Andrija Maksimović
Known as Andrija Maksimovic
Midfielder
·
RB Leipzig
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC HOME
Elversberg
Analysis
Season Performance
Andrija Maksimovic at RB Leipzig this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 138 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Andrija Maksimovic's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.65 | 1.3 0.46 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 0.09 | 0.56 0.17 |
| Shots | 2 1.30 | 5.7 1.72 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.65 | 2.3 0.77 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.65 | 1.4 0.46 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.88 0.57 | 0.61 0.17 |
| Key passes | 5 3.26 | 5.3 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.65 | 1.7 0.58 |
| Tackles | 3 1.96 | 6.3 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.65 | 4.6 1.14 |
| Duels won | 7 4.57 | 16.6 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.65 | 2.2 0.55 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.30 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 4.5 1.31 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.38 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Andrija Maksimovic’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes97%
- Assists87%
- Goals82%
- Tackles63%
- Interceptions34%
- Duels won54%
- Expected goals (xG)43%
- Expected assists (xA)98%
Squad standing
Where Andrija Maksimovic ranks among 29 registered RB Leipzig players this season.
- 6th of 29 for Goals
- 5th of 29 for Assists
- 17th of 29 for Minutes played
- 11th of 29 for Shots on target
- 10th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 12th of 29 for Tackles
- 11th of 29 for Interceptions
- 12th of 29 for Duels won
- 5th of 29 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Andrija Maksimovic’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 To Score or Assist 16.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score Anytime 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Assist 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Andrija Maksimovic’s last 10 matches (22 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 To Score or Assist 20%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 3 To Score Anytime 10%
- 4 To Assist 10%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Andrija Maksimovic actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Bayern Munich |
L | 19’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
L | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
L | 6’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Heidenheim |
W | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Bayer Leverkusen |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Dec 25 | Away | Union Berlin |
L | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Eintracht Frankfurt |
W | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Augsburg |
W | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Andrija Maksimovic, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | RB Leipzig | RB Leipzig |
| Mins | 138 | 88 |
| Starts | 4 | 8 |
| Goals | 1 | - |
| Assists | 1 | - |
| xG | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| xA | 0.88 | 0.37 |
| Shots | 2 | 2 |
| SOT | 1 | - |
| Tackles | 3 | 1 |
| Int. | 1 | - |
| Duels won | 7 | 3 |
| Blocked | 1 | 1 |
| Key passes | 5 | 3 |
| Fouls | 2 | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 3 |
| Yel | - | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Bayern Munich
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen
Werder Bremen
Heidenheim
Union Berlin
Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
FC Cologne