All Serie A player stats

Serie A Shots Table 2026/27

Nico Paz (Como) leads Serie A with 31 shots, 4 clear of Akor Adams (Venezia). 352 players have taken a shot.

# Player MinsShotsOn targetOn target %Per 90
1 NM Nico Paz 50931929%5.48
2 AA Akor Adams 586271037%4.15
3 LM Lautaro Martínez 35325624%6.37
4 FM Franco Mastantuono 46825936%4.81
5 AR Antonio Raimondo 572241042%3.78
6 AL Armand Laurienté 62323626%3.32
7 DM Donyell Malen 398221045%4.97
8 GK Giorgi Kvernadze 60122627%3.29
9 PD Paulo Dybala 49621629%3.81
10 JZ John Yeboah 53421629%3.54
11 MT Marcus Thuram 36919737%4.63
12 JE Jurgen Ekkelenkamp 52519526%3.26
13 GR Gonçalo Ramos 53518633%3.03
14 MZ Mattia Zaccagni 53718844%3.02
15 MM Matías Soulé 32316850%4.46
16 AD Anastasios Douvikas 40816850%3.53
17 FE Pio Esposito 41115747%3.28
18 GC Giacomo Calò 59915533%2.25
19 AS Alisson Santos 21614429%5.83
20 FB Federico Bernardeschi 46314750%2.72
21 DP Douglas Luiz 50914429%2.48
22 NK Nikola Krstović 28013754%4.18
23 FC Francisco Conceição 41013538%2.85
24 RM Randal Kolo Muani 53913431%2.17
25 JM Junior Messias 26612433%4.06
26 VA Vasilije Adžić 28212542%3.83
27 MB Martin Baturina 28312433%3.82
28 DB Domenico Berardi 39312975%2.75
29 GS Gustavo Varela 42812542%2.52
30 GS Giovanni Simeone 43312217%2.49
31 DM Daniel Maldini 43812542%2.47
32 FD Federico Dimarco 45812433%2.36
33 RH Rasmus Højlund 46012542%2.35
34 EZ Edon Zhegrova 11611764%-
35 JC Jesús Rodríguez 17411218%-
36 KA Kerim Alajbegovic 27411327%3.61
37 NG Nico González 28811436%3.44
38 KT Kristian Thorstvedt 30811655%3.21
39 AA Arthur Atta 33411327%2.96
40 FG Farès Ghedjemis 34611436%2.86
41 KB Kieron Bowie 35711436%2.77
42 PZ Piotr Zielinski 43111218%2.30
43 NC Nicolò Cambiaghi 5131119%1.93
44 NB Nicolò Barella 54011655%1.83
45 IG Idrissa Gueye 17610550%-
46 JR David Romero 19510770%4.62
47 LS Lazar Samardžić 28710110%3.14
48 TB Tommaso Baldanzi 32510110%2.77
49 KB Kevin De Bruyne 38910440%2.31
50 TP Tommaso Pobega 39110220%2.30
51 LC Lucas Da Cunha 39410--2.28
52 AD Assane Diao 42610330%2.11
53 DF Davide Frattesi 44610330%2.02
54 RP Roberto Piccoli 45010220%2.00
55 SB Samuele Birindelli 53410440%1.69
56 DC Dany Mota 1469556%-
57 RC Rodrigo Mora 1719333%-
58 JR Jonathan Rowe 2509222%3.24
59 NL Noa Lang 2549333%3.19
60 SM Scott McTominay 2659333%3.06
61 NT Nuno Tavares 4149333%1.96
62 PM Paul Mendy 4309333%1.88
63 HK Hassane Kamara 5129667%1.58
64 LC Lassana Coulibaly 5409444%1.50
65 AB Ange-Yoan Bonny 1298450%-
66 HM Henrikh Mkhitaryan 1638112%-
67 GR Giacomo Raspadori 1798112%-
68 VO Vitinha 2558338%2.82
69 MO Milutin Osmajic 3878338%1.86
70 BC Bryan Cristante 4248112%1.70
71 CN Cher Ndour 4878225%1.48
72 AR Alessandro Romano 5358562%1.35
73 AT Anthony Oyono 5538112%1.30
74 GB Gabriele Bracaglia 5868562%1.23
75 AH Antoine Hainaut 6258338%1.15
76 AR Amir Rrahmani 6308--1.14
77 SC Santiago Castro 1057---
78 DM Diego Moreira 2167457%2.92
79 AC Alphadjo Cissè 2437343%2.59
80 GI Gustav Isaksen 2497114%2.53
81 KD Keinan Davis 2797229%2.26
82 AN Alieu Njie 2837457%2.23
83 MC Matteo Cancellieri 2947343%2.14
84 MF Michael Folorunsho 3527--1.79
85 KK Manu Koné 4117343%1.53
86 NF Nicolò Fagioli 4517229%1.40
87 ET El Bilal Touré 4567457%1.38
88 SC Samuel Chukwueze 4717457%1.34
89 MA Manuel Akanji 5037114%1.25
90 ÉS Éderson 5077571%1.24
91 KT Kenneth Taylor 5117229%1.23
92 AR Albion Rrahmani 1086233%-
93 NB Beto 1636117%-
94 MM Mathías Olivera 1656117%-
95 KS Kaiki 2066233%2.62
96 KN Konan N’Dri 2246--2.41
97 JR Jay Robinson 2346467%2.31
98 AC Andrea Colpani 2546467%2.13
99 TN Tijjani Noslin 2596467%2.08
100 GS Gianluca Scamacca 2606467%2.08
101 JO Jens Odgaard 2606117%2.08
102 ON Oumar Ngom 3066233%1.76
103 SL Simone Lontani 3476233%1.56
104 MP Máximo Perrone 3556--1.52
105 MP Matteo Politano 3746467%1.44
106 MC Mateo Pellegrino 3776233%1.43
107 AR Adrien Rabiot 3966350%1.36
108 SC Simone Cinquegrano 4616233%1.17
109 NV Nikola Vlašić 4646233%1.16
110 YC Yan Couto 5056350%1.07
111 JN Jacobo Ramón 5406233%1.00
112 SP Strahinja Pavlović 5406350%1.00
113 SK Sandro Kulenović 835360%-
114 DC David Neres 1315120%-
115 NZ Nicolò Zaniolo 1365---
116 TK Teun Koopmeiners 1375240%-
117 GC Giorgi Chakvetadze 1515---
118 WG Willem Geubbels 1565120%-
119 PC Patrick Cutrone 1925120%2.34
120 CV Cristian Volpato 1935480%2.33
121 TC Thierry Correia 1935120%2.33
122 HÇ Hakan Çalhanoğlu 2095360%2.15
123 RC Ruben Loftus-Cheek 2115--2.13
124 AA Frank Anguissa 2385120%1.89
125 FK Franck Kessié 2455360%1.84
126 CA Ché Adams 2575360%1.75
127 NŠ Nikola Stulic 2625240%1.72
128 UE Unai Gómez 2775120%1.62
129 DZ Davide Zappacosta 2875--1.57
130 GB Gianluca Busio 3145--1.43
131 LC Lorenzo Colombo 3215120%1.40
132 PT Pervis Estupiñán 3275--1.38
133 MM Matías Moreno 3295--1.37
134 YM Youssef Maleh 3315120%1.36
135 IM Ilario Monterisi 3405120%1.32
136 ÁG Álex Valle Gómez 3435120%1.31
137 NZ Nadir Zortea 3515240%1.28
138 AD Andy Diouf 4395240%1.03
139 YB Yann Bisseck 4595240%0.98
140 SO Saúl Coco 4905120%0.92
141 HW Harry Winks 5075240%0.89
142 GN Bremer 5405240%0.83
143 EP Enrico Delprato 5405--0.83
144 JD Josh Doig 5695120%0.79
145 SL Stanislav Lobotka 6005360%0.75
146 GL Giovanni Di Lorenzo 6305240%0.71
147 LH Luis Hasa 424125%-
148 TB Tomas Bobcek 464125%-
149 NW Nick Woltemade 784125%-
150 VB Vakoun Bayo 914125%-
151 AD Artem Dovbyk 984125%-
152 AF Alieu Fadera 1254125%-
153 NZ Nicola Zalewski 1334125%-
154 JP Jakub Piotrowski 1464125%-
155 PS Pape Matar Sarr 1534125%-
156 LL Lorenzo Lucca 1704125%-
157 AF Amar Fatah 1774250%-
158 TK Thomas Kristensen 1804125%2.00
159 DB Daniel Bragança 1864125%1.94
160 CP Christian Pulisic 1914250%1.88
161 CO Christian Ordóñez 2064--1.75
162 LL Luis Henrique 2094125%1.72
163 MO Foe Ondoa 2224125%1.62
164 KE Kingsley Ehizibue 2254--1.60
165 CO Cas Odenthal 2444250%1.48
166 SS Richie Sagrado 2444125%1.48
167 JF Jacopo Fazzini 2474125%1.46
168 SE Sebastiano Esposito 2704250%1.33
169 AT Arthur Theate 3334--1.08
170 PS Petar Sučić 3634250%0.99
171 TC Trevoh Chalobah 4504125%0.80
172 LL Lorenzo Lucchesi 4544375%0.79
173 LS Leonardo Spinazzola 4674125%0.77
174 DB Darryl Bakola 4774250%0.75
175 GM Gianluca Mancini 4824250%0.75
176 AC Andrea Carboni 4874250%0.74
177 LO Leo Østigård 5164250%0.70
178 KW Koni De Winter 5204--0.69
179 GC Gabriele Calvani 5244--0.69
180 PM Patrizio Masini 5274--0.68
181 RS Romano Schmid 5384250%0.67
182 MA Michel Adopo 5404250%0.67
183 NM Nemanja Matić 5454--0.66
184 PG Pedro Gonçalves 543---
185 CF Costantino Favasuli 6133100%-
186 EZ Exequiel Zeballos 723133%-
187 JE Jay Enem 963133%-
188 MK Marc Oliver Kempf 1173---
189 SS Stephan El Shaarawy 1173267%-
190 AV Antonio Vergara 1313133%-
191 MM Mathis Mout 1473---
192 NP Niccolò Pisilli 1553267%-
193 DG Wilfried Gnonto 1653133%-
194 NE Nesta Elphege 1733---
195 JM Joël Monteiro 2213133%1.22
196 WM Weston McKennie 2223133%1.22
197 BG Billy Gilmour 2643133%1.02
198 CN Carlos Augusto 26533100%1.02
199 EH Emil Holm 2793--0.97
200 NL Nahuel Molina 2983133%0.91
201 DD Danilho Doekhi 3233--0.84
202 TO Tiago Gabriel 3323267%0.81
203 AS Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez 3723133%0.73
204 CK Charles De Ketelaere 4153133%0.65
205 WL Wesley 4203--0.64
206 PC Pietro Comuzzo 4253133%0.64
207 JI Johan Vásquez 4313133%0.63
208 SP Santiago Pierotti 4323267%0.62
209 RM Ricardo Mangas 44233100%0.61
210 MC Mario Hermoso 4793133%0.56
211 AB Alessandro Bastoni 4823--0.56
212 MÇ Zeki Çelik 4913--0.55
213 RF Romano Floriani Mussolini 4923--0.55
214 MV Mërgim Vojvoda 5013--0.54
215 ME Mikael Egill Ellertsson 5223--0.52
216 AO Adam Obert 5313267%0.51
217 RZ Rafa Marín 5313--0.51
218 EV Emanuele Valeri 5403267%0.50
219 JK Jesper Karlström 5403267%0.50
220 RD Radu Drăgușin 5403--0.50
221 EM Kike Pérez 6003133%0.45
222 LF Lewis Ferguson 6303133%0.43
223 OG Omri Gandelman 122150%-
224 ML Mattia Liberali 252150%-
225 ZA Zakaria Aboukhlal 262---
226 MK Moise Kean 2722100%-
227 AG Albert Gudmundsson 392150%-
228 AS Aleksandar Stanković 442---
229 LP Lorenzo Pellegrini 462---
230 FM Franz-Ethan Meichtry 472---
231 YM Yvan Maye 542150%-
232 KY Kenan Yıldız 692150%-
233 AT Aleksa Terzić 742---
234 GO Gaetano Oristanio 762---
235 OF Omari Forson 952---
236 JS John Stones 992---
237 BD Benja Domínguez 1062150%-
238 AZ Alessio Zerbin 1112150%-
239 AP Andrea Pinamonti 1222150%-
240 AS Alfonso Pedraza 1272---
241 BF Bartol Franjic 13522100%-
242 MC Matteo Cichella 1352150%-
243 GF Giovanni Fabbian 1412---
244 AB Rahim Alhassane 1452---
245 TH Thórir Jóhann Helgason 1452150%-
246 CJ Curtis Jones 1512---
247 MC Maxence Caqueret 1582---
248 CO Christ Inao Oulaï 1692---
249 LL Luca Lipani 1752---
250 AS Alexis Saelemaekers 1852--0.97
251 BM Benoît Badiashile 1902150%0.95
252 AK Armel Bella-Kotchap 1962--0.92
253 SF Seydou Fini 2072150%0.87
254 CK Christian Kabasele 2132150%0.85
255 LM Lennon Miller 2542150%0.71
256 II Ivan Ilić 2562--0.70
257 ML Manuel Locatelli 2702--0.67
258 ON Evan Ndicka 2772--0.65
259 DC Duje Caleta-Car 2792150%0.65
260 EH Eivind Helland 3002150%0.60
261 TB Toma Bašić 3042150%0.59
262 LR Luca Ranieri 3102--0.58
263 RH Redouane Halhal 3152--0.57
264 VT Víctor Valdepeñas 3242150%0.56
265 KG Gaspar 33622100%0.54
266 KJ Kian Fitz-Jim 3842--0.47
267 JB Jhon Lucumí 3912--0.46
268 FL Fedde Leysen 4022--0.45
269 SS Simon Sohm 4102150%0.44
270 RB Reda Belahyane 4132150%0.44
271 EE Enzo Ebosse 4722--0.38
272 JS Jamil Siebert 4742--0.38
273 JG Juan Miranda 4852150%0.37
274 JA James Abankwah 4962150%0.36
275 EK Eddy Kouadio 53122100%0.34
276 MF Morten Frendrup 5402150%0.33
277 FG Federico Gatti 211100%-
278 RC Riccardo Ciervo 71---
279 MB Medon Berisha 811100%-
280 SM Samuel Mbangula 1211100%-
281 OH Omari Hutchinson 1811100%-
282 AZ Alessandro Zanoli 191---
283 ML Manuel Lazzari 291---
284 RM Rolando Mandragora 3511100%-
285 MF Mattia Felici 3711100%-
286 SG Saba Goglichidze 5411100%-
287 AC Andrea Cambiaso 5711100%-
288 SB Sam Beukema 631---
289 SR Samuele Ricci 6411100%-
290 RK Raphael Kofler 681---
291 GN Giovane 721---
292 MA Marco Libra 7611100%-
293 NB Nicolò Bertola 821---
294 MF Matija Frigan 851---
295 PA Pontus Almqvist 8611100%-
296 NN Abdoulaye Ndiaye 901---
297 AJ Ardon Jashari 9211100%-
298 AK Abdou-Salam Konate 951---
299 HT Hamed Traoré 951---
300 MA Mikel Amondarain 951---
301 Eİ Emirhan İlkhan 9911100%-
302 DS Dodô 1001---
303 JB Jérémie Boga 10411100%-
304 OG Olaf Gorter 10711100%-
305 OA Oussama El Azzouzi 10711100%-
306 AF Amorim 11311100%-
307 OE Oier Zarraga 1171---
308 FS Paco Esteban 1221---
309 NR Nicolò Rovella 1271---
310 MB Marco Brescianini 12811100%-
311 LK Lloyd Kelly 1501---
312 AB Adam Bakoune 1771---
313 MD Matteo Darmian 1801--0.50
314 RO Riccardo Orsolini 18411100%0.49
315 AG Adrián Bernabé 2001--0.45
316 EE Eljif Elmas 20311100%0.44
317 LB Lorenzo Bernasconi 2061--0.44
318 BP Benjamin Pavard 2081--0.43
319 LR Leonardo Balerdi 2091--0.43
320 VS Vincent Sierro 2511--0.36
321 JI Jay Idzes 2611--0.34
322 SK Sead Kolasinac 2611--0.34
323 SB Sascha Britschgi 2621--0.34
324 NF Niccolò Fortini 2681--0.34
325 LM Luis Milla 2761--0.33
326 GG Gvidas Gineitis 2861--0.31
327 GG Gianluca Gaetano 30211100%0.30
328 DS Diego Carlos 3071--0.29
329 OB Oumar Solet 3081--0.29
330 DS Djibril Sow 3121--0.29
331 EC Eray Cömert 3151--0.29
332 EL Emanuele Lulli 3231--0.28
333 RH Ridgeciano Haps 32811100%0.27
334 RB Raoul Bellanova 3491--0.26
335 EA Ebenezer Akinsanmiro 3561--0.25
336 KO Odilon Kossounou 3601--0.25
337 AG Antonino Gallo 4061--0.22
338 YM Yunus Musah 4061--0.22
339 JC Juan Rodríguez 4411--0.20
340 GC Giorgio Cittadini 4471--0.20
341 AC Alessio Cacciamani 4511--0.20
342 AM Alessandro Marcandalli 4651--0.19
343 JS Joël Schingtienne 4751--0.19
344 AD Alessandro Deiola 4871--0.18
345 JF Zé Pedro 4941--0.18
346 TH Torbjørn Heggem 5051--0.18
347 ON Oliver Provstgaard 5101--0.18
348 GS Giorgio Scalvini 5171--0.17
349 MF Mario Gila 52111100%0.17
350 MK Mandela Keita 5251--0.17
351 MT Mariano Troilo 5341--0.17
352 PK Pierre Kalulu 54011100%0.17

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Serie A player totals for the 2026/27 season, 352 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played.

What the shots table tells you

This table counts every attempt a player has made at goal, whether it was saved, blocked, off target or scored. Volume shooters rise to the top, which often means the player who takes the set pieces and most of a team's long range efforts.

Shots on target and the on target share separate how often a player tests the goalkeeper from how often they shoot at all. The on target share is shots on target divided by total shots, so a striker who shoots less often but more cleanly can rank lower on volume and higher on that share.

Set it next to the xG table: a player with plenty of shots but modest xG is mostly taking low quality chances from distance.

 All Serie A player stats