12
129 VG Víctor Chust 8100.530.22--0.530.06
130 MR Mario Martín 4230.520.04--0.520.11
131 DH Dean Huijsen 5020.510.19--0.510.09
132 AM Asier Villalibre 2500.490.35--0.490.18
133 FL Florian Lejeune 6300.490.02--0.490.07
134 AM Ander Barrenetxea 4050.480.272+1.520.11
135 JV Jon Martín Vicente 5460.470.071+0.530.08
136 ÁC Álvaro Carreras 2480.470.821+0.530.17
137 MC Mario Soriano 6880.461.401+0.540.06
138 RR Roy Revivo 4460.460.83--0.460.09
139 DY Diego Villares 2610.460.541+0.540.16
140 MG Maguette Gueye 1520.450.001+0.55-
141 LC Lucas Cepeda 3110.450.92--0.450.13
142 VR Víctor García 2800.440.55--0.440.14
143 LG Luis Rioja 1520.440.621+0.56-
144 AP Álvaro Mantilla 6300.430.05--0.430.06
145 GQ Giacomo Quagliata 7380.420.75--0.420.05
146 CS Carlos Romero 4210.420.11--0.420.09
147 FB Ferran Jutglà 4590.400.581+0.600.08
148 IB Isaac Romero 2330.390.362+1.610.15
149 PF Pedro Díaz 3220.380.40--0.380.11
150 TD Tyrhys Dolan 5150.370.221+0.630.06
151 SV Sergio Carreira 4740.360.59--0.360.07
152 RS Rubén García 4440.360.94--0.360.07
153 XF Xavi Espart 6200.351.541+0.650.05
154 GF Gonzalo Villar 7340.351.17--0.350.04
155 GK Germán Valera 7520.340.771+0.660.04
156 IC Ilias Akhomach 3230.331.90--0.330.09
157 CE Chidera Ejuke 2090.320.071+0.680.14
158 IE Iñigo Vicente 6330.312.80--0.310.04
159 IK Ibrahima Konaté 6300.310.19--0.310.04
160 RR Rafa Rodríguez 2220.310.05--0.310.13
161 YR Yangel Herrera 4930.310.251+0.690.06
162 JA Jones El-Abdellaoui 1530.310.00--0.31-
163 RP Raúl Moro 1710.300.69--0.30-
164 CG Carlos Dotor 4950.290.301+0.710.05
165 YI Yuri Berchiche 3670.290.68--0.290.07
166 BM Bryan Zaragoza 2910.290.431+0.710.09
167 RM Rodrigo Mendoza 1310.280.00--0.28-
168 FU Filip Ugrinic 5730.280.25--0.280.04
169 ÁG Santiago Mouriño 3370.270.79--0.270.07
170 JV José María Giménez 5090.260.24--0.260.05
171 FD Federico Valverde 6550.260.97--0.260.04
172 MH Morten Hjulmand 4320.260.30--0.260.05
173 MM Marcos Llorente 5890.260.42--0.260.04
174 AR Álex Berenguer 3700.261.721+0.740.06
175 NS Nathan Saliba 3540.250.10--0.250.06
176 TL Thomas Lemar 3170.250.541+0.750.07
177 AC Antonio Blanco 5910.240.07--0.240.04
178 AP Adrià Pedrosa 3990.241.381+0.760.06
179 BQ Borja Iglesias 780.240.05--0.24-
180 EV Kike Salas 5380.240.12--0.240.04
181 PP Pau Cubarsí 5120.240.91--0.240.04
182 JP Johan Mojica 5590.230.36--0.230.04
183 MM Marcos Alonso 5010.230.00--0.230.04
184 NG Nemanja Gudelj 4640.230.39--0.230.04
185 PR Petar Ratkov 1210.230.04--0.23-
186 RC Romain Del Castillo 350.220.36--0.22-
187 UC Unai López 5560.221.08--0.220.04
188 MN Martim Neto 2050.220.17--0.220.10
189 MP Marc Aguado 3760.210.121+0.790.05
190 MA Marc Bartra 3330.210.021+0.790.06
191 PC Pathé Ciss 6300.210.09--0.210.03
192 JB Joaquín Muñoz 4510.200.32--0.200.04
193 BE Bright Ede 4610.200.09--0.200.04
194 ÁG Ángel Recio 7200.200.02--0.200.02
195 PA Pablo Martínez 3880.190.78--0.190.04
196 YL Yeray Álvarez 3160.190.59--0.190.05
197 CR César Tárrega 4200.190.00--0.190.04
198 LA Luken Beitia 2700.180.44--0.180.06
199 JO Tete Morente 4810.181.45--0.180.03
200 LS Leandro Cabrera 5400.180.00--0.180.03
201 TA Trent Alexander-Arnold 2650.180.87--0.180.06
202 SM Sergio Gómez 6810.180.46--0.180.02
203 JP José Gayà 5360.180.17--0.180.03
204 LA Lucien Agoumé 7200.180.42--0.180.02
205 AR Andrés García 5370.180.24--0.180.03
206 AR Abde Rebbach 6530.170.00--0.170.02
207 MD Mouctar Diakhaby 3320.170.00--0.170.05
208 JM Koke 4470.170.78--0.170.03
209 PV Pol Lozano 2190.170.12--0.170.07
210 JB Jeanuël Merick Belocian 3050.170.00--0.170.05
211 MK Ilaix Moriba 5830.160.311+0.840.02
212 MG Miguel Román 5780.160.671+0.840.02
213 IC Iker Muñoz 4860.150.09--0.150.03
214 MP Marc Pubill 4940.150.001+0.850.03
215 PR Pablo Barrios 4060.150.50--0.150.03
216 AS Alexander Sørloth 170.150.00--0.15-
217 JP Jofre Carreras 180.150.00--0.15-
218 AR Antonio Rüdiger 3060.150.141+0.850.04
219 AF Alex Freeman 4940.150.59--0.150.03
220 OM Orel Mangala 5560.140.02--0.140.02
221 JF Juan Foyth 4160.140.44--0.140.03
222 AO Aimar Oroz 1510.140.12--0.14-
223 BS Bernardo Silva 2820.140.23--0.140.04
224 BD Brahim Díaz 990.140.20--0.14-
225 JC João Cancelo 2060.140.111+0.860.06
226 GS Gabriel Moscardo 1900.140.00--0.140.07
227 MJ Marc Roca 5060.141.28--0.140.02
228 ZR Zaid Romero 5540.140.03--0.140.02
229 JG Javi Rueda 4650.140.70--0.140.03
230 PG Gavi 1460.140.16--0.14-
231 JJ Ximo Navarro 6520.130.04--0.130.02
232 JS Jorge de Frutos 3980.130.33--0.130.03
233 JO Jorge Herrando 1870.130.00--0.130.06
234 BI Beñat Turrientes 2580.130.16--0.130.04
235 JC Johnny Cardoso 3150.130.49--0.130.04
236 CP Carlos Protesoni 1640.120.02--0.12-
237 ÍG Iñigo Arguibide 6290.120.63--0.120.02
238 ES Endrick 40.120.00--0.12-
239 JR Manu Hernando 3970.120.00--0.120.03
240 JT Jeremy Toljan 3670.120.09--0.120.03
241 IN Iván Martín 4880.120.491+0.880.02
242 DS Daniel Requena Sánchez 2240.110.101+0.890.04
243 HA Hugo Álvarez 3500.111.41--0.110.03
244 AT Aurélien Tchouaméni 2680.110.25--0.110.04
245 IE Cem Gürsoy 3500.100.69--0.100.03
246 JV Pepelu 7480.100.11--0.100.01
247 AD Adama Traoré 1720.100.31--0.10-
248 CC Carles Aleñá 1150.100.48--0.10-
249 HS Hugo Sotelo 990.090.00--0.09-
250 JB Jesús Areso 3700.090.34--0.090.02
251 FS Federico Redondo 3890.090.71--0.090.02
252 RV Rubén Vargas 200.090.00--0.09-
253 GL Gerard Martín 5730.090.35--0.090.01
254 ÁC Álvaro Núñez 3540.090.01--0.090.02
255 FV Fernando Calero 740.080.00--0.08-
256 SB Sergi Cardona 4270.081.22--0.080.02
257 PP Pere Milla 770.080.00--0.08-
258 JE Juan Cruz 2430.080.13--0.080.03
259 LM Lucas Torró 3190.080.02--0.080.02
260 KE Karl Etta Eyong 630.080.48--0.08-
261 JA Jesús Vázquez 3510.080.07--0.080.02
262 RS Rubén Sánchez 1860.070.06--0.070.04
263 AL Asier Osambela 3340.070.07--0.070.02
264 NG Nico Serrano 40.070.00--0.07-
265 JT Jon Moncayola 5570.070.18--0.070.01
266 JO Jonny Otto 6000.070.08--0.070.01
267 FG Paco Cortés 790.070.00--0.07-
268 GR Gorka Guruzeta 1830.060.45--0.060.03
269 GR Guido Rodríguez 4920.060.02--0.060.01
270 MA Mikel Jauregizar 2560.060.01--0.060.02
271 JM Jon Aramburu 5970.060.10--0.060.01
272 AZ Arsen Zakharyan 670.060.001+0.94-
273 DR Diego Llorente 3090.060.00--0.060.02
274 UG Unai Núñez 4490.060.16--0.060.01
275 PB Pablo Maffeo 5060.050.15--0.050.01
276 YA Yoel Lago 6740.050.03--0.050.01
277 IC Isi Palazón 810.050.00--0.05-
278 RN Robin Le Normand 3190.050.001+0.950.01
279 JN José Ángel Carmona 630.050.02--0.05-
280 AM Aïssa Mandi 5130.050.25--0.050.01
281 MP Matteo Prati 3460.040.13--0.040.01
282 DF Dani Ceballos 1350.040.05--0.04-
283 DA André Almeida 1830.040.07--0.040.02
284 SS Saba Sazonov 1110.040.00--0.04-
285 DM Davinchi 1190.040.04--0.04-
286 RH Rafita Garrido 6510.040.14--0.040.00
287 AC Abel Bretones 6180.030.73--0.030.01
288 AM Alfon González 440.030.02--0.03-
289 BZ Beñat Gerenabarrena 4190.030.06--0.030.01
290 IR Izan Merino 4370.030.11--0.030.01
291 CR Clemens Riedel 5430.030.00--0.030.00
292 FM Fran Pérez 1420.030.03--0.03-
293 OE Oriol Rey 6110.030.03--0.030.00
294 AT Buba Sangaré 6230.030.061+0.970.00
295 JR Javi Morcillo 4870.030.10--0.030.00
296 AM Arnau Martínez 2460.020.00--0.020.01
297 FT Fran García 6610.020.76--0.020.00
298 JG Javi Rodríguez 2320.020.00--0.020.01
299 NV Nicolás Valentini 3050.020.02--0.020.01
300 PR Pedro Bigas 1910.020.00--0.020.01
301 JM José Salinas 3610.020.03--0.020.00
302 AP Aleix Febas 2500.020.00--0.020.01
303 IE Igor Zubeldia 4140.020.10--0.020.00
304 YL Youssef Enríquez 1470.020.11--0.02-
305 AR Adrià Altimira 3010.020.07--0.020.00
306 UQ Urko González de Zárate 4770.020.07--0.020.00
307 MP Manu Sánchez 7010.010.48--0.010.00
308 JL J. Louis-Jean 2320.010.00--0.010.01
309 CM Carlos Puga 4050.010.18--0.010.00
310 GU Gabriel Suazo 7200.010.48--0.010.00
311 ÁM Ángel Ortiz 1370.010.08--0.01-

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

La Liga player totals for the 2026/27 season, 311 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played. xG and xA come from Understat. Only players with an xG figure on file are listed.

What the player xG table tells you

Player xG adds up the expected goal value of every shot a player has taken: how often a chance like it, from that position and in that situation, ends up in the net. A penalty is worth a lot, a header from distance very little.

xA, expected assists, does the same for passes, giving each pass the xG value of the shot it created. G-xG then shows who has scored more or less than their chances suggested.

Over a full season players tend to finish close to their xG, so a big positive gap is part skill and part luck, while a negative gap points to chances that did not fall or a goalkeeper in form. Early in a season the samples are small, so treat the gaps as a snapshot.

 All La Liga player stats