All La Liga player stats

La Liga Shots Table 2026/27

Lamine Yamal (Barcelona) leads La Liga with 48 shots, 4 clear of Kylian Mbappé (Real Madrid). 356 players have taken a shot.

# Player MinsShotsOn targetOn target %Per 90
1 LE Lamine Yamal 741481633%5.83
2 KL Kylian Mbappé 720442455%5.50
3 AS Antony 540321341%5.33
4 RB Raphinha 575261662%4.07
5 VJ Vinicius Junior 58523730%3.54
6 KL Kang-in Lee 56422732%3.51
7 RJ Roberto Fernández 77722941%2.55
8 GM Georges Mikautadze 466211152%4.06
9 AR Álex Baena 52620945%3.42
10 BT Bil Nsongo 58620420%3.07
11 AB Ante Budimir 592201365%3.04
12 NS Nelson Deossa 37219632%4.60
13 SP Sergio Camello 470191158%3.64
14 AG Anthony Gordon 49618844%3.27
15 AG Ayoze Pérez 52518844%3.09
16 IA Iván Romero 55918950%2.90
17 JB Jude Bellingham 61918739%2.62
18 FS Isco 40117847%3.82
19 MZ Yassir Zabiri 473171165%3.23
20 OT Oihan Sancet 51517529%2.97
21 LB Lucas Boyé 54817741%2.79
22 PA Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 560171059%2.73
23 SM Sergio Canales 58217635%2.63
24 RE Ramón Terrats 62417635%2.45
25 RA Roger Brugué 62417635%2.45
26 EJ Edu Expósito 7121716%2.15
27 JM Javi Guerra 74017318%2.07
28 KA Karim Adeyemi 32316744%4.46
29 AG Alberto Moleiro 58716850%2.45
30 JS Cucho Hernández 58916744%2.44
31 CR Chupe 65316425%2.21
32 AG Arnaut Danjuma 66016531%2.18
33 IA Iñaki Williams 45515640%2.97
34 LS Luka Sucic 64115640%2.11
35 AB Adrián Dela 70115640%1.93
36 JD Jonathan David 29614964%4.26
37 DC Dani Olmo 34814536%3.62
38 NP Nicolas Pépé 42314750%2.98
39 MU Mikel Oyarzabal 51314643%2.46
40 FM Fermín López 53814964%2.34
41 AL Ademola Lookman 55214321%2.28
42 MS Martín Satriano 57214321%2.20
43 DR David Larrubia 66414429%1.90
44 MS Marcos Fernández 22513538%5.20
45 RH Raúl García 43613646%2.68
46 FR Fer Niño 56613969%2.07
47 MO Miguel Ángel Sierra Ortega 56713538%2.06
48 FL Florian Lejeune 63013215%1.86
49 AG Alejandro Grimaldo 66913754%1.75
50 FC Javi Hernández 69113431%1.69
51 PF Pedro Díaz 32212217%3.35
52 GG Gonçalo Guedes 32312542%3.34
53 NA Nico Williams 36412217%2.97
54 AL Toni Martínez 4131218%2.62
55 AT Álex Calatrava 42212542%2.56
56 AG Arda Güler 42612433%2.54
57 AH Ángel Pérez 55312542%1.95
58 JÁ Julián Alvarez 17111436%-
59 AG Andrés Martín 26811545%3.69
60 LC Lucas Cepeda 31111545%3.18
61 MM Mariano Díaz 34911873%2.84
62 YI Yuri Berchiche 3671119%2.70
63 TB Tajon Buchanan 37811436%2.62
64 TF Thiago Fernández 4141119%2.39
65 RU Robbie Ure 46411218%2.13
66 ÁR Álvaro García 53011436%1.87
67 GS Giuliano Simeone 63711218%1.55
68 DH Dávid Hancko 6631119%1.49
69 MC Mario Soriano 68811327%1.44
70 RR Rafa Rodríguez 22210220%4.05
71 JJ Jonathan Asp Jensen 24810660%3.63
72 AO Abiel Osorio 27110330%3.32
73 JO Job Ochieng 29310220%3.07
74 GB Gerard Moreno 33310330%2.70
75 RM Robert Navarro 40710660%2.21
76 EÜ Enes Ünal 53810220%1.67
77 PM Pablo Fornals 60610--1.49
78 PG Pape Gueye 64010660%1.41
79 OÓ Orri Óskarsson 3129444%2.60
80 IM Iván Azón 3379556%2.40
81 HP Hugo Duro 4029--2.01
82 AM Ander Barrenetxea 4059222%2.00
83 AE Abde Ezzalzouli 4249556%1.91
84 PL Pablo Ibáñez 6719222%1.21
85 GJ Gabriel Jesus 1958338%3.69
86 FB Facundo Buonanotte 2228450%3.24
87 HS Hugo González 2378450%3.04
88 IC Ilias Akhomach 3238225%2.23
89 DO David Otorbi 3308225%2.18
90 YF Youssouf Fofana 3658338%1.97
91 RS Rubén García 4448450%1.62
92 FB Ferran Jutglà 4598338%1.57
93 JI Jon Ander Olasagasti 6168338%1.17
94 XF Xavi Espart 6208225%1.16
95 AH Adrián Niño Heredia 1247343%-
96 LS Lucas Stassin 1957457%3.23
97 IB Isaac Romero 2337229%2.70
98 YC Yeremay Hernández 3317457%1.90
99 PA Pablo Martínez 3887229%1.62
100 RR Rodrigo Riquelme 4077457%1.55
101 JO Tete Morente 4817114%1.31
102 TD Tyrhys Dolan 5157114%1.22
103 AR Andrei Rațiu 5407229%1.17
104 MG Miguel Román 5787114%1.09
105 MM Marcos Llorente 5897571%1.07
106 AC Antonio Blanco 5917--1.07
107 PL Pedri 6207114%1.02
108 AZ Alemão 1216233%-
109 GC Peque Fernández 1586350%-
110 HT Giorgi Tsitaishvili 2016233%2.69
111 TP Troy Parrott 2056350%2.63
112 IJ Iago Aspas 2196233%2.47
113 BM Bryan Zaragoza 2916467%1.86
114 TL Thomas Lemar 3176233%1.70
115 NS Nathan Saliba 3546117%1.53
116 AR Álex Berenguer 3706233%1.46
117 DD Denzel Dumfries 4196233%1.29
118 MR Mario Martín 4236233%1.28
119 MH Morten Hjulmand 4326--1.25
120 CR Cristian Romero 4356350%1.24
121 NG Nemanja Gudelj 4646--1.16
122 FC Facundo Bernal 4686117%1.15
123 YR Yangel Herrera 4936233%1.10
124 DH Dean Huijsen 5026233%1.08
125 JV José María Giménez 5096117%1.06
126 LH Luismi Cruz 5186350%1.04
127 CB Carlos Soler 5336233%1.01
128 AR Andrés García 5376117%1.01
129 EV Kike Salas 5386233%1.00
130 JP Johan Mojica 5596--0.97
131 FU Filip Ugrinic 5736233%0.94
132 EM Eric García 6036233%0.90
133 AR Abde Rebbach 6536350%0.83
134 FD Federico Valverde 6556117%0.82
135 NT Nahuel Tenaglia 6766233%0.80
136 JS Juan Iglesias 7206467%0.75
137 LA Lucien Agoumé 7206--0.75
138 ÁG Ángel Recio 7206117%0.75
139 GF Gonzalo Villar 7346467%0.74
140 GQ Giacomo Quagliata 7386233%0.73
141 DA Dani Raba 1205120%-
142 TO Tani Oluwaseyi 1205240%-
143 RM Rodrigo Mendoza 1315360%-
144 AJ Ali Houary 1915240%2.36
145 JC João Cancelo 2065240%2.18
146 EA Kike Barja 2375120%1.90
147 JD Jonathan Dubasin 2685240%1.68
148 RS Ryunosuke Sato 2975120%1.52
149 PF Pablo Durán 3055480%1.48
150 PU Peio Canales Urtasun 3105240%1.45
151 MA Marc Bartra 3335360%1.35
152 IE Cem Gürsoy 3505--1.29
153 YD Yan Diomande 3675240%1.23
154 CS Carlos Romero 4215120%1.07
155 JB Joaquín Muñoz 4515--1.00
156 RC Rodri 5175120%0.87
157 JV Jon Martín Vicente 5465240%0.82
158 UC Unai López 5565120%0.81
159 MK Ilaix Moriba 5835120%0.77
160 IK Ibrahima Konaté 6305120%0.71
161 IE Iñigo Vicente 6335240%0.71
162 HM Héctor Bellerín 6735360%0.67
163 RV Renato Veiga 7205--0.62
164 VG Víctor Chust 8105120%0.56
165 CE Carlos Espí 254375%-
166 CD Couhaib Driouech 824---
167 LG Luis Rioja 1524125%-
168 RP Raúl Moro 1714125%-
169 LC Logan Costa 1734---
170 MN Martim Neto 2054125%1.76
171 CS Carl Starfelt 2184125%1.65
172 PV Pol Lozano 2194250%1.64
173 JL J. Louis-Jean 2324--1.55
174 BI Beñat Turrientes 2584375%1.40
175 DY Diego Villares 2614125%1.38
176 AT Aurélien Tchouaméni 2684--1.34
177 GK Giorgi Kochorashvili 2734--1.32
178 FC Félix Correia 2954250%1.22
179 MC Marc Bernal Casas 3114125%1.16
180 WS Williot Swedberg 3294375%1.09
181 ÁC Álvaro Núñez 3544250%1.02
182 JA Jon Guridi 3554375%1.01
183 AP Adrià Pedrosa 3994250%0.90
184 AC Andreas Christensen 4014--0.90
185 PR Pablo Barrios 4064250%0.89
186 JF Juan Foyth 4164125%0.87
187 JG Javi Rueda 4654--0.77
188 SV Sergio Carreira 4744125%0.76
189 CG Carlos Dotor 4954375%0.73
190 JP José Gayà 5364125%0.67
191 LS Leandro Cabrera 5404--0.67
192 JM Jon Aramburu 5974250%0.60
193 NS Natan 6304125%0.57
194 JV Jorge Salinas 6344250%0.57
195 JJ Ximo Navarro 6524--0.55
196 SM Sergio Gómez 6814125%0.53
197 HA Haitam Abaida 413---
198 PF Pablo García Fernández 513133%-
199 ZE Zakaria Eddahchouri 693133%-
200 PP Pere Milla 773---
201 AG Alex Marchal 1013133%-
202 EM Ezequiel Ponce 1203133%-
203 PR Petar Ratkov 1213---
204 HE Harvey Elliott 1333133%-
205 MG Maguette Gueye 1523133%-
206 JA Jones El-Abdellaoui 1533133%-
207 RN Randy Nteka 1533133%-
208 UM Umar Sadiq 15833100%-
209 CP Carlos Protesoni 1643---
210 RS Rubén Sánchez 1863--1.45
211 GS Gabriel Moscardo 1903133%1.42
212 DS Daniel Requena Sánchez 2243267%1.21
213 JE Juan Cruz 2433133%1.11
214 AM Asier Villalibre 2503133%1.08
215 TA Trent Alexander-Arnold 2653133%1.02
216 LA Luken Beitia 2703133%1.00
217 JB Jeanuël Merick Belocian 3053133%0.89
218 AR Antonio Rüdiger 3063267%0.88
219 JC Johnny Cardoso 3153--0.86
220 YL Yeray Álvarez 3163--0.85
221 RC Riki Rodríguez 3643133%0.74
222 JT Jeremy Toljan 3673--0.74
223 MP Marc Aguado 3763133%0.72
224 IG Nacho Pérez 3863267%0.70
225 JR Manu Hernando 3973--0.68
226 CR César Tárrega 4203--0.64
227 SB Sergi Cardona 4273--0.63
228 FG Francho Serrano 4413133%0.61
229 EB Enzo Bardeli 4483267%0.60
230 BE Bright Ede 4613--0.59
231 AF Alex Freeman 4943133%0.55
232 MP Marc Pubill 4943133%0.55
233 MM Marcos Alonso 5013--0.54
234 MJ Marc Roca 5063--0.53
235 PB Pablo Maffeo 5063133%0.53
236 PP Pau Cubarsí 5123--0.53
237 OM Orel Mangala 5563--0.49
238 JT Jon Moncayola 5573133%0.48
239 AL Aymeric Laporte 5723--0.47
240 ÍG Iñigo Arguibide 6293--0.43
241 PC Pathé Ciss 6303--0.43
242 GK Germán Valera 7523133%0.36
243 JP Jofre Carreras 182---
244 MB Mauro Echegoyen 272150%-
245 HH Hugo Burcio 292150%-
246 AR Alberto Risco 592---
247 KE Karl Etta Eyong 632150%-
248 BQ Borja Iglesias 782---
249 MH Maroan Sannadi 912150%-
250 CC Carles Aleñá 1152150%-
251 DM Davinchi 1192---
252 DM Dani Martinez 1362---
253 IS Iker Luque 1372150%-
254 PG Gavi 1462150%-
255 AS Arnau Ortiz 1492---
256 MU Mikel Rodriguez 1492150%-
257 AO Aimar Oroz 1512---
258 DB David Mella 16822100%-
259 AD Adama Traoré 1722150%-
260 AC Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva 1802150%1.00
261 DA André Almeida 1832150%0.98
262 GR Gorka Guruzeta 1832--0.98
263 JO Jorge Herrando 18722100%0.96
264 CE Chidera Ejuke 2092150%0.86
265 TK Takefusa Kubo 2232--0.81
266 MA Mikel Jauregizar 25622100%0.70
267 VR Víctor García 2802--0.64
268 LM Lucas Torró 3192--0.56
269 MD Mouctar Diakhaby 3322--0.54
270 AL Asier Osambela 3342--0.54
271 ÁG Santiago Mouriño 3372150%0.53
272 MP Matteo Prati 3462--0.52
273 JA Jesús Vázquez 3512--0.51
274 JK Jules Koundé 35122100%0.51
275 DF Denis Suárez 3592150%0.50
276 JB Jesús Areso 3702150%0.49
277 JS Jorge de Frutos 39822100%0.45
278 PP Pablo Ramón 4432150%0.41
279 RR Roy Revivo 4462--0.40
280 JM Koke 4472150%0.40
281 UG Unai Núñez 4492--0.40
282 SV Santi Comesaña 4802150%0.38
283 IC Iker Muñoz 4862150%0.37
284 JR Javi Morcillo 4872150%0.37
285 IN Iván Martín 4882150%0.37
286 GR Guido Rodríguez 4922150%0.37
287 DG Dani Lorenzo 5002--0.36
288 CR Clemens Riedel 54322100%0.33
289 AG Andrés Castrín 5702150%0.32
290 JO Jonny Otto 6002150%0.30
291 AC Abel Bretones 6182--0.29
292 AP Álvaro Mantilla 6302--0.29
293 VK Ville Koski 63922100%0.28
294 JV Pepelu 7482--0.24
295 ES Endrick 41---
296 NG Nico Serrano 41---
297 AS Alexander Sørloth 171---
298 RV Rubén Vargas 201---
299 AC Adam Aznou 281---
300 AM Alfon González 4411100%-
301 EE Eneko Jauregi 5611100%-
302 JG Juan Carlos Arana 621---
303 JN José Ángel Carmona 631---
304 GG Giorgi Guliashvili 641---
305 AZ Arsen Zakharyan 6711100%-
306 FV Fernando Calero 741---
307 FG Paco Cortés 7911100%-
308 IC Isi Palazón 811---
309 NP Nico Guillén 901---
310 JG Juan Berrocal 921---
311 BD Brahim Díaz 991---
312 HS Hugo Sotelo 991---
313 DS Diego Rico 1021---
314 RS Rafel Bauzà 1081---
315 SS Saba Sazonov 1111---
316 YM Yanis Musuayi 1131---
317 DF Dani Ceballos 1351---
318 ÁM Ángel Ortiz 1371---
319 FM Fran Pérez 1421---
320 YL Youssef Enríquez 1471---
321 SR Sebastián Cáceres 1801--0.50
322 GS Gnangoro 18911100%0.48
323 PR Pedro Bigas 19111100%0.47
324 UM Unai Santos 2091--0.43
325 IN Ifeanyi Ndukwe 22611100%0.40
326 JG Javi Rodríguez 23211100%0.39
327 AM Arnau Martínez 2461--0.37
328 ÁC Álvaro Carreras 24811100%0.36
329 AP Aleix Febas 25011100%0.36
330 BS Bernardo Silva 2821--0.32
331 AR Adrià Altimira 3011--0.30
332 NV Nicolás Valentini 3051--0.30
333 DR Diego Llorente 3091--0.29
334 RN Robin Le Normand 31911100%0.28
335 DG Valentín Gómez 34811100%0.26
336 HA Hugo Álvarez 3501--0.26
337 JM José Salinas 3611--0.25
338 JH Justin de Haas 3821--0.24
339 AC Aitor Paredes 38811100%0.23
340 FS Federico Redondo 3891--0.23
341 CM Carlos Puga 4051--0.22
342 IE Igor Zubeldia 4141--0.22
343 BZ Beñat Gerenabarrena 41911100%0.21
344 IR Izan Merino 4371--0.21
345 UQ Urko González de Zárate 4771--0.19
346 AM Aïssa Mandi 5131--0.18
347 ZR Zaid Romero 5541--0.16
348 GL Gerard Martín 5731--0.16
349 OE Oriol Rey 6111--0.15
350 AT Buba Sangaré 62311100%0.14
351 RE Roger Hinojo 6361--0.14
352 RH Rafita Garrido 6511--0.14
353 FT Fran García 6611--0.14
354 YA Yoel Lago 6741--0.13
355 MP Manu Sánchez 7011--0.13
356 GU Gabriel Suazo 7201--0.12

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

La Liga player totals for the 2026/27 season, 356 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played.

What the shots table tells you

This table counts every attempt a player has made at goal, whether it was saved, blocked, off target or scored. Volume shooters rise to the top, which often means the player who takes the set pieces and most of a team's long range efforts.

Shots on target and the on target share separate how often a player tests the goalkeeper from how often they shoot at all. The on target share is shots on target divided by total shots, so a striker who shoots less often but more cleanly can rank lower on volume and higher on that share.

Set it next to the xG table: a player with plenty of shots but modest xG is mostly taking low quality chances from distance.

 All La Liga player stats