All Serie A team stats

Serie A Corners Table 2026/27

Serie A matches are producing 9.5 corners on average. Juventus win the most, 8.7 per game, and Frosinone concede the most, 7.3 per game.

# Team PForAgainstMatch avgOver 9.5
1 Juventus 68.72.511.267%
2 Como 67.73.511.250%
3 Inter 65.73.79.350%
4 Frosinone 65.57.312.883%
5 Napoli 65.55.010.567%
6 Roma 65.22.57.717%
7 Lazio 64.85.09.850%
8 Genoa 64.74.79.333%
9 Monza 64.74.79.350%
10 Lecce 64.54.08.550%
11 Fiorentina 64.33.78.017%
12 Sassuolo 64.36.510.850%
13 Udinese 64.36.010.367%
14 Venezia 64.34.08.317%
15 Bologna 64.06.710.767%
16 Atalanta 63.75.59.233%
17 Cagliari 63.57.010.567%
18 Torino 63.53.87.30%
19 AC Milan 63.23.36.50%
20 Parma 63.05.78.733%
League average 6.04.84.89.543%

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Serie A matches this season only, 7 rounds so far. Sorted by corners won per game. Only matches with a corner count on file are used. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the corners table tells you

A corner is awarded when the defending side puts the ball behind its own goal line. A club that wins plenty is usually spending time in the opposition half, crossing, shooting and getting blocked.

Corners against is the other side of that: it shows which teams spend long spells defending. Match average adds both teams together, which describes how many corners a typical game involving this club produces.

The over 9.5 column is the share of a club's matches with ten or more corners in total. It shows how often a club's games are corner heavy, which an average alone can hide when a few extreme matches pull it up.

Corner counts are only as good as the data recorded, so only matches with a corner count on file are used. The P column shows how many that is for each club.

 All Serie A team stats