Serie A Corners Table 2026/27
Serie A matches are producing 9.5 corners on average. Juventus win the most, 8.7 per game, and Frosinone concede the most, 7.3 per game.
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juventus |
6 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 11.2 | 67% |
| 2 | Como |
6 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 11.2 | 50% |
| 3 | Inter |
6 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 9.3 | 50% |
| 4 | Frosinone |
6 | 5.5 | 7.3 | 12.8 | 83% |
| 5 | Napoli |
6 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 10.5 | 67% |
| 6 | Roma |
6 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 7.7 | 17% |
| 7 | Lazio |
6 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 9.8 | 50% |
| 8 | Genoa |
6 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 9.3 | 33% |
| 9 | Monza |
6 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 9.3 | 50% |
| 10 | Lecce |
6 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 50% |
| 11 | Fiorentina |
6 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 8.0 | 17% |
| 12 | Sassuolo |
6 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 10.8 | 50% |
| 13 | Udinese |
6 | 4.3 | 6.0 | 10.3 | 67% |
| 14 | Venezia |
6 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 8.3 | 17% |
| 15 | Bologna |
6 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 10.7 | 67% |
| 16 | Atalanta |
6 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 9.2 | 33% |
| 17 | Cagliari |
6 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 10.5 | 67% |
| 18 | Torino |
6 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 7.3 | 0% |
| 19 | AC Milan |
6 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 0% |
| 20 | Parma |
6 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 8.7 | 33% |
| League average | 6.0 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 9.5 | 43% |
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Como |
2 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 11.5 | 50% |
| 2 | Juventus |
3 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 9.7 | 33% |
| 3 | Roma |
3 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 8.7 | 33% |
| 4 | Inter |
4 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 50% |
| 5 | Bologna |
3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 12.7 | 67% |
| 6 | Udinese |
3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 12.7 | 100% |
| 7 | Napoli |
3 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 9.7 | 67% |
| 8 | Cagliari |
3 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 12.0 | 100% |
| 9 | Lecce |
3 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 8.7 | 67% |
| 10 | Genoa |
4 | 5.2 | 5.5 | 10.8 | 50% |
| 11 | Fiorentina |
3 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 33% |
| 12 | Frosinone |
3 | 5.0 | 7.3 | 12.3 | 67% |
| 13 | Monza |
2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 50% |
| 14 | Venezia |
3 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 7.7 | 0% |
| 15 | Lazio |
3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 33% |
| 16 | Atalanta |
4 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 7.8 | 25% |
| 17 | Parma |
3 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 0% |
| 18 | Sassuolo |
3 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 9.3 | 33% |
| 19 | Torino |
3 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 7.3 | 0% |
| 20 | AC Milan |
2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0% |
| League average | 3.0 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 9.5 | 43% |
| # | Team | P | For | Against | Match avg | Over 9.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juventus |
3 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 12.7 | 100% |
| 2 | Como |
4 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 11.0 | 50% |
| 3 | Frosinone |
3 | 6.0 | 7.3 | 13.3 | 100% |
| 4 | Lazio |
3 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 11.0 | 67% |
| 5 | Sassuolo |
3 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 12.3 | 67% |
| 6 | Napoli |
3 | 5.0 | 6.3 | 11.3 | 67% |
| 7 | Torino |
3 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 0% |
| 8 | Monza |
4 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 50% |
| 9 | Inter |
2 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 50% |
| 10 | Venezia |
3 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 33% |
| 11 | AC Milan |
4 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 0% |
| 12 | Fiorentina |
3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 0% |
| 13 | Lecce |
3 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 8.3 | 33% |
| 14 | Roma |
3 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 0% |
| 15 | Genoa |
2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 0% |
| 16 | Atalanta |
2 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 50% |
| 17 | Parma |
3 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 10.3 | 67% |
| 18 | Udinese |
3 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 8.0 | 33% |
| 19 | Bologna |
3 | 1.7 | 7.0 | 8.7 | 67% |
| 20 | Cagliari |
3 | 1.7 | 7.3 | 9.0 | 33% |
| League average | 3.0 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 9.5 | 43% |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Serie A matches this season only, 7 rounds so far. Sorted by corners won per game. Only matches with a corner count on file are used. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.
What the corners table tells you
A corner is awarded when the defending side puts the ball behind its own goal line. A club that wins plenty is usually spending time in the opposition half, crossing, shooting and getting blocked.
Corners against is the other side of that: it shows which teams spend long spells defending. Match average adds both teams together, which describes how many corners a typical game involving this club produces.
The over 9.5 column is the share of a club's matches with ten or more corners in total. It shows how often a club's games are corner heavy, which an average alone can hide when a few extreme matches pull it up.
Corner counts are only as good as the data recorded, so only matches with a corner count on file are used. The P column shows how many that is for each club.
Juventus
Como
Inter
Frosinone
Napoli
Roma
Lazio
Genoa
Monza
Lecce
Fiorentina
Sassuolo
Udinese
Venezia
Bologna
Atalanta
Cagliari
Torino
AC Milan
Parma