Benoît Badiashile Mukinayi
Known as Benoît Badiashile
Defender
·
Napoli
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 16:00 UTC HOME
Roma
Analysis
Season Performance
Benoît Badiashile at Napoli this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 190 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Benoît Badiashile's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.95 | 3.2 0.81 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.47 | 1.9 0.43 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.34 0.08 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.47 | 1.9 0.53 |
| Tackles | 4 1.89 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.95 | 5.3 1.28 |
| Duels won | 11 5.21 | 17.2 4.34 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.47 | 2.9 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.95 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.95 | 3.0 0.79 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.47 | 1.5 0.34 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Benoît Badiashile’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles55%
- Interceptions39%
- Duels won73%
- Blocked shots35%
- Clean sheets52%
- Expected goals (xG)6%
- Expected assists (xA)13%
Squad standing
Where Benoît Badiashile ranks among 27 registered Napoli players this season.
- 15th of 27 for Minutes played
- 11th of 27 for Shots on target
- 12th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 27 for Tackles
- 6th of 27 for Interceptions
- 10th of 27 for Duels won
- 8th of 27 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Benoît Badiashile’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 17.5% Based on 80 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5% Based on 80 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Benoît Badiashile’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Benoît Badiashile actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Venezia |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Frosinone |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Inter |
L | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 27 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 03 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 04 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 55’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Benoît Badiashile, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Napoli | Chelsea | Chelsea | Chelsea | Chelsea | Monaco |
| Mins | 190 | 478 | 323 | 1338 | 1733 | 1836 |
| Starts | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 21 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 1.77 | 1.34 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.55 | 1.24 | 0.32 |
| Shots | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 14 |
| SOT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| Tackles | 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Venezia
Frosinone
Inter