All Bundesliga team stats

Bundesliga Both Teams to Score Stats 2026/27

Both teams have scored in 58% of Bundesliga matches this season. Hoffenheim matches have seen both sides score most often (5 of 5), Borussia Dortmund matches the least (2 of 6).

# Team PBTTSBTTS %Scored inConceded inFTSCS
1 Werder Bremen 66100%100%100%00
2 Hoffenheim 55100%100%100%00
3 Augsburg 6583%100%83%01
4 FC Cologne 6583%83%100%10
5 Bayern Munich 6467%83%67%12
6 Eintracht Frankfurt 6467%83%83%11
7 Elversberg 6467%67%83%21
8 Bayer Leverkusen 5360%100%60%02
9 Borussia Monchengladbach 5360%60%100%20
10 Freiburg 5360%100%60%02
11 Mainz 6350%83%50%13
12 Stuttgart 6350%67%83%21
13 Borussia Dortmund 6233%83%33%14
14 Hamburg 6233%50%83%31
15 Paderborn 6233%33%83%41
16 RB Leipzig 6233%83%50%13
17 Schalke 04 6233%33%67%42
18 Union Berlin 6233%50%67%32
League average 5.83.358%75%75%1.41.4

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Bundesliga matches this season only, 6 rounds so far. Sorted by BTTS %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the BTTS table tells you

Both teams to score, or BTTS, counts the matches in which each side found the net at least once. It depends on two things at the same time: how reliably a team scores and how often it concedes.

That is why the table also shows how often each club scored in a match and how often it conceded. A side that scores almost every week but rarely keeps a clean sheet sits near the top. A side with a tight defence and a quiet attack sits near the bottom, even when its games are close.

The last two columns count the ways a match misses out: a game where the club fails to score, or one where it keeps a clean sheet. Home and away can differ a lot, so check the split for the venue you care about.

 All Bundesliga team stats