All Premier League player stats

Premier League Player xG Table 2026/27

Erling Haaland (Man City) leads the Premier League with 6.43 xG, 0.45 clear of Thierno Barry (Everton). 306 players have an xG figure on file.

# Player MinsxGxAGoalsG-xGxG/90
1 EH Erling Haaland 6206.431.748+1.570.93
2 TB Thierno Barry 5955.980.303-2.980.90
3 BS Bukayo Saka 5094.590.403-1.590.81
4 AI Alexander Isak 4943.930.155+1.070.72
5 GT Gonzalo García Torres 5993.801.081-2.800.57
6 IR Igor Thiago 6233.470.591-2.470.50
7 DL Dominic Calvert-Lewin 5113.340.163-0.340.59
8 BM Bryan Mbeumo 5403.291.273-0.290.55
9 BF Bruno Fernandes 5403.080.983-0.080.51
10 YW Yoane Wissa 6102.980.741-1.980.44
11 BB Brian Brobbey 4012.920.613+0.080.65
12 DN Dan Ndoye 3932.911.722-0.910.67
13 JJ João Pedro 5222.360.625+2.640.41
14 PF Phil Foden 2962.281.891-1.280.69
15 IC Igor Jesus 2572.240.171-1.240.79
16 JR Jack Rudoni 3842.180.591-1.180.51
17 LD Liam Delap 3502.160.691-1.160.56
18 ES Emersonn 4712.071.192-0.070.39
19 MC Rayan Cherki 3962.011.894+1.990.46
20 NJ Nicolas Jackson 4702.010.862-0.010.38
21 KS Kevin Schade 5441.960.143+1.040.33
22 RR Rayan 5281.940.69--1.940.33
23 PN Pedro Neto 5091.900.643+1.100.34
24 EF Enzo Le Fée 5211.872.291-0.870.32
25 JK Joshua David Steven King 5811.821.672+0.180.28
26 JM Johan Manzambi 2571.800.792+0.200.63
27 LD Leif Davis 6301.800.932+0.200.26
28 KH Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall 6301.792.012+0.210.26
29 MØ Martin Ødegaard 4721.791.972+0.210.34
30 FB Evanilson 5161.771.221-0.770.31
31 MC Maxim De Cuyper 4931.761.152+0.240.32
32 JB Jayden Bogle 4551.720.101-0.720.34
33 PG Pascal Groß 5401.712.513+1.290.28
34 MT Marcus Tavernier 4991.691.543+1.310.31
35 ZF Zian Flemming 911.650.022+0.35-
36 OM Oli McBurnie 6221.640.66--1.640.24
37 AS António Silva 5401.630.00--1.630.27
38 KH Kai Havertz 5011.580.392+0.420.28
39 MR Morgan Rogers 6131.571.064+2.430.23
40 MW Morgan Gibbs-White 5401.562.911-0.560.26
41 CK Charalampos Kostoulas 4161.520.092+0.480.33
42 DS Dominic Solanke 2621.510.161-0.510.52
43 KP Keane Lewis-Potter 5531.470.922+0.530.24
44 RC Riccardo Calafiori 5001.451.221-0.450.26
45 AS Anton Stach 5381.420.311-0.420.24
46 JH Jack Hinshelwood 641.400.102+0.60-
47 JA Jaidon Anthony 4311.400.841-0.400.29
48 JE Julio Enciso 5641.381.44--1.380.22
49 EN Eddie Nketiah 1841.341.73--1.340.66
50 TA Taiwo Awoniyi 2341.330.15--1.330.51
51 OB Oscar Bobb 5021.331.21--1.330.24
52 DS Dominik Szoboszlai 4731.321.421-0.320.25
53 JM Jean-Philippe Mateta 631.320.02--1.32-
54 LV Luka Vuskovic 5281.320.001-0.320.22
55 MR Marcus Rashford 3551.320.46--1.320.33
56 JW Joe Willock 4021.310.382+0.690.29
57 HB Harvey Barnes 6301.301.191-0.300.19
58 WI Wilson Isidor 2071.260.001-0.260.55
59 IN Iliman Ndiaye 3521.261.88--1.260.32
60 RL Roméo Lavia 2931.230.181-0.230.38
61 MB Mohamed Belloumi 5141.200.513+1.800.21
62 AI Alex Iwobi 5881.192.921-0.190.18
63 NM Nordi Mukiele 4501.190.37--1.190.24
64 EB Emiliano Buendía 5401.140.401-0.140.19
65 NO Nico O'Reilly 2921.120.09--1.120.34
66 FW Florian Wirtz 5601.111.15--1.110.18
67 JM John McGinn 5701.100.691-0.100.17
68 CP Cole Palmer 6211.102.482+0.900.16
69 CP César Palacios 2361.100.151-0.100.42
70 JK Justin Kluivert 2981.080.201-0.080.33
71 NM Nobel Mendy 3431.060.001-0.060.28
72 BB Bradley Barcola 3481.050.41--1.050.27
73 YS Yéremy Pino 3941.051.071-0.050.24
74 TM Tyrick Mitchell 5111.040.572+0.960.18
75 JH Jan Paul van Hecke 5401.040.111-0.040.17
76 GM Gabriel 5401.030.03--1.030.17
77 AK Anan Khalaili 4701.000.311-0.000.19
78 DK Daichi Kamada 5331.000.931+0.000.17
79 DM Daniel Muñoz 550.990.63--0.99-
80 JL Jørgen Strand Larsen 3830.990.181+0.010.23
81 PD Patrick Dorgu 1720.970.13--0.97-
82 YA Yasin Ayari 4220.970.141+0.030.21
83 CG Conor Gallagher 2090.970.041+0.030.42
84 BJ Brennan Johnson 3120.960.55--0.960.28
85 DM Daizen Maeda 4140.960.021+0.040.21
86 OA Semi Ajayi 6040.940.001+0.060.14
87 JS Jefferson Lerma 1220.940.001+0.06-
88 TM Thomas Meunier 4330.910.53--0.910.19
89 NS Noah Sadiki 5020.910.85--0.910.16
90 EF Enzo Fernández 3680.900.831+0.100.22
91 MK Michael Kayode 4780.890.241+0.110.17
92 VJ Vitaly Janelt 6300.860.172+1.140.12
93 MP Matías Fernández-Pardo 3050.860.05--0.860.25
94 AT Ao Tanaka 3270.830.97--0.830.23
95 VV Víctor Muñoz 4280.810.222+1.190.17
96 MC Mohamed-Ali Cho 720.800.101+0.20-
97 MY Malick Yalcouyé 2600.790.702+1.210.27
98 DA Diego Gómez 5240.791.01--0.790.14
99 MV Micky van de Ven 3760.730.00--0.730.17
100 MG Marc Guéhi 6300.710.621+0.290.10
101 MF Malick Fofana 1160.710.06--0.71-
102 RC Ryan Christie 1760.700.42--0.70-
103 NR Nilson Angulo 3910.700.981+0.300.16
104 MC Matheus Cunha 5000.671.851+0.330.12
105 JB Jarrad Branthwaite 6300.670.00--0.670.10
106 HA Harrison Armstrong 6100.661.03--0.660.10
107 TC Timothy Castagne 5000.650.37--0.650.12
108 DA David Affengruber 3600.650.10--0.650.16
109 OM Omar Marmoush 3650.650.20--0.650.16
110 IM Ibrahim Mbaye 770.640.22--0.64-
111 MS Murillo 5400.620.18--0.620.10
112 AS Alex Scott 4470.610.541+0.390.12
113 NC Nathan Collins 1970.610.07--0.610.28
114 JM Jacob Murphy 2400.610.34--0.610.23
115 SC Sidiki Chérif 1080.610.001+0.39-
116 VL Victor Lindelöf 6300.600.11--0.600.09
117 KA Kristoffer Ajer 6300.600.261+0.400.09
118 CA Chuba Akpom 1080.600.001+0.40-
119 MO Matt O'Riley 100.580.03--0.58-
120 DO Dara O'Shea 6300.570.271+0.430.08
121 NW Neco Williams 5400.550.93--0.550.09
122 AA Alexis Mac Allister 4880.550.28--0.550.10
123 JB José María Andrés Baixauli 2000.550.021+0.450.25
124 CG Cody Gakpo 3710.531.641+0.470.13
125 SO Savinho 3310.531.59--0.530.14
126 JG Josko Gvardiol 4880.511.571+0.490.09
127 BŠ Benjamin Sesko 760.510.101+0.49-
128 CB Calvin Bassey 6300.480.00--0.480.07
129 CW Chris Wood 800.480.00--0.48-
130 JJ James Justin 5290.460.631+0.540.08
131 BC Ben Chilwell 290.460.001+0.54-
132 ML Maxence Lacroix 5440.420.45--0.420.07
133 AE Anthony Elanga 2360.420.682+1.580.16
134 AS Antoine Semenyo 5530.421.692+1.580.07
135 RN Rio Ngumoha 1530.410.04--0.41-
136 RB Ross Barkley 3330.410.92--0.410.11
137 QT Quinten Timber 3440.400.61--0.400.11
138 JD Jay Dasilva 5350.400.501+0.600.07
139 TG Tyrique Aaron Delali Yusuff George 3710.380.741+0.620.09
140 TM Tarik Muharemović 5400.380.48--0.380.06
141 JM James McAtee 5090.371.23--0.370.07
142 MS Mamadou Sangaré 4050.370.66--0.370.08
143 YT Youri Tielemans 4630.360.33--0.360.07
144 RL Rico Henry Mark Lewis 570.350.00--0.35-
145 LH Lewis Hall 6300.340.891+0.660.05
146 YG Yann Gboho -0.340.56--0.34-
147 JT Diogo Dalot 3790.330.71--0.330.08
148 EC Ephron Mason-Clark 2960.330.18--0.330.10
149 AG Archie James Francis Gray 4000.330.00--0.330.07
150 AR Antonee Robinson 5210.330.42--0.330.06
151 XS Xaver Schlager 4420.320.10--0.320.07
152 JD Jérémy Doku 1260.301.301+0.70-
153 LK Lewis Koumas 1080.290.00--0.29-
154 BT Bobby Thomas 5280.290.57--0.290.05
155 RD Rúben Dias 6300.280.38--0.280.04
156 BA Brandon Thomas-Asante 3180.280.09--0.280.08
157 JC Jack Clarke 2110.270.781+0.730.12
158 MK Mohammed Kudus 1880.270.55--0.270.13
159 ST Sandro Tonali 5190.270.56--0.270.05
160 DJ Daniel James 520.270.00--0.27-
161 RM Romaine Mundle 10.260.00--0.26-
162 GH George Hemmings 3000.260.44--0.260.08
163 NO Noah Okafor 3740.260.121+0.740.06
164 SB Sander Berge 5310.250.60--0.250.04
165 MT Mathys Henri Tel 2590.250.07--0.250.09
166 IM Ian Maatsen 3300.250.11--0.250.07
167 RJ Reece James 2920.250.05--0.250.08
168 TD Tyler-Jay Robert Dibling 280.250.40--0.25-
169 JH Jordan Henderson 2700.250.292+1.750.08
170 AS Alysson 1360.250.361+0.75-
171 KS Ryan Sessegnon 1520.240.091+0.76-
172 PS Pedro Porro 1990.240.42--0.240.11
173 CT Christos Tzolis 3660.241.04--0.240.06
174 AD Amar Dedic 3590.240.14--0.240.06
175 KM Kobbie Mainoo 4470.240.24--0.240.05
176 HM Harry Maguire 5400.230.55--0.230.04
177 RC Rodrigo Muniz 520.220.11--0.22-
178 LT Loum Tchaouna 2120.210.17--0.210.09
179 KD Kevin Danso 3600.210.12--0.210.05
180 TM Tyrone Mings 4410.210.21--0.210.04
181 LN Lukas Nmecha 750.200.86--0.20-
182 PS Pascal Struijk 1560.200.00--0.20-
183 KM Kevin 750.200.00--0.20-
184 MI Martín Zubimendi 890.190.00--0.19-
185 BD Ben Gannon-Doak 560.180.06--0.18-
186 MS Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly 3370.180.14--0.180.05
187 JG James Garner 5100.180.76--0.180.03
188 DB Dan Ballard 4500.180.15--0.180.04
189 RS Regan Slater 5880.170.87--0.170.03
190 CM Noni Madueke 1130.170.73--0.17-
191 WO William Osula 1020.170.28--0.17-
192 MF Mateus Fernandes 2510.170.74--0.170.06
193 MC Matty Cash 4770.170.04--0.170.03
194 VD Virgil van Dijk 6300.170.06--0.170.02
195 LM Lisandro Martínez 4500.160.02--0.160.03
196 NE Nico Elvedi 4120.160.78--0.160.03
197 CA Carlos Alcaraz 80.150.00--0.15-
198 HL Hugo Larsson 400.150.00--0.15-
199 JJ Jérémy Jacquet 5950.150.06--0.150.02
200 CW Callum Wilson 180.150.14--0.15-
201 TH Trai Hume 2970.150.82--0.150.05
202 JR Jacob Ramsey 690.150.001+0.85-
203 ST Sorba Thomas 2740.151.35--0.150.05
204 SB Sven Botman 6300.150.001+0.850.02
205 MZ Mikel Merino 820.140.00--0.14-
206 GX Granit Xhaka 5400.141.40--0.140.02
207 JT James Tarkowski 6300.140.421+0.860.02
208 CR Chris Richards 5400.140.02--0.140.02
209 BM Bruno Guimarães 1500.140.002+1.86-
210 ID Issa Diop 6300.140.06--0.140.02
211 MD Mikkel Damsgaard 2990.141.03--0.140.04
212 YY Yegor Yarmolyuk 3290.140.421+0.860.04
213 GR Georginio Rutter 1060.141.26--0.14-
214 JG Jack Grealish 80.141.20--0.14-
215 IO Ibrahim Osman 400.140.03--0.14-
216 AH Ayden Heaven 910.130.00--0.13-
217 SC Shea Charles 4650.130.53--0.130.03
218 EA Elliot Anderson 5180.131.01--0.130.02
219 BW Ben White 3790.130.80--0.130.03
220 BT Bazoumana Touré 1150.130.101+0.87-
221 BK Boubacar Kamara 6240.130.87--0.130.02
222 NM Nikola Milenković 2700.120.00--0.120.04
223 AT Adrien Truffert 5340.120.75--0.120.02
224 LC Lewie Coyle 5320.110.06--0.110.02
225 BC Brooke Dion Nelson Norton-Cuffy 1020.110.13--0.11-
226 RG Ryan Gravenberch 2540.110.20--0.110.04
227 TI Tim Iroegbunam 30.100.02--0.10-
228 EG Estêvão 290.100.00--0.10-
229 AR Andrew Robertson 3670.101.07--0.100.02
230 DO Dango Ouattara 2500.100.45--0.100.04
231 FK Ferdi Kadıoğlu 4240.100.44--0.100.02
232 AW Adam Wharton 5270.101.35--0.100.02
233 NM Noussair Mazraoui 980.090.11--0.09-
234 DR Declan Rice 5040.090.60--0.090.02
235 JM James Maddison 750.090.00--0.09-
236 MJ Mathias Jensen 1360.090.71--0.09-
237 EP Ethan Pinnock 3720.090.00--0.090.02
238 VM Vitaliy Mykolenko 5400.090.31--0.090.01
239 MG Matt Grimes 5270.080.09--0.080.01
240 JB Jaka Bijol 1690.080.00--0.08-
241 HH Hayden Hackney 1570.080.15--0.08-
242 JZ Joshua Zirkzee 510.080.10--0.08-
243 JE John Egan 6180.080.06--0.080.01
244 MW Mats Wieffer 1580.080.07--0.08-
245 MK Milos Kerkez 5650.080.07--0.080.01
246 OF Frank Onyeka 3280.080.00--0.080.02
247 EN Ezri Konsa 3710.080.04--0.080.02
248 CQ Carlos Baleba 310.080.35--0.08-
249 LB Lucas Bergvall 1450.080.00--0.08-
250 AT Amad Diallo 590.070.00--0.07-
251 GO Abdoul Ouattara 3110.070.291+0.930.02
252 ES Elliot Stroud 2790.070.12--0.070.02
253 TC Tom Cairney 120.070.00--0.07-
254 MG Malo Gusto 2760.060.03--0.060.02
255 AI Abdul Fatawu Issahaku 3760.061.99--0.060.01
256 ED El Hadji Malick Diouf 1420.060.03--0.06-
257 ER Emile Smith Rowe 400.060.09--0.06-
258 TA Ola Aina 3920.060.32--0.060.01
259 TN Trey Nyoni 1200.060.02--0.06-
260 MC M. Caicedo 1760.060.02--0.06-
261 VB Valentín Barco 1150.050.00--0.05-
262 EA Ethan Ampadu 5400.050.30--0.050.01
263 LS Luke Shaw 4270.050.64--0.050.01
264 JC Costinha 900.050.07--0.05-
265 LG Leon Goretzka 180.050.00--0.05-
266 LM Lewis Miley 5480.050.29--0.050.01
267 LC Levi Colwill 5220.050.01--0.050.01
268 AN Ainsley Maitland-Niles 3110.050.801+0.950.01
269 KT Konstantinos Tsimikas 650.040.00--0.04-
270 MM Mason Mount 100.040.00--0.04-
271 AH Aaron Hickey 2150.040.00--0.040.02
272 EG Evann Guessand 540.040.00--0.04-
273 SL Saša Lukić 4930.040.50--0.040.01
274 EE Eberechi Eze 840.040.00--0.04-
275 JF Jair Cunha 3600.040.01--0.040.01
276 GG Gabriel Gudmundsson 3420.040.57--0.040.01
277 NI Nico González 3470.041.04--0.040.01
278 JH Jorrel Hato 3510.030.62--0.030.01
279 RC Rodrigo Bentancur 3830.030.02--0.030.01
280 JR Joe Rodon 1240.030.10--0.03-
281 ÁM Álvaro Rodríguez 280.030.00--0.03-
282 MR Merlin Röhl 3420.030.43--0.030.01
283 RG Ryan Giles 5310.031.07--0.030.01
284 CY Caleb Yirenkyi 3450.030.17--0.030.01
285 JP Pep Chavarría 2970.030.59--0.030.01
286 DM Dwight McNeil 860.020.00--0.02-
287 AB Ayyoub Bouaddi 1220.020.12--0.02-
288 MR Matteo Ruggeri 1590.020.06--0.02-
289 OB Olivier Boscagli 5060.020.78--0.020.00
290 IS Ibrahim Sangaré 1290.020.05--0.02-
291 LO Luke O'Nien 670.020.00--0.02-
292 LD Ivaylo Ivanov 3900.020.071+0.980.00
293 AS Adam Smith 5070.020.14--0.020.00
294 JC Jaydee Bruce Hamady Canvot 4500.020.02--0.020.00
295 BA Brenden Aaronson 2160.020.00--0.020.01
296 JG Jacob Greaves 4480.020.08--0.020.00
297 TA Tyler Adams 3720.020.07--0.020.00
298 MB Melvin Bard 180.020.12--0.02-
299 MD Habib Diarra 280.020.45--0.02-
300 LH Lucas Herrington 2430.010.14--0.010.01
301 DM Dayann Methalie 1070.010.00--0.01-
302 JF Jeremie Frimpong 2000.010.58--0.010.01
303 HW Harry Wilson 1640.010.21--0.01-
304 MK Michael Keane 900.010.00--0.01-
305 LD Lucas Gourna-Douath 1380.010.10--0.01-
306 AA Aurèle Amenda 3600.010.07--0.010.00

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Premier League player totals for the 2026/27 season, 306 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played. xG and xA come from Understat. Only players with an xG figure on file are listed.

What the player xG table tells you

Player xG adds up the expected goal value of every shot a player has taken: how often a chance like it, from that position and in that situation, ends up in the net. A penalty is worth a lot, a header from distance very little.

xA, expected assists, does the same for passes, giving each pass the xG value of the shot it created. G-xG then shows who has scored more or less than their chances suggested.

Over a full season players tend to finish close to their xG, so a big positive gap is part skill and part luck, while a negative gap points to chances that did not fall or a goalkeeper in form. Early in a season the samples are small, so treat the gaps as a snapshot.

 All Premier League player stats