Serie A Clean Sheets Table 2026/27
Roma have kept the most clean sheets, 4 from 6. Across Serie A, teams have kept a clean sheet in 21% of their matches, while Lecce have failed to score most often (3 of 6).
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roma |
6 | 4 | 67% | 1 | 17% | 0.50 |
| 2 | Cagliari |
6 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 17% | 0.50 |
| 3 | Juventus |
6 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.83 |
| 4 | Lazio |
6 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.67 |
| 5 | Napoli |
7 | 3 | 43% | 1 | 14% | 1.00 |
| 6 | AC Milan |
6 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 0.83 |
| 7 | Frosinone |
7 | 2 | 29% | 2 | 29% | 1.29 |
| 8 | Inter |
7 | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0% | 1.29 |
| 9 | Atalanta |
6 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 17% | 1.33 |
| 10 | Como |
6 | 1 | 17% | 2 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 11 | Lecce |
6 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 50% | 2.00 |
| 12 | Venezia |
7 | 1 | 14% | 3 | 43% | 2.29 |
| 13 | Bologna |
7 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 43% | 1.43 |
| 14 | Fiorentina |
6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 33% | 2.33 |
| 15 | Genoa |
6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 33% | 1.83 |
| 16 | Monza |
6 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 |
| 17 | Parma |
6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 50% | 1.67 |
| 18 | Sassuolo |
7 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 19 | Torino |
6 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 17% | 1.50 |
| 20 | Udinese |
6 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 17% | 2.17 |
| League average | 6.3 | 1.3 | 21% | 1.3 | 21% | 1.45 |
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC Milan |
2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 2 | Juventus |
3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0.33 |
| 3 | Napoli |
3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0.67 |
| 4 | Como |
2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0.50 |
| 5 | Cagliari |
3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 33% | 0.67 |
| 6 | Lazio |
3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 7 | Roma |
3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 8 | Atalanta |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 9 | Frosinone |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.25 |
| 10 | Inter |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 11 | Venezia |
4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 50% | 2.00 |
| 12 | Bologna |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 1.75 |
| 13 | Fiorentina |
3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 33% | 2.00 |
| 14 | Genoa |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 2.00 |
| 15 | Lecce |
3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 33% | 2.67 |
| 16 | Monza |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 17 | Parma |
3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 33% | 1.00 |
| 18 | Sassuolo |
3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.33 |
| 19 | Torino |
3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 33% | 1.67 |
| 20 | Udinese |
3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 33% | 1.33 |
| League average | 3.1 | 0.7 | 22% | 0.6 | 19% | 1.33 |
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roma |
3 | 3 | 100% | 1 | 33% | 0.00 |
| 2 | Cagliari |
3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0.33 |
| 3 | Lazio |
3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0.33 |
| 4 | Frosinone |
3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 33% | 1.33 |
| 5 | Inter |
3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 6 | Juventus |
3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1.33 |
| 7 | Lecce |
3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 67% | 1.33 |
| 8 | Napoli |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.25 |
| 9 | AC Milan |
4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.25 |
| 10 | Atalanta |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.00 |
| 11 | Bologna |
3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1.00 |
| 12 | Como |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 1.25 |
| 13 | Fiorentina |
3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 33% | 2.67 |
| 14 | Genoa |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1.50 |
| 15 | Monza |
4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.75 |
| 16 | Parma |
3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 2.33 |
| 17 | Sassuolo |
4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 |
| 18 | Torino |
3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.33 |
| 19 | Udinese |
3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.00 |
| 20 | Venezia |
3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 33% | 2.67 |
| League average | 3.1 | 0.6 | 19% | 0.7 | 22% | 1.57 |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Serie A matches this season only, 7 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.
What the clean sheets table tells you
A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.
Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.
Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.
Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.
Roma
Cagliari
Juventus
Lazio
Napoli
AC Milan
Frosinone
Inter
Atalanta
Como
Lecce
Venezia
Bologna
Fiorentina
Genoa
Monza
Parma
Sassuolo
Torino
Udinese