Dávid Hancko
Defender
·
Atletico Madrid
· 2nd in the league
Season Performance
Dávid Hancko at Atletico Madrid this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 663 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Dávid Hancko's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.57 0.08 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | 11 1.49 | 3.4 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.14 | 1.7 0.35 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.27 | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.42 0.06 | 0.27 0.06 |
| Key passes | 4 0.54 | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.54 | 2.2 0.54 |
| Tackles | 10 1.36 | 8.7 1.87 |
| Interceptions | 11 1.49 | 5.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 31 4.21 | 20.6 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 6 0.81 | 3.0 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.27 | 5.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.41 | 4.0 0.88 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.14 | 1.6 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Dávid Hancko’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles34%
- Interceptions74%
- Duels won45%
- Blocked shots64%
- Clean sheets64%
- Assists70%
- Expected goals (xG)81%
- Expected assists (xA)65%
Squad standing
Where Dávid Hancko ranks among 25 registered Atletico Madrid players this season.
- 2nd of 25 for Assists
- 3rd of 25 for Minutes played
- 13th of 25 for Shots on target
- 16th of 25 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 25 for Tackles
- 3rd of 25 for Interceptions
- 4th of 25 for Duels won
- 1st of 25 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Dávid Hancko’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 38.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 25.6% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 17.9% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 15.4% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Dávid Hancko’s last 10 matches (71 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Dávid Hancko actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Alaves |
W | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Real Madrid |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Villarreal |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Aug 26 | Home | Malaga |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | |
| 24 May 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 May 26 | Away | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 09 May 26 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Real Sociedad |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Espanyol |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Real Betis |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | Levante |
D | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Dec 25 | Away | Girona |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | Y | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Valencia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 02 Dec 25 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Away | Getafe |
W | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Levante |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 27 Oct 25 | Away | Real Betis |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | Y | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Celta Vigo |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
W | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| 24 Sep 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | Villarreal |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Alaves |
D | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | Elche |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Dávid Hancko, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Atletico Madrid | Atletico Madrid |
| Mins | 663 | 2433 |
| Starts | 7 | 27 |
| Goals | - | - |
| Assists | 2 | 2 |
| xG | 0.57 | 1.64 |
| xA | 0.42 | 2.15 |
| Shots | 11 | 21 |
| SOT | 1 | 5 |
| Tackles | 10 | 43 |
| Int. | 11 | 19 |
| Duels won | 31 | 97 |
| Blocked | 6 | 11 |
| Key passes | 4 | 13 |
| Fouls | 2 | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 11 |
| Yel | 1 | 2 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Deportivo La Coruna
Espanyol
Alaves
Real Madrid
Osasuna
Real Sociedad
Athletic Bilbao
Sevilla
Villarreal
Malaga
Girona
Celta Vigo
Real Betis
Levante
Mallorca
Valencia
Barcelona
Real Oviedo
Getafe
Rayo Vallecano
Elche