Can Yılmaz Uzun
Known as Can Uzun
Midfielder
·
Eintracht Frankfurt
· 11th in the league
Season Performance
Can Uzun at Eintracht Frankfurt this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 414 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Can Uzun's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.43 | 1.3 0.46 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 2.35 0.51 | 0.56 0.17 |
| Shots | 11 2.39 | 5.7 1.72 |
| Shots on target | 5 1.09 | 2.3 0.77 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.4 0.46 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.89 0.19 | 0.61 0.17 |
| Key passes | 16 3.48 | 5.3 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.58 |
| Tackles | 5 1.09 | 6.3 1.76 |
| Interceptions | - - | 4.6 1.14 |
| Duels won | 21 4.57 | 16.7 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.2 0.56 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.43 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.52 | 4.5 1.31 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.3 0.38 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Can Uzun’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes99%
- Goals53%
- Tackles31%
- Duels won53%
- Expected goals (xG)96%
- Expected assists (xA)68%
Squad standing
Where Can Uzun ranks among 26 registered Eintracht Frankfurt players this season.
- 3rd of 26 for Goals
- 8th of 26 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 26 for Shots on target
- 12th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 26 for Tackles
- 10th of 26 for Duels won
- 1st of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Can Uzun’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 45.7% Based on 46 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 43.5% Based on 46 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 37.0% Based on 46 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 34.8% Based on 46 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Can Uzun’s last 10 matches (76 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 40%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Can Uzun actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Freiburg |
D | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Mainz |
W | 87’ | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Augsburg |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Union Berlin |
D | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 May 26 | Home | Stuttgart |
D | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 May 26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 77’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Hamburg |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Augsburg |
D | 88’ | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | RB Leipzig |
L | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | Wolfsburg |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Mainz |
L | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | Hoffenheim |
L | 61’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 16 Jan 26 | Away | Werder Bremen |
D | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 09 Jan 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 63’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Away | Hamburg |
D | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Home | Augsburg |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | Heidenheim |
D | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | St Pauli |
W | 71’ | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Freiburg |
D | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | Bayern Munich |
L | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Borussia Monchengladbach |
W | 57’ | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Union Berlin |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 25 | Away | Bayer Leverkusen |
L | 83’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Hoffenheim |
W | 63’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | Werder Bremen |
W | 74’ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Can Uzun, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Eintracht Frankfurt | Eintracht Frankfurt | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Mins | 414 | 1163 | 676 |
| Starts | 5 | 21 | 6 |
| Goals | 2 | 8 | 4 |
| Assists | - | 6 | 2 |
| xG | 2.35 | 4.54 | 3.45 |
| xA | 0.89 | 2.63 | 0.94 |
| Shots | 11 | 41 | 27 |
| SOT | 5 | 19 | 11 |
| Tackles | 5 | 15 | 12 |
| Int. | - | 3 | 1 |
| Duels won | 21 | 63 | 43 |
| Blocked | - | 2 | - |
| Key passes | 16 | 20 | 14 |
| Fouls | 2 | 15 | 8 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 26 | 16 |
| Clean sheets | - | 2 | 2 |
| Yel | - | 3 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Borussia Dortmund
RB Leipzig
Freiburg
Mainz
Augsburg
Union Berlin
Stuttgart
Hamburg
Wolfsburg
Hoffenheim
Werder Bremen
Heidenheim
St Pauli
Bayern Munich
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bayer Leverkusen