Kang-In Lee
Known as Kang-in Lee
Midfielder
·
Atletico Madrid
· 2nd in the league
Season Performance
Kang-in Lee at Atletico Madrid this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 564 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Kang-in Lee's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.32 | 1.3 0.29 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.57 0.25 | 0.48 0.11 |
| Shots | 22 3.51 | 5.8 1.34 |
| Shots on target | 7 1.12 | 2.5 0.60 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.16 | 1.6 0.34 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.94 0.31 | 0.55 0.11 |
| Key passes | 16 2.55 | 5.8 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.64 | 2.1 0.58 |
| Tackles | 11 1.76 | 8.7 2.15 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.48 | 4.7 1.16 |
| Duels won | 37 5.90 | 20.3 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.9 0.44 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 12 1.91 | 6.0 1.47 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 1.60 | 5.6 1.33 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.32 | 1.7 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Kang-in Lee’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes91%
- Assists17%
- Goals66%
- Tackles41%
- Interceptions22%
- Duels won76%
- Expected goals (xG)89%
- Expected assists (xA)93%
Squad standing
Where Kang-in Lee ranks among 25 registered Atletico Madrid players this season.
- 4th of 25 for Goals
- 8th of 25 for Assists
- 6th of 25 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 25 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 25 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 25 for Tackles
- 10th of 25 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 25 for Duels won
- 2nd of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Kang-in Lee’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40.0% Based on 155 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 39.4% Based on 155 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 25.2% Based on 155 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 19.4% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Kang-in Lee’s last 10 matches (60 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 60% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40%
- 4 To Score or Assist 30%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Kang-in Lee actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Alaves |
W | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
W | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
W | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 72’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 19 Aug 26 | Home | Malaga |
W | 33’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 53’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 02 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 03 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 61’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 22’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 30’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 55’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 17 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 22 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 22 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Kang-in Lee, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Atletico Madrid | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris Saint-Germain | Paris Saint-Germain | Mallorca | Mallorca |
| Mins | 564 | 1527 | 1670 | 1477 | 2876 | 1398 |
| Starts | 7 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 33 | 15 |
| Goals | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| xG | 1.57 | 3.16 | 4.31 | 2.02 | 5.01 | 1.49 |
| xA | 1.94 | 6.61 | 6.81 | 3.27 | 6.46 | 2.30 |
| Shots | 22 | 37 | 41 | 23 | 46 | 36 |
| SOT | 7 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 15 |
| Tackles | 11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 37 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 12 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Deportivo La Coruna
Espanyol
Alaves
Real Madrid
Osasuna
Real Sociedad
Athletic Bilbao
Sevilla
Villarreal
Malaga