All Serie A team stats

Serie A Both Teams to Score Stats 2026/27

Both teams have scored in 60% of Serie A matches this season. Monza matches have seen both sides score most often (6 of 6), Cagliari matches the least (2 of 6).

# Team PBTTSBTTS %Scored inConceded inFTSCS
1 Sassuolo 77100%100%100%00
2 Monza 66100%100%100%00
3 Torino 6583%83%100%10
4 Udinese 6583%83%100%10
5 Inter 7571%100%71%02
6 AC Milan 6467%100%67%02
7 Atalanta 6467%83%83%11
8 Como 6467%67%83%21
9 Fiorentina 6467%67%100%20
10 Genoa 6467%67%100%20
11 Bologna 7457%57%100%30
12 Juventus 6350%100%50%03
13 Lazio 6350%100%50%03
14 Parma 6350%50%100%30
15 Frosinone 7343%71%71%22
16 Napoli 7343%86%57%13
17 Venezia 7343%57%86%31
18 Cagliari 6233%83%50%13
19 Lecce 6233%50%83%31
20 Roma 6233%83%33%14
League average 6.33.860%79%79%1.31.3

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Serie A matches this season only, 7 rounds so far. Sorted by BTTS %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the BTTS table tells you

Both teams to score, or BTTS, counts the matches in which each side found the net at least once. It depends on two things at the same time: how reliably a team scores and how often it concedes.

That is why the table also shows how often each club scored in a match and how often it conceded. A side that scores almost every week but rarely keeps a clean sheet sits near the top. A side with a tight defence and a quiet attack sits near the bottom, even when its games are close.

The last two columns count the ways a match misses out: a game where the club fails to score, or one where it keeps a clean sheet. Home and away can differ a lot, so check the split for the venue you care about.

 All Serie A team stats