All Serie A player stats

Serie A Player xG Table 2026/27

Donyell Malen (Roma) leads Serie A with 6.41 xG, 1.06 clear of Lautaro Martínez (Inter). 311 players have an xG figure on file.

# Player MinsxGxAGoalsG-xGxG/90
1 DM Donyell Malen 3986.410.896-0.411.45
2 LM Lautaro Martínez 3535.350.994-1.351.36
3 AR Antonio Raimondo 5725.150.437+1.850.81
4 AD Anastasios Douvikas 4083.780.352-1.780.83
5 JZ John Yeboah 5343.751.741-2.750.63
6 MT Marcus Thuram 2903.691.033-0.691.14
7 GR Gonçalo Ramos 5353.010.631-2.010.51
8 DM Daniel Maldini 4382.840.584+1.160.58
9 GS Gustavo Varela 4282.701.114+1.300.57
10 NK Nikola Krstović 2802.600.393+0.400.83
11 FM Franco Mastantuono 4682.520.843+0.480.48
12 FE Pio Esposito 3532.450.652-0.450.62
13 RM Randal Kolo Muani 5392.380.301-1.380.40
14 MZ Mattia Zaccagni 5372.371.961-1.370.40
15 PD Paulo Dybala 4962.304.29--2.300.42
16 NM Nico Paz 5092.281.411-1.280.40
17 KB Kevin De Bruyne 3892.211.473+0.790.51
18 AA Akor Adams 5862.190.492-0.190.34
19 GK Giorgi Kvernadze 6012.141.593+0.860.32
20 MM Matías Soulé 3232.100.512-0.100.59
21 TN Tijjani Noslin 2591.950.212+0.050.68
22 KT Kristian Thorstvedt 3081.930.271-0.930.56
23 DF Davide Frattesi 4461.911.113+1.090.39
24 AL Armand Laurienté 6231.862.27--1.860.27
25 DB Domenico Berardi 3931.820.532+0.180.42
26 RP Roberto Piccoli 4201.760.141-0.760.38
27 VA Vasilije Adžić 2821.740.813+1.260.55
28 RH Rasmus Højlund 4601.701.052+0.300.33
29 JN Jacobo Ramón 5401.690.831-0.690.28
30 KB Kieron Bowie 3571.670.851-0.670.42
31 LC Lassana Coulibaly 5401.640.262+0.360.27
32 MO Milutin Osmajic 3871.560.993+1.440.36
33 AR Adrien Rabiot 3961.560.393+1.440.35
34 FC Francisco Conceição 4101.550.601-0.550.34
35 GS Giovanni Simeone 4331.400.08--1.400.29
36 IG Idrissa Gueye 1761.360.161-0.36-
37 JE Jurgen Ekkelenkamp 5251.360.613+1.640.23
38 AN Alieu Njie 2831.341.17--1.340.43
39 NŠ Nikola Stulic 2621.330.01--1.330.46
40 AH Antoine Hainaut 6251.311.932+0.690.19
41 AB Ange-Yoan Bonny 971.310.001-0.31-
42 AA Frank Anguissa 2381.280.05--1.280.48
43 TO Tiago Gabriel 3321.250.002+0.750.34
44 PM Paul Mendy 4301.230.931-0.230.26
45 AA Arthur Atta 3341.180.31--1.180.32
46 GI Gustav Isaksen 2491.150.081-0.150.42
47 JR Jonathan Rowe 2501.150.68--1.150.41
48 JR David Romero 1951.150.002+0.850.53
49 GC Giacomo Calò 5991.141.642+0.860.17
50 NL Noa Lang 2541.140.351-0.140.40
51 MA Manuel Akanji 4131.140.75--1.140.25
52 RM Ricardo Mangas 4421.121.241-0.120.23
53 KK Manu Koné 4111.100.362+0.900.24
54 FG Farès Ghedjemis 3461.090.23--1.090.28
55 GN Bremer 5401.080.662+0.920.18
56 SC Santiago Castro 1051.080.13--1.08-
57 SS Richie Sagrado 2441.060.941-0.060.39
58 PC Pietro Comuzzo 4251.050.081-0.050.22
59 FD Federico Dimarco 3891.042.02--1.040.24
60 AD Artem Dovbyk 841.030.391-0.03-
61 CA Ché Adams 2571.030.152+0.970.36
62 AV Antonio Vergara 1311.030.481-0.03-
63 NW Nick Woltemade 781.020.87--1.02-
64 SK Sandro Kulenović 831.000.002+1.00-
65 DM Diego Moreira 2161.000.613+2.000.42
66 MM Mathías Olivera 1650.980.22--0.98-
67 TP Tommaso Pobega 3150.970.06--0.970.28
68 NB Beto 1630.970.04--0.97-
69 DD Danilho Doekhi 3230.970.15--0.970.27
70 GM Gianluca Mancini 4820.962.31--0.960.18
71 JM Junior Messias 2660.950.271+0.050.32
72 GL Giovanni Di Lorenzo 6300.950.62--0.950.14
73 DC David Neres 1310.910.68--0.91-
74 FB Federico Bernardeschi 3730.911.531+0.090.22
75 VB Vakoun Bayo 910.900.34--0.90-
76 LC Lorenzo Colombo 3210.891.50--0.890.25
77 HÇ Hakan Çalhanoğlu 1980.870.693+2.130.39
78 JC Jesús Rodríguez 1740.870.31--0.87-
79 KW Koni De Winter 5200.830.07--0.830.14
80 KG Gaspar 3360.810.00--0.810.22
81 JO Jens Odgaard 2600.800.15--0.800.28
82 AD Assane Diao 4260.802.082+1.200.17
83 NP Niccolò Pisilli 1550.780.212+1.22-
84 MC Matteo Cancellieri 2940.770.591+0.230.24
85 PC Patrick Cutrone 1920.770.38--0.770.36
86 MC Mateo Pellegrino 3770.760.422+1.240.18
87 AP Andrea Pinamonti 1220.760.441+0.24-
88 SP Strahinja Pavlović 5400.760.29--0.760.13
89 TB Tommaso Baldanzi 3250.750.10--0.750.21
90 WG Willem Geubbels 1560.740.03--0.74-
91 SC Samuel Chukwueze 4710.731.96--0.730.14
92 HM Henrikh Mkhitaryan 1520.730.40--0.73-
93 EZ Edon Zhegrova 1160.720.932+1.28-
94 MF Mario Gila 5210.710.24--0.710.12
95 NC Nicolò Cambiaghi 4370.711.09--0.710.15
96 EK Eddy Kouadio 5310.700.75--0.700.12
97 HK Hassane Kamara 5120.690.282+1.310.12
98 MP Máximo Perrone 3550.690.87--0.690.18
99 SL Simone Lontani 3470.680.451+0.320.18
100 SO Saúl Coco 4900.640.04--0.640.12
101 NB Nicolò Barella 4500.621.771+0.380.12
102 PZ Piotr Zielinski 3520.620.781+0.380.16
103 LS Lazar Samardžić 2870.610.541+0.390.19
104 MK Moise Kean 270.610.38--0.61-
105 MB Martin Baturina 2830.610.432+1.390.19
106 ET El Bilal Touré 4560.610.08--0.610.12
107 CK Christian Kabasele 2130.600.00--0.600.25
108 YM Yunus Musah 4060.600.03--0.600.13
109 NT Nuno Tavares 4140.581.171+0.420.13
110 ML Manuel Locatelli 2700.570.11--0.570.19
111 TC Thierry Correia 1930.560.07--0.560.26
112 MP Matteo Politano 3740.550.941+0.450.13
113 LL Lorenzo Lucchesi 4540.550.28--0.550.11
114 YB Yann Bisseck 3690.550.111+0.450.13
115 GB Gabriele Bracaglia 5860.530.581+0.470.08
116 CP Christian Pulisic 1910.521.611+0.480.25
117 AJ Ardon Jashari 920.520.14--0.52-
118 ON Evan Ndicka 2770.510.00--0.510.17
119 AK Armel Bella-Kotchap 1960.500.00--0.500.23
120 DB Darryl Bakola 4770.501.21--0.500.09
121 SG Saba Goglichidze 540.490.001+0.51-
122 AC Alphadjo Cissè 2430.480.142+1.520.18
123 KD Keinan Davis 2790.461.07--0.460.15
124 SB Samuele Birindelli 5340.461.49--0.460.08
125 MF Michael Folorunsho 3520.460.67--0.460.12
126 LF Lewis Ferguson 5400.460.99--0.460.08
127 AC Andrea Carboni 4870.460.69--0.460.08
128 NN Abdoulaye Ndiaye 900.450.00--0.45-
129 FG Federico Gatti 20.450.001+0.55-
130 SL Stanislav Lobotka 6000.450.441+0.550.07
131 JA James Abankwah 4960.440.051+0.560.08
132 ME Mikael Egill Ellertsson 5220.440.59--0.440.08
133 VO Vitinha 2550.430.02--0.430.15
134 BC Bryan Cristante 4240.430.05--0.430.09
135 PT Pervis Estupiñán 3270.420.14--0.420.12
136 LC Lucas Da Cunha 3940.420.71--0.420.10
137 PA Pontus Almqvist 860.410.341+0.59-
138 GR Giacomo Raspadori 1790.410.141+0.59-
139 CN Cher Ndour 4870.410.57--0.410.07
140 NG Nico González 2880.390.321+0.610.12
141 AG Albert Gudmundsson 390.390.931+0.61-
142 SF Seydou Fini 2070.370.23--0.370.16
143 AS Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez 3720.370.681+0.630.09
144 SE Sebastiano Esposito 2700.360.921+0.640.12
145 UE Unai Gómez 2770.360.59--0.360.12
146 AB Rahim Alhassane 1450.360.09--0.36-
147 RM Rolando Mandragora 350.360.231+0.64-
148 PS Petar Sučić 2730.350.201+0.650.12
149 KT Kenneth Taylor 5110.350.46--0.350.06
150 NE Nesta Elphege 1730.350.46--0.35-
151 YC Yan Couto 5050.351.12--0.350.06
152 JP Jakub Piotrowski 1460.340.221+0.66-
153 GS Gianluca Scamacca 2600.340.251+0.660.12
154 JF Zé Pedro 4940.340.07--0.340.06
155 DP Douglas Luiz 5090.330.86--0.330.06
156 MM Matías Moreno 3290.330.02--0.330.09
157 JK Jesper Karlström 5400.320.071+0.680.05
158 ZA Zakaria Aboukhlal 260.320.00--0.32-
159 NZ Nicolò Zaniolo 1360.310.66--0.31-
160 KA Kerim Alajbegovic 2740.301.20--0.300.10
161 NV Nikola Vlašić 4640.300.70--0.300.06
162 RC Ruben Loftus-Cheek 2110.291.19--0.290.12
163 KN Konan N’Dri 2240.270.13--0.270.11
164 TK Thomas Kristensen 1800.270.00--0.270.14
165 WM Weston McKennie 2220.270.18--0.270.11
166 AD Alessandro Deiola 4870.260.00--0.260.05
167 AT Anthony Oyono 5530.260.52--0.260.04
168 YM Youssef Maleh 3310.250.20--0.250.07
169 CV Cristian Volpato 1930.250.911+0.750.11
170 CK Charles De Ketelaere 4150.251.17--0.250.05
171 SM Scott McTominay 2650.240.19--0.240.08
172 TC Trevoh Chalobah 4500.240.02--0.240.05
173 NF Nicolò Fagioli 4510.240.53--0.240.05
174 IM Ilario Monterisi 3400.240.25--0.240.06
175 AS Alisson Santos 2160.230.12--0.230.10
176 RD Radu Drăgușin 5400.230.05--0.230.04
177 NZ Nicola Zalewski 1330.230.10--0.23-
178 JD Josh Doig 5690.220.461+0.780.03
179 AR Alessandro Romano 5350.220.331+0.780.04
180 AB Alessandro Bastoni 3920.210.66--0.210.05
181 AR Albion Rrahmani 1080.210.00--0.21-
182 VT Víctor Valdepeñas 3240.200.28--0.200.06
183 HW Harry Winks 5070.200.00--0.200.03
184 AF Alieu Fadera 1250.200.40--0.20-
185 AF Amar Fatah 1770.200.041+0.80-
186 MC Mario Hermoso 4790.191.101+0.810.04
187 LL Lorenzo Lucca 1700.191.02--0.19-
188 SP Santiago Pierotti 4320.180.84--0.180.04
189 DG Wilfried Gnonto 1650.180.15--0.18-
190 ÁG Álex Valle Gómez 3430.180.25--0.180.05
191 LO Leo Østigård 5160.180.02--0.180.03
192 ÉS Éderson 5070.170.151+0.830.03
193 GC Gabriele Calvani 5240.170.00--0.170.03
194 AS Alexis Saelemaekers 1850.161.43--0.160.08
195 EH Emil Holm 2790.160.03--0.160.05
196 MA Michel Adopo 5400.160.71--0.160.03
197 LS Leonardo Spinazzola 4670.160.29--0.160.03
198 TK Teun Koopmeiners 1370.160.451+0.84-
199 EH Eivind Helland 2730.160.00--0.160.05
200 AD Andy Diouf 4180.161.85--0.160.03
201 JF Jacopo Fazzini 2470.160.86--0.160.06
202 EP Enrico Delprato 5400.160.08--0.160.03
203 ON Oumar Ngom 3060.160.11--0.160.05
204 DC Duje Caleta-Car 2790.160.00--0.160.05
205 DZ Davide Zappacosta 2870.160.00--0.160.05
206 KE Kingsley Ehizibue 2250.150.09--0.150.06
207 WL Wesley 4200.151.70--0.150.03
208 AR Amir Rrahmani 6300.150.07--0.150.02
209 AZ Alessio Zerbin 1110.150.02--0.15-
210 AO Adam Obert 5310.150.22--0.150.03
211 JS Jamil Siebert 4740.150.62--0.150.03
212 GF Giovanni Fabbian 1410.140.07--0.14-
213 NZ Nadir Zortea 2610.140.00--0.140.05
214 JS Joël Schingtienne 4750.130.10--0.130.03
215 CN Carlos Augusto 2440.130.481+0.870.05
216 KY Kenan Yıldız 690.130.24--0.13-
217 TB Toma Bašić 3040.130.71--0.130.04
218 AC Alessio Cacciamani 4510.130.41--0.130.03
219 LL Luca Lipani 1750.130.00--0.13-
220 NL Nahuel Molina 2980.131.03--0.130.04
221 MV Mërgim Vojvoda 5010.130.77--0.130.02
222 EE Eljif Elmas 2030.130.19--0.130.06
223 CO Christian Ordóñez 2060.120.04--0.120.05
224 LK Lloyd Kelly 1500.120.00--0.12-
225 SS Stephan El Shaarawy 1170.120.00--0.12-
226 BG Billy Gilmour 2640.120.001+0.880.04
227 RZ Rafa Marín 5310.110.10--0.110.02
228 GG Gvidas Gineitis 2860.110.06--0.110.03
229 SS Simon Sohm 4100.110.08--0.110.02
230 MC Maxence Caqueret 1580.110.36--0.11-
231 DS Djibril Sow 3120.100.28--0.100.03
232 JI Johan Vásquez 4310.100.061+0.900.02
233 AT Arthur Theate 2700.100.00--0.100.03
234 MM Mathis Mout 1470.100.07--0.10-
235 LR Luca Ranieri 3100.100.22--0.100.03
236 PS Pape Matar Sarr 1530.100.09--0.10-
237 JS John Stones 990.100.00--0.10-
238 NM Nemanja Matić 5450.091.03--0.090.02
239 JG Juan Miranda 3950.091.08--0.090.02
240 TH Torbjørn Heggem 5050.090.18--0.090.02
241 SR Samuele Ricci 640.090.39--0.09-
242 ON Oliver Provstgaard 5100.090.02--0.090.02
243 LL Luis Henrique 1400.090.13--0.09-
244 RF Romano Floriani Mussolini 4920.090.56--0.090.02
245 LP Lorenzo Pellegrini 460.090.04--0.09-
246 II Ivan Ilić 2560.090.65--0.090.03
247 LM Lennon Miller 2540.080.12--0.080.03
248 SM Samuel Mbangula 120.080.00--0.08-
249 RS Romano Schmid 5380.081.32--0.080.01
250 MÇ Zeki Çelik 4910.080.90--0.080.01
251 FL Fedde Leysen 4020.080.10--0.080.02
252 EV Emanuele Valeri 5400.081.60--0.080.01
253 PK Pierre Kalulu 5400.080.19--0.080.01
254 OG Omri Gandelman 120.080.05--0.08-
255 GO Gaetano Oristanio 760.080.40--0.08-
256 MF Morten Frendrup 5400.070.16--0.070.01
257 LR Leonardo Balerdi 2090.070.00--0.070.03
258 JB Jhon Lucumí 3910.070.02--0.070.02
259 OB Oumar Solet 3080.070.12--0.070.02
260 MC Matteo Cichella 1350.070.00--0.07-
261 BD Benja Domínguez 1060.070.04--0.07-
262 PM Patrizio Masini 5270.070.89--0.070.01
263 EL Emanuele Lulli 3230.060.80--0.060.02
264 LM Luis Milla 2760.060.87--0.060.02
265 RB Reda Belahyane 4130.060.18--0.060.01
266 MF Mattia Felici 370.060.02--0.06-
267 DS Diego Carlos 3070.060.00--0.060.02
268 OA Oussama El Azzouzi 1070.060.08--0.06-
269 NF Niccolò Fortini 2680.050.09--0.050.02
270 CJ Curtis Jones 1510.050.14--0.05-
271 RO Riccardo Orsolini 1840.050.181+0.950.02
272 EM Kike Pérez 6000.051.01--0.050.01
273 AB Adam Bakoune 1770.050.07--0.05-
274 TH Thórir Jóhann Helgason 1450.050.04--0.05-
275 EA Ebenezer Akinsanmiro 3560.050.55--0.050.01
276 BP Benjamin Pavard 2080.040.13--0.040.02
277 MK Marc Oliver Kempf 1170.040.02--0.04-
278 MT Mariano Troilo 5340.040.26--0.040.01
279 AC Andrea Cambiaso 570.040.00--0.04-
280 GC Giorgio Cittadini 4470.040.00--0.040.01
281 LB Lorenzo Bernasconi 2060.040.39--0.040.02
282 KO Odilon Kossounou 3600.040.00--0.040.01
283 NR Nicolò Rovella 1270.040.04--0.04-
284 Eİ Emirhan İlkhan 990.040.45--0.04-
285 EE Enzo Ebosse 4720.031.02--0.030.01
286 MB Medon Berisha 80.030.00--0.03-
287 AS Alfonso Pedraza 1270.030.69--0.03-
288 HT Hamed Traoré 950.030.06--0.03-
289 GS Giorgio Scalvini 5170.030.00--0.030.00
290 KJ Kian Fitz-Jim 3840.031.08--0.030.01
291 AG Adrián Bernabé 2000.020.05--0.020.01
292 EC Eray Cömert 3150.020.02--0.020.01
293 MD Matteo Darmian 900.020.74--0.02-
294 MK Mandela Keita 5250.020.33--0.020.00
295 ML Manuel Lazzari 290.020.00--0.02-
296 JC Juan Rodríguez 4410.020.05--0.020.00
297 SK Sead Kolasinac 2610.020.00--0.020.01
298 JB Jérémie Boga 1040.020.07--0.02-
299 OH Omari Hutchinson 180.020.00--0.02-
300 NB Nicolò Bertola 820.020.00--0.02-
301 AF Amorim 1130.020.10--0.02-
302 JI Jay Idzes 2610.020.08--0.020.01
303 AM Alessandro Marcandalli 4650.020.10--0.020.00
304 AZ Alessandro Zanoli 190.020.12--0.02-
305 MB Marco Brescianini 1280.020.00--0.02-
306 OE Oier Zarraga 1170.020.08--0.02-
307 SB Sascha Britschgi 2620.010.00--0.010.00
308 DS Dodô 1000.010.00--0.01-
309 RB Raoul Bellanova 3490.010.54--0.010.00
310 AG Antonino Gallo 4060.010.12--0.010.00
311 GG Gianluca Gaetano 3020.010.14--0.010.00

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Serie A player totals for the 2026/27 season, 311 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played. xG and xA come from Understat. Only players with an xG figure on file are listed.

What the player xG table tells you

Player xG adds up the expected goal value of every shot a player has taken: how often a chance like it, from that position and in that situation, ends up in the net. A penalty is worth a lot, a header from distance very little.

xA, expected assists, does the same for passes, giving each pass the xG value of the shot it created. G-xG then shows who has scored more or less than their chances suggested.

Over a full season players tend to finish close to their xG, so a big positive gap is part skill and part luck, while a negative gap points to chances that did not fall or a goalkeeper in form. Early in a season the samples are small, so treat the gaps as a snapshot.

 All Serie A player stats