All Bundesliga player stats

Bundesliga Player xG Table 2026/27

Harry Kane (Bayern Munich) leads the Bundesliga with 5.47 xG, 1.24 clear of Phillip Tietz (Mainz). 258 players have an xG figure on file.

# Player MinsxGxAGoalsG-xGxG/90
1 HK Harry Kane 4445.473.094-1.471.11
2 PT Phillip Tietz 5404.230.635+0.770.70
3 PS Patrik Schick 3444.040.855+0.961.06
4 YE Younes Ebnoutalib 4153.660.955+1.340.79
5 MO Michael Olise 4833.632.145+1.370.68
6 NF Niclas Füllkrug 4863.560.756+2.440.66
7 LM Luis Díaz 4453.421.914+0.580.69
8 ED Ermedin Demirovic 3563.290.381-2.290.83
9 MB Maximilian Beier 4213.240.891-2.240.69
10 MG Michael Gregoritsch 3453.180.214+0.820.83
11 SG Serhou Guirassy 5212.981.762-0.980.52
12 CN Christopher Nkunku 3592.970.594+1.030.75
13 IB Ismael Saibari 3042.911.692-0.910.86
14 JB Jonathan Burkardt 4912.721.333+0.280.50
15 YS Yuito Suzuki 3882.630.354+1.370.61
16 MK Maurice Krattenmacher 2482.600.643+0.400.94
17 YP Yussuf Poulsen 2182.560.072-0.561.06
18 MB Marius Bülter 2952.500.19--2.500.76
19 DP Dženan Pejčinović 2952.500.16--2.500.76
20 EB Ezechiel Banzuzi 4492.470.321-1.470.50
21 CU Can Uzun 4142.350.892-0.350.51
22 TD Thijs Dallinga 1532.260.422-0.26-
23 WO Willi Orbán 5402.160.001-1.160.36
24 LP Lukas Petkov 5332.141.822-0.140.36
25 HB Hugo Bolin 4002.120.462-0.120.48
26 AH Adam Hlozek 2972.090.092-0.090.63
27 TG Tidiam Gomis 2992.020.742-0.020.61
28 SM Saïd El Mala 3332.020.402-0.020.54
29 AK Anton Kade 1621.970.981-0.97-
30 TS Tim Skarke 2621.880.502+0.120.64
31 RF Robin Fellhauer 4681.800.433+1.200.35
32 ME Maximilian Eggestein 4501.760.223+1.240.35
33 TL Tim Lemperle 2571.730.261-0.730.61
34 SB Sheraldo Becker 4391.723.222+0.280.35
35 NA Nadiem Amiri 5311.681.22--1.680.29
36 SG Serge Gnabry 671.680.52--1.68-
37 ST Steffen Tigges 2291.610.622+0.390.63
38 IM Igor Matanovic 3891.570.813+1.430.36
39 IM Ibrahim Maza 4261.501.911-0.500.32
40 DN David Mokwa 4081.480.352+0.520.33
41 RC Rômulo 2031.460.101-0.460.65
42 JA Junior Adamu 2301.420.86--1.420.56
43 MM Mikey Moore 3151.390.96--1.390.40
44 NF Noel Futkeu 1291.360.63--1.36-
45 RR Rodrigo Ribeiro 1881.350.032+0.650.65
46 DU Dayot Upamecano 4961.350.381-0.350.24
47 DU Deniz Undav 4081.320.99--1.320.29
48 PM Phillipp Mwene 5241.280.541-0.280.22
49 MG Marco Grüll 5351.231.312+0.770.21
50 BC Bambasé Conté 3391.220.651-0.220.32
51 AP Aleksandar Pavlovic 4571.211.562+0.790.24
52 FV Fábio Vieira 3191.180.86--1.180.33
53 MM Max Moerstedt 1051.180.37--1.18-
54 TR Tom Alexander Rothe 5401.140.91--1.140.19
55 AA Adil Aouchiche 4121.121.651-0.120.24
56 SM Stefano Marino 3511.100.122+0.900.28
57 FR Fabian Rieder 5331.101.502+0.900.19
58 YE Yannik Engelhardt 4211.080.022+0.920.23
59 AC Anthony Caci 4411.051.332+0.950.22
60 BH Benedict Hollerbach 291.050.001-0.05-
61 CK Christian Kofane 1341.050.092+0.95-
62 JC Jeff Chabot 5061.030.001-0.030.18
63 FJ Finn Jeltsch 4681.010.52--1.010.19
64 SM Shuto Machino 761.000.081-0.00-
65 RB Ridle Baku 3210.980.052+1.020.28
66 AB Juma Bah 1280.980.00--0.98-
67 JQ Jarell Quansah 3680.931.181+0.070.23
68 IC Equi Fernández 2800.930.551+0.070.30
69 AI Arijon Ibrahimović 2760.890.631+0.110.29
70 RA Ragnar Ache 1920.880.321+0.120.41
71 JV Josha Vagnoman 5310.880.602+1.120.15
72 MP Marvin Pieringer 3930.860.48--0.860.20
73 AM Afonso Moreira 4160.850.27--0.850.18
74 NB Nathaniel Brown 2920.851.591+0.150.26
75 FN Felix Nmecha 4150.840.522+1.160.18
76 IC Chuki 4800.841.34--0.840.16
77 MG Matthias Ginter 4500.830.80--0.830.17
78 ED Eren Dinkçi 3670.830.421+0.170.20
79 FS Fábio Silva 1640.820.712+1.18-
80 LG Lasse Günther 4920.820.321+0.180.15
81 NS Nico Schlotterbeck 3470.810.251+0.190.21
82 DC Danny da Costa 2620.790.281+0.210.27
83 KD Kevin Diks 4500.790.02--0.790.16
84 TM Terem Moffi 2030.790.041+0.210.35
85 NC Nicolás Capaldo 5400.770.531+0.230.13
86 FA Fisnik Asllani 810.770.63--0.77-
87 TK Tom Krauß 4850.770.30--0.770.14
88 EN Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri 3100.761.59--0.760.22
89 FU Felix Uduokhai 4500.750.06--0.750.15
90 FC Farès Chaïbi 2180.740.34--0.740.31
91 ND Noah Yanis Darvich 2610.730.17--0.730.25
92 EM Eric Martel 990.730.001+0.27-
93 AN Antonio Nusa 4660.713.183+2.290.14
94 DS Derry Scherhant 3850.710.841+0.290.17
95 PW Patrick Wimmer 2070.710.95--0.710.31
96 RK Ransford Königsdörffer 1360.700.071+0.30-
97 MK Mert Kömür 1390.680.031+0.32-
98 RP Rayan Philippe 1150.680.46--0.68-
99 FM Facundo Medina 3710.670.001+0.330.16
100 NB Noahkai Banks 3600.670.12--0.670.17
101 DS Daniel Svensson 5400.660.281+0.340.11
102 JT Jonathan Tah 2760.650.00--0.650.21
103 TT Tiago Tomás 620.650.00--0.65-
104 OK Ozan Kabak 4390.620.431+0.380.13
105 MW Marius Wolf 3590.622.72--0.620.16
106 LK Lennart Karl 1620.620.281+0.38-
107 WC Cole Campbell 2820.610.501+0.390.19
108 ES Ellyes Skhiri 2950.600.60--0.600.18
109 JS Joe Scally 3470.600.232+1.400.16
110 IL Isac Lidberg 2160.600.011+0.400.25
111 MW Maximilian Wöber 1800.590.181+0.410.29
112 KP Kacper Potulski 4400.580.17--0.580.12
113 RR Rocco Reitz 1710.580.701+0.42-
114 GP Grischa Prömel 3820.570.161+0.430.14
115 MS Marcel Sabitzer 1440.570.18--0.57-
116 KK Konstantinos Karetsas 1900.570.24--0.570.27
117 RD Ritsu Doan 4010.571.61--0.570.13
118 JL Jae-sung Lee 3630.571.02--0.570.14
119 RO Raphael Obermair 5130.550.29--0.550.10
120 NK Nikola Katic 5070.540.07--0.540.10
121 JH Janik Haberer 2720.520.02--0.520.17
122 AD Adam Daghim 4210.512.222+1.490.11
123 LC Laurin Curda 5170.511.91--0.510.09
124 KL Konrad Laimer 2390.500.30--0.500.19
125 LL Luka Lochoshvili 5280.500.02--0.500.08
126 AK Ansgar Knauff 1380.490.55--0.49-
127 WJ Woo-yeong Jeong 3740.480.73--0.480.12
128 CF Chris Führich 3070.481.311+0.520.14
129 LH Lucas Höler 600.470.06--0.47-
130 LR Ludovit Reis 4920.470.111+0.530.09
131 MM Maximilian Mittelstädt 4380.462.231+0.540.10
132 LQ Leopold Querfeld 2700.460.971+0.540.15
133 NA Neil El Aynaoui 4030.450.68--0.450.10
134 CI Cyriaque Irié 730.450.01--0.45-
135 RG Robin Gosens 4120.430.091+0.570.09
136 WM Wael Mohya 2080.430.20--0.430.19
137 FN Florian Neuhaus 1320.420.231+0.58-
138 JB Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham 4600.410.91--0.410.08
139 BG Brajan Gruda 2790.400.43--0.400.13
140 WB Wouter Burger 4390.390.22--0.390.08
141 KK Kenan Karaman 3560.390.91--0.390.10
142 DS Dariusz Stalmach 1070.380.061+0.62-
143 RK Robin Koch 4960.380.66--0.380.07
144 MO Miguel Gutiérrez 4430.382.301+0.620.08
145 CB Calvin Brackelmann 5270.380.111+0.620.06
146 BK Bilal El Khannouss 2830.371.581+0.630.12
147 LB Lilian Brassier 4500.370.29--0.370.07
148 LU Laurin Ulrich 4620.360.94--0.360.07
149 EL Emmanuel Latte Lath 2900.360.001+0.640.11
150 MT Martin Terrier 380.350.00--0.35-
151 KG Keisuke Goto 580.330.181+0.67-
152 LB Livan Burcu 2160.320.001+0.680.13
153 AS Aleix García 4440.301.27--0.300.06
154 LU Lukas Ullrich 3250.300.85--0.300.08
155 PS Philipp Sander 4500.290.62--0.290.06
156 LS Leo Sauer 450.290.41--0.29-
157 JL Jamie Leweling 2370.290.21--0.290.11
158 JS Josip Stanisic 2940.290.92--0.290.09
159 HH Hee-chan Hwang 710.280.67--0.28-
160 GV Gabriel Vidovic 4850.280.16--0.280.05
161 SC Santiago Castañeda 5400.280.391+0.720.05
162 AE Ayoube Amaimouni-Echghouyab 1040.280.04--0.28-
163 EB Elias Baum 3590.270.85--0.270.07
164 JV Joey Veerman 2050.270.75--0.270.12
165 JM Jamal Musiala 1480.250.221+0.75-
166 MR Maximilian Rohr 5320.250.051+0.750.04
167 JG Jan Gyamerah 3440.240.11--0.240.06
168 ÍJ Ísak Jóhannesson 3860.240.811+0.760.06
169 VB Victor Boniface 50.240.05--0.24-
170 LM Linton Maina 4040.240.981+0.760.05
171 SF Soufiane El-Faouzi 5400.240.46--0.240.04
172 ET Edmond Tapsoba 4500.230.07--0.230.05
173 ST Satoshi Tanaka 4170.230.00--0.230.05
174 DW David Møller Wolfe 4310.220.86--0.220.05
175 AS András Schäfer 3640.220.26--0.220.05
176 OD Olivier Deman 5400.220.57--0.220.04
177 TB Tom Bischof 1480.220.65--0.22-
178 CM Chrislain Matsima 5400.220.61--0.220.04
179 HM Han-Noah Massengo 4970.211.17--0.210.04
180 JB Niklas Beste 3420.191.80--0.190.05
181 EE Junior Dina Ebimbe 2820.190.78--0.190.06
182 RK Rani Khedira 5400.190.17--0.190.03
183 MA Michel Aebischer 4660.180.40--0.180.04
184 MT Malik Tillman 1610.170.30--0.17-
185 AM Alexis Claude-Maurice 980.170.271+0.83-
186 AP Amos Pieper 4580.160.02--0.160.03
187 NR Nicolai Remberg 4010.160.03--0.160.04
188 LB Loïc Badé 740.160.00--0.16-
189 KS Kaishu Sano 5290.161.24--0.160.03
190 JP Jahmai Simpson-Pusey 5400.160.18--0.160.03
191 KK Keita Kosugi 4960.150.47--0.150.03
192 LP Lukas Pinckert 5400.150.54--0.150.02
193 AD Alphonso Davies 3620.151.91--0.150.04
194 SS Sebastian Sebulonsen 1990.150.00--0.150.07
195 AS Angelo Stiller 4830.150.96--0.150.03
196 FG Fabio Gruber 4500.140.05--0.140.03
197 JH Jano ter Horst 5320.140.12--0.140.02
198 DR David Raum 5400.141.84--0.140.02
199 ED Edin Džeko 1670.140.00--0.14-
200 AM Andrija Maksimovic 1380.130.881+0.87-
201 HB Hennes Behrens 5400.131.15--0.130.02
202 JM Jordy Makengo 4500.131.18--0.130.03
203 YR Youri Regeer 4090.120.74--0.120.03
204 FK Felix Keidel 5230.110.831+0.890.02
205 ZB Zeno Van Den Bosch 3790.110.08--0.110.03
206 FH Franck Honorat 2380.101.25--0.100.04
207 BH Benjamin Henrichs 1600.100.41--0.10-
208 GW Luca Waldschmidt 160.100.00--0.10-
209 SB Sacha Boey 130.100.00--0.10-
210 JJ Josip Juranovic 2540.090.64--0.090.03
211 RH Robin Hack 2220.090.13--0.090.04
212 JT Jan Thielmann 1480.090.06--0.09-
213 AS Arthur 3930.090.52--0.090.02
214 NS Nicolas Seiwald 2790.090.02--0.090.03
215 NK Nicolas Kühn 210.080.60--0.08-
216 AK Atakan Karazor 1570.080.07--0.08-
217 MS Mick Schmetgens 1320.080.00--0.08-
218 VC Vladimír Coufal 4290.081.11--0.080.02
219 GM Gideon Mensah 3340.080.68--0.080.02
220 YS Young-woo Seol 1260.080.33--0.08-
221 JK Joshua Kimmich 4750.082.29--0.080.01
222 NT Nathan Tella 150.080.03--0.08-
223 VG Vincenzo Grifo 650.070.83--0.07-
224 MF Marco Friedl 5400.070.08--0.070.01
225 AE Albert Grønbæk 3490.071.20--0.070.02
226 WA Waldemar Anton 5400.070.36--0.070.01
227 RH Robin Hranac 640.060.00--0.06-
228 DK Derrick Köhn 160.060.00--0.06-
229 SB Sebastiaan Bornauw 3600.060.63--0.060.01
230 LK Lukas Kübler 1190.060.03--0.06-
231 LA Leon Avdullahu 4400.060.261+0.940.01
232 MM Miro Muheim 1390.060.452+1.94-
233 LM Lennard Maloney 200.050.00--0.05-
234 AK Andrej Kramaric 650.050.00--0.05-
235 RA Robert Andrich 1270.050.031+0.95-
236 BS Borna Sosa 2060.050.84--0.050.02
237 AH Albian Hajdari 3110.040.08--0.040.01
238 PL Philipp Lienhart 4290.040.15--0.040.01
239 LL Louis Lemke 2620.040.12--0.040.01
240 PT Philipp Treu 3660.040.16--0.040.01
241 JB Johan Bakayoko 800.040.10--0.04-
242 GD Guéla Doué 270.040.00--0.04-
243 TS Tjark Scheller 5350.030.14--0.030.01
244 SP Stefan Posch 4480.030.10--0.030.01
245 KG Joane Gadou 5130.030.00--0.030.01
246 JN Justin Njinmah 610.030.00--0.03-
247 BN Bilal Nadir 1380.030.08--0.03-
248 HK Hasan Kuruçay 4960.030.09--0.030.01
249 ŁP Lukasz Poreba 5400.030.05--0.030.01
250 AL Albert Sambi Lokonga 3340.030.38--0.030.01
251 MH Mattes Hansen 4940.030.15--0.030.00
252 RN Raphael Onyedika 5400.030.06--0.030.00
253 OS Otto Stange 1210.020.00--0.02-
254 JH Jonas Hofmann 320.020.06--0.02-
255 DK Dominik Kohr 800.020.00--0.02-
256 AL Alexander Røssing-Lelesiit 140.020.00--0.02-
257 CL Castello Lukeba 3440.020.04--0.020.00
258 FO Assan Ouédraogo 350.020.05--0.02-

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Bundesliga player totals for the 2026/27 season, 258 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played. xG and xA come from Understat. Only players with an xG figure on file are listed.

What the player xG table tells you

Player xG adds up the expected goal value of every shot a player has taken: how often a chance like it, from that position and in that situation, ends up in the net. A penalty is worth a lot, a header from distance very little.

xA, expected assists, does the same for passes, giving each pass the xG value of the shot it created. G-xG then shows who has scored more or less than their chances suggested.

Over a full season players tend to finish close to their xG, so a big positive gap is part skill and part luck, while a negative gap points to chances that did not fall or a goalkeeper in form. Early in a season the samples are small, so treat the gaps as a snapshot.

 All Bundesliga player stats