Jérémy Jacquet
Defender
·
Liverpool
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 UTC HOME
Brighton
Analysis
Season Performance
Jérémy Jacquet at Liverpool this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 595 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jérémy Jacquet's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Premier League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.25 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 0.02 | 0.32 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.30 | 3.7 0.89 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.15 | 1.7 0.38 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.27 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.06 0.01 | 0.28 0.06 |
| Key passes | 3 0.45 | 3.3 0.77 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.45 | 1.8 0.48 |
| Tackles | 19 2.87 | 7.0 1.61 |
| Interceptions | 15 2.27 | 5.0 1.17 |
| Duels won | 45 6.81 | 19.8 4.66 |
| Blocked shots | 6 0.91 | 3.6 0.81 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.06 | 4.1 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.06 | 3.9 0.94 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.30 | 1.4 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Jérémy Jacquet’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles91%
- Interceptions92%
- Duels won88%
- Blocked shots71%
- Clean sheets57%
- Expected goals (xG)45%
- Expected assists (xA)27%
Squad standing
Where Jérémy Jacquet ranks among 31 registered Liverpool players this season.
- 3rd of 31 for Minutes played
- 10th of 31 for Shots on target
- 7th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 31 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 31 for Tackles
- 1st of 31 for Interceptions
- 1st of 31 for Duels won
- 1st of 31 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Jérémy Jacquet’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 65.4% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 42.3% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 34.6% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 26.9% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 15.9% Based on 44 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jérémy Jacquet’s last 10 matches (84 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 50% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Jérémy Jacquet actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Brentford |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Man City |
L | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Bournemouth |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Fulham |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Ipswich |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | Y | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Nott'm Forest |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Newcastle |
D | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | |
| 06 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 28 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 07 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 28 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | Y | |
| 20 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | |
| 24 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jérémy Jacquet, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Liverpool | Rennes | Rennes | Clermont |
| Mins | 595 | 1678 | 933 | 234 |
| Starts | 7 | 19 | 11 | 2 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 0.15 | 0.79 | 0.48 | 0.10 |
| xA | 0.06 | 0.57 | 0.62 | 0.17 |
| Shots | 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 |
| SOT | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Tackles | 19 | - | - | - |
| Int. | 15 | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 45 | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 6 | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 7 | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 3 | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Red | - | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brentford
Man City
Bournemouth
Fulham
Ipswich
Nott'm Forest
Newcastle