All Premier League player stats

Premier League Shots Table 2026/27

Erling Haaland (Man City) leads the Premier League with 27 shots, 2 clear of Thierno Barry (Everton). 320 players have taken a shot.

# Player MinsShotsOn targetOn target %Per 90
1 EH Erling Haaland 620271348%3.92
2 TB Thierno Barry 595251144%3.78
3 CP Cole Palmer 62123626%3.33
4 BM Bryan Mbeumo 54021838%3.50
5 BF Bruno Fernandes 54020525%3.33
6 JE Julio Enciso 56419526%3.03
7 GT Gonzalo García Torres 59919421%2.85
8 MR Morgan Rogers 61319632%2.79
9 KH Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall 63019632%2.71
10 MB Mohamed Belloumi 51418633%3.15
11 DA Diego Gómez 52418633%3.09
12 YW Yoane Wissa 61018422%2.66
13 AI Alexander Isak 49417847%3.10
14 BS Bukayo Saka 509171059%3.01
15 KS Kevin Schade 54417741%2.81
16 JK Joshua David Steven King 58117953%2.63
17 IR Igor Thiago 62317424%2.46
18 JW Joe Willock 40216319%3.58
19 NJ Nicolas Jackson 47016531%3.06
20 JJ João Pedro 52216850%2.76
21 DN Dan Ndoye 39315427%3.44
22 FW Florian Wirtz 56015320%2.41
23 JM Johan Manzambi 25714429%4.90
24 LD Liam Delap 35014214%3.60
25 MC Rayan Cherki 39614536%3.18
26 CK Charalampos Kostoulas 41614536%3.03
27 ES Emersonn 47114429%2.68
28 DS Dominik Szoboszlai 47314536%2.66
29 MC Matheus Cunha 50014429%2.52
30 RR Rayan 52814536%2.39
31 EB Emiliano Buendía 54014214%2.33
32 HB Harvey Barnes 63014536%2.00
33 MR Marcus Rashford 35513431%3.30
34 MT Marcus Tavernier 49913862%2.34
35 YA Yasin Ayari 42212325%2.56
36 VV Víctor Muñoz 42812542%2.52
37 KH Kai Havertz 50112758%2.16
38 PN Pedro Neto 50912867%2.12
39 KP Keane Lewis-Potter 55312325%1.95
40 BB Brian Brobbey 40111545%2.47
41 JA Jaidon Anthony 43111327%2.30
42 AA Alexis Mac Allister 48811327%2.03
43 DL Dominic Calvert-Lewin 51111873%1.94
44 FB Evanilson 51611327%1.92
45 EF Enzo Le Fée 52111327%1.90
46 MW Morgan Gibbs-White 54011327%1.83
47 PG Pascal Groß 54011327%1.83
48 AI Alex Iwobi 58811327%1.68
49 JK Justin Kluivert 29810660%3.02
50 CG Cody Gakpo 37110110%2.43
51 TG Tyrique Aaron Delali Yusuff George 37110220%2.43
52 OB Oscar Bobb 50210220%1.79
53 JM James McAtee 50910330%1.77
54 BT Bobby Thomas 52810--1.70
55 LV Luka Vuskovic 52810110%1.70
56 OM Oli McBurnie 62210330%1.45
57 IC Igor Jesus 2579444%3.15
58 DS Dominic Solanke 2629333%3.09
59 PF Phil Foden 2969222%2.74
60 JL Jørgen Strand Larsen 3839667%2.11
61 XS Xaver Schlager 4429111%1.83
62 AK Anan Khalaili 4709111%1.72
63 MØ Martin Ødegaard 4729444%1.72
64 RC Riccardo Calafiori 5009222%1.62
65 ST Sandro Tonali 5199111%1.56
66 AS Anton Stach 5389222%1.51
67 HM Harry Maguire 5409222%1.50
68 MS Murillo 5409222%1.50
69 NW Neco Williams 5409111%1.50
70 CP César Palacios 2368225%3.05
71 RJ Reece James 2928450%2.47
72 SO Savinho 3318338%2.18
73 RB Ross Barkley 3338225%2.16
74 EF Enzo Fernández 3688450%1.96
75 JT Diogo Dalot 3798112%1.90
76 TM Thomas Meunier 4338450%1.66
77 NM Nordi Mukiele 4508225%1.60
78 MC Maxim De Cuyper 4938225%1.46
79 AS Antoine Semenyo 5538450%1.30
80 ZF Zian Flemming 917571%-
81 JG Joe Gelhardt 937457%-
82 PS Pedro Porro 1997114%3.17
83 WI Wilson Isidor 2077229%3.04
84 MY Malick Yalcouyé 2607457%2.42
85 BB Bradley Barcola 3487114%1.81
86 IN Iliman Ndiaye 3527343%1.79
87 OM Omar Marmoush 3657114%1.73
88 JR Jack Rudoni 3847457%1.64
89 YS Yéremy Pino 3947229%1.60
90 AS Alex Scott 4477114%1.41
91 YT Youri Tielemans 4637343%1.36
92 MK Michael Kayode 4787114%1.32
93 NS Noah Sadiki 5027343%1.25
94 JJ James Justin 5297343%1.19
95 JM John McGinn 5707343%1.11
96 LD Leif Davis 6307343%1.00
97 DJ Daniel James 526---
98 KS Ryan Sessegnon 1526233%-
99 PD Patrick Dorgu 1726117%-
100 LT Loum Tchaouna 2126233%2.55
101 TA Taiwo Awoniyi 2346233%2.31
102 MF Mateus Fernandes 2516117%2.15
103 MT Mathys Henri Tel 2596117%2.08
104 BA Brandon Thomas-Asante 3186350%1.70
105 AT Ao Tanaka 3276117%1.65
106 QT Quinten Timber 3446117%1.57
107 NO Noah Okafor 3746117%1.44
108 MS Mamadou Sangaré 4056117%1.33
109 KM Kobbie Mainoo 4476--1.21
110 LM Lisandro Martínez 4506233%1.20
111 JB Jayden Bogle 4556467%1.19
112 TM Tyrick Mitchell 5116350%1.06
113 EA Elliot Anderson 5186117%1.04
114 AS António Silva 5406233%1.00
115 HA Harrison Armstrong 6106233%0.89
116 LH Lewis Hall 6306350%0.86
117 IM Ibrahim Mbaye 775240%-
118 RC Ryan Christie 1765120%-
119 MK Mohammed Kudus 1885--2.39
120 NC Nathan Collins 1975120%2.28
121 DO Dango Ouattara 2505--1.80
122 RG Ryan Gravenberch 2545240%1.77
123 JH Jordan Henderson 2705240%1.67
124 BJ Brennan Johnson 3125--1.44
125 IM Ian Maatsen 3305120%1.36
126 NM Nobel Mendy 3435360%1.31
127 DB Dan Ballard 4505--1.00
128 SB Sander Berge 5315240%0.85
129 DK Daichi Kamada 5335240%0.84
130 GM Gabriel 5405240%0.83
131 JH Jan Paul van Hecke 5405240%0.83
132 TM Tarik Muharemović 5405120%0.83
133 RS Regan Slater 5885240%0.77
134 JB Jarrad Branthwaite 6305360%0.71
135 RD Rúben Dias 6305360%0.71
136 SB Sven Botman 6305360%0.71
137 JG Jack Grealish 84250%-
138 MC Mohamed-Ali Cho 724375%-
139 BŠ Benjamin Sesko 764125%-
140 WO William Osula 1024---
141 LK Lewis Koumas 1084375%-
142 MF Malick Fofana 11644100%-
143 JS Jefferson Lerma 1224250%-
144 JD Jérémy Doku 1264125%-
145 EN Eddie Nketiah 1844250%1.96
146 CG Conor Gallagher 2094250%1.72
147 JC Jack Clarke 2114375%1.71
148 AE Anthony Elanga 2364375%1.53
149 JM Jacob Murphy 2404--1.50
150 ST Sorba Thomas 2744--1.31
151 NO Nico O'Reilly 2924125%1.23
152 EC Ephron Mason-Clark 2964250%1.22
153 MD Mikkel Damsgaard 2994125%1.20
154 YY Yegor Yarmolyuk 3294250%1.09
155 MS Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly 3374--1.07
156 AD Amar Dedic 3594--1.00
157 CT Christos Tzolis 3664250%0.98
158 AI Abdul Fatawu Issahaku 3764125%0.96
159 NR Nilson Angulo 3914250%0.92
160 DM Daizen Maeda 4144375%0.87
161 FK Ferdi Kadıoğlu 4244125%0.85
162 TM Tyrone Mings 4414--0.82
163 SC Shea Charles 4654--0.77
164 JG Josko Gvardiol 4884125%0.74
165 TC Timothy Castagne 5004250%0.72
166 DR Declan Rice 5044--0.71
167 JG James Garner 5104125%0.71
168 AR Antonee Robinson 5214--0.69
169 AW Adam Wharton 5274125%0.68
170 MG Matt Grimes 5274--0.68
171 AT Adrien Truffert 5344250%0.67
172 GX Granit Xhaka 5404125%0.67
173 JE John Egan 6184125%0.58
174 CB Calvin Bassey 6304250%0.57
175 JT James Tarkowski 6304125%0.57
176 KA Kristoffer Ajer 6304250%0.57
177 VJ Vitaly Janelt 6304250%0.57
178 CA Carlos Alcaraz 83133%-
179 TD Tyler-Jay Robert Dibling 283133%-
180 RC Rodrigo Muniz 523267%-
181 BD Ben Gannon-Doak 563---
182 JH Jack Hinshelwood 643267%-
183 KM Kevin 753267%-
184 LN Lukas Nmecha 753---
185 MI Martín Zubimendi 893---
186 GR Georginio Rutter 1063---
187 CA Chuba Akpom 1083133%-
188 SC Sidiki Chérif 1083267%-
189 CM Noni Madueke 1133---
190 BT Bazoumana Touré 1153267%-
191 JB Jaden Philogene 1153267%-
192 BM Bruno Guimarães 1503267%-
193 RN Rio Ngumoha 1533---
194 JB José María Andrés Baixauli 2003133%1.35
195 OD Ousmane Diomande 2543--1.06
196 ES Elliot Stroud 2793--0.97
197 TH Trai Hume 2973--0.91
198 GO Abdoul Ouattara 3113267%0.87
199 MV Micky van de Ven 3763--0.72
200 TA Ola Aina 3923133%0.69
201 AG Archie James Francis Gray 4003133%0.67
202 MC Matty Cash 4773--0.57
203 OB Olivier Boscagli 5063133%0.53
204 JD Jay Dasilva 5353267%0.50
205 CR Chris Richards 5403267%0.50
206 EA Ethan Ampadu 5403133%0.50
207 ML Maxence Lacroix 5443133%0.50
208 MK Milos Kerkez 5653133%0.48
209 OA Semi Ajayi 6043133%0.45
210 MG Marc Guéhi 6303133%0.43
211 VD Virgil van Dijk 6303133%0.43
212 TI Tim Iroegbunam 32---
213 CW Callum Wilson 182---
214 BC Ben Chilwell 292150%-
215 EG Estêvão 2922100%-
216 CQ Carlos Baleba 312---
217 HL Hugo Larsson 402---
218 IO Ibrahim Osman 402---
219 DM Daniel Muñoz 552150%-
220 AT Amad Diallo 592150%-
221 JM Jean-Philippe Mateta 632---
222 JR Jacob Ramsey 692150%-
223 JM James Maddison 752150%-
224 CW Chris Wood 802150%-
225 MZ Mikel Merino 822150%-
226 JC Costinha 902150%-
227 AH Ayden Heaven 912---
228 SM Stephen Mfuni 9722100%-
229 VB Valentín Barco 1152---
230 ES Ellis Simms 11722100%-
231 TN Trey Nyoni 1202---
232 IS Ibrahim Sangaré 1292---
233 MJ Mathias Jensen 1362150%-
234 ED El Hadji Malick Diouf 1422---
235 LB Lucas Bergvall 1452150%-
236 PS Pascal Struijk 1562---
237 HH Hayden Hackney 1572---
238 MW Mats Wieffer 1582---
239 JB Jaka Bijol 1692---
240 MC M. Caicedo 1762---
241 NM Nikola Milenković 2702--0.67
242 MG Malo Gusto 2762--0.65
243 RL Roméo Lavia 29322100%0.61
244 MP Matías Fernández-Pardo 3052150%0.59
245 AN Ainsley Maitland-Niles 3112150%0.58
246 OF Frank Onyeka 3282150%0.55
247 GG Gabriel Gudmundsson 3422150%0.53
248 NI Nico González 3472--0.52
249 JF Jair Cunha 3602--0.50
250 KD Kevin Danso 3602150%0.50
251 AR Andrew Robertson 3672150%0.49
252 EP Ethan Pinnock 3722--0.48
253 NE Nico Elvedi 4122150%0.44
254 LS Luke Shaw 4272--0.42
255 LC Lewie Coyle 5322--0.34
256 JJ Jérémy Jacquet 5952150%0.30
257 BK Boubacar Kamara 6242--0.29
258 DO Dara O'Shea 6302150%0.29
259 ID Issa Diop 6302--0.29
260 RM Romaine Mundle 111100%-
261 JH Jaouen Hadjam 211100%-
262 FC Fábio Carvalho 311100%-
263 MM Mason Mount 101---
264 MO Matt O'Riley 1011100%-
265 RM Ryan McAidoo 111---
266 TC Tom Cairney 1211100%-
267 LG Leon Goretzka 181---
268 SE Sindre Walle Egeli 1911100%-
269 PA Promise David 231---
270 MD Habib Diarra 281---
271 ÁM Álvaro Rodríguez 281---
272 GQ Geovany Quenda 291---
273 DJ Daniel Jebbison 3111100%-
274 ER Emile Smith Rowe 401---
275 KM Kasey McAteer 4211100%-
276 JZ Joshua Zirkzee 511---
277 EG Evann Guessand 5411100%-
278 RL Rico Henry Mark Lewis 5711100%-
279 TS Tatsuhiro Sakamoto 601---
280 KT Konstantinos Tsimikas 6511100%-
281 LO Luke O'Nien 671---
282 EE Eberechi Eze 841---
283 DM Dwight McNeil 861---
284 MK Michael Keane 901---
285 NM Noussair Mazraoui 981---
286 BC Brooke Dion Nelson Norton-Cuffy 1021---
287 DM Dayann Methalie 1071---
288 AB Ayyoub Bouaddi 1221---
289 JR Joe Rodon 1241---
290 AS Alysson 13611100%-
291 LD Lucas Gourna-Douath 1381---
292 ME Marcelino Núñez 1421---
293 MR Matteo Ruggeri 1591---
294 HW Harry Wilson 1641---
295 JF Jeremie Frimpong 2001--0.45
296 AH Aaron Hickey 2151--0.42
297 BA Brenden Aaronson 21611100%0.42
298 LH Lucas Herrington 2431--0.37
299 JP Pep Chavarría 2971--0.30
300 JS Jannik Schuster 2991--0.30
301 GH George Hemmings 30011100%0.30
302 MR Merlin Röhl 34211100%0.26
303 CY Caleb Yirenkyi 3451--0.26
304 JH Jorrel Hato 3511--0.26
305 AA Aurèle Amenda 3601--0.25
306 DA David Affengruber 3601--0.25
307 EN Ezri Konsa 3711--0.24
308 TA Tyler Adams 37211100%0.24
309 BW Ben White 3791--0.24
310 RC Rodrigo Bentancur 3831--0.23
311 LD Ivaylo Ivanov 39011100%0.23
312 JG Jacob Greaves 4481--0.20
313 JC Jaydee Bruce Hamady Canvot 4501--0.20
314 SL Saša Lukić 4931--0.18
315 AS Adam Smith 5071--0.18
316 LC Levi Colwill 5221--0.17
317 RG Ryan Giles 5311--0.17
318 VM Vitaliy Mykolenko 5401--0.17
319 LM Lewis Miley 5481--0.16
320 VL Victor Lindelöf 63011100%0.14

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Premier League player totals for the 2026/27 season, 320 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played.

What the shots table tells you

This table counts every attempt a player has made at goal, whether it was saved, blocked, off target or scored. Volume shooters rise to the top, which often means the player who takes the set pieces and most of a team's long range efforts.

Shots on target and the on target share separate how often a player tests the goalkeeper from how often they shoot at all. The on target share is shots on target divided by total shots, so a striker who shoots less often but more cleanly can rank lower on volume and higher on that share.

Set it next to the xG table: a player with plenty of shots but modest xG is mostly taking low quality chances from distance.

 All Premier League player stats