Radu Drăgușin
Defender
·
Fiorentina
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 13:00 UTC HOME
Como
Analysis
Season Performance
Radu Drăgușin at Fiorentina this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Radu Drăgușin's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Serie A. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 0.04 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 3 0.50 | 3.2 0.82 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.3 0.30 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.05 0.01 | 0.36 0.08 |
| Key passes | 1 0.17 | 3.8 0.89 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.0 0.59 |
| Tackles | 5 0.83 | 7.7 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 12 2.00 | 5.4 1.28 |
| Duels won | 27 4.50 | 17.3 4.37 |
| Blocked shots | 6 1.00 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.33 | 4.2 1.09 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 1.00 | 3.0 0.80 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.17 | 1.5 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Radu Drăgușin’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles9%
- Interceptions87%
- Duels won56%
- Blocked shots77%
- Assists14%
- Expected goals (xG)54%
- Expected assists (xA)32%
Squad standing
Where Radu Drăgușin ranks among 25 registered Fiorentina players this season.
- 2nd of 25 for Assists
- 2nd of 25 for Minutes played
- 1st of 25 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 25 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 25 for Tackles
- 1st of 25 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 25 for Duels won
- 1st of 25 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Radu Drăgușin’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 62.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 31.2% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 12.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 12.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 7.5% Based on 80 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Radu Drăgușin’s last 10 matches (74 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Radu Drăgușin actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Genoa |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Napoli |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 11 Sep 26 | Away | Venezia |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Torino |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Frosinone |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Roma |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 24 May 26 | - | - | - | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 07 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Radu Drăgușin, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Fiorentina | Tottenham | Tottenham | Tottenham | Salernitana |
| Mins | 540 | 513 | 1264 | 2127 | 1088 |
| Starts | 6 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 9 |
| Goals | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.18 | 1.29 | 0.13 |
| xA | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0.91 | 0.16 |
| Shots | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 3 |
| SOT | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Tackles | 5 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 12 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 27 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 8 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Genoa
Napoli
Venezia
Torino
Frosinone
Roma