All Champions League team stats
Champions League Clean Sheets Table 2026/27
Arsenal have kept the most clean sheets, 2 from 4. Across the Champions League, teams have kept a clean sheet in 19% of their matches, while Slovan Bratislava have failed to score most often (3 of 4).
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal |
4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.75 |
| 2 | Bayern Munich |
4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.25 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 50% | 2.25 | |
| 4 | Inter |
4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 2.75 | |
| 7 | Aston Villa |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.50 |
| 8 | Atletico Madrid |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.25 |
| 9 | Barcelona |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.75 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 2.25 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 2.25 | |
| 13 | Lille |
4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 50% | 2.50 |
| 14 | Man City |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.75 |
| 15 | Man United |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 2.00 |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.00 | |
| 17 | Paris Saint-Germain |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.25 |
| 18 | RB Leipzig |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 2.75 |
| 19 | Real Betis |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 20 | Roma |
4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 21 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 2.50 | |
| 22 | Stuttgart |
4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 25% | 1.00 |
| 23 | Borussia Dortmund |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 1.25 |
| 24 | Como |
4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 25 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 2.75 | |
| 26 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 2.75 | |
| 27 | Lens |
4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 4.00 |
| 28 | Liverpool |
4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 |
| 29 | Napoli |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 2.75 |
| 30 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 1.75 | |
| 31 | Real Madrid |
4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.75 |
| 32 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 50% | 1.00 | |
| 33 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 2.25 | |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 4.25 | |
| 35 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 | |
| 36 | Villarreal |
4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 3.50 |
| League average | 4.0 | 0.8 | 19% | 0.8 | 19% | 2.02 |
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0.00 | |
| 2 | Arsenal |
1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0.00 |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 4 | Aston Villa |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 5 | Atletico Madrid |
2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 |
| 6 | Barcelona |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0.50 |
| 7 | Bayern Munich |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 10 | Inter |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 3.00 | |
| 12 | Man United |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 13 | RB Leipzig |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 14 | Real Betis |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 15 | Roma |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 16 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 17 | Borussia Dortmund |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 18 | Como |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.67 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.50 | |
| 21 | Lens |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 5.50 |
| 22 | Lille |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.50 |
| 23 | Liverpool |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 24 | Man City |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 |
| 25 | Napoli |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.00 |
| 26 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 | |
| 27 | Paris Saint-Germain |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1.33 | |
| 29 | Real Madrid |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 30 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 | |
| 31 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 | |
| 32 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 3.00 | |
| 33 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 34 | Stuttgart |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 35 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 36 | Villarreal |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 3.50 |
| League average | 2.0 | 0.5 | 24% | 0.3 | 14% | 1.72 |
| # | Team | P | CS | CS % | FTS | FTS % | GA/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0.00 | |
| 2 | Bayern Munich |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 3 | Inter |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 4 | Lille |
2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 100% | 1.50 |
| 5 | Man City |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0.50 | |
| 7 | Paris Saint-Germain |
2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 8 | Stuttgart |
2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 |
| 9 | Arsenal |
3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0% | 1.00 |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 4.00 | |
| 11 | Aston Villa |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.50 |
| 12 | Atletico Madrid |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1.50 |
| 13 | Barcelona |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 4.50 | |
| 15 | Borussia Dortmund |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 | |
| 17 | Como |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 6.00 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 3.00 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 | |
| 21 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1.50 | |
| 22 | Lens |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.50 |
| 23 | Liverpool |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.00 |
| 24 | Man United |
2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 3.00 |
| 25 | Napoli |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.50 |
| 26 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.00 | |
| 27 | RB Leipzig |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 4.00 |
| 28 | Real Betis |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 29 | Real Madrid |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.50 |
| 30 | Roma |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2.00 |
| 31 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 4.00 | |
| 32 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 1.00 | |
| 33 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 2.00 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 4.67 | |
| 35 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.00 | |
| 36 | Villarreal |
2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3.50 |
| League average | 2.0 | 0.3 | 14% | 0.5 | 24% | 2.32 |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Champions League matches this season only, 4 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.
What the clean sheets table tells you
A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.
Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.
Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.
Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.
More Champions League stats
Team stats
Player stats
Clean Sheets Table in other leagues
- Premier League Clean Sheets Table
- La Liga Clean Sheets Table
- Bundesliga Clean Sheets Table
- Serie A Clean Sheets Table
- Ligue 1 Clean Sheets Table
- Europa League Clean Sheets Table
- Conference League Clean Sheets Table
- Championship Clean Sheets Table
- 2. Bundesliga Clean Sheets Table
- Segunda División Clean Sheets Table
- Serie B Clean Sheets Table
- Ligue 2 Clean Sheets Table
- Brasileirão Clean Sheets Table
- MLS Clean Sheets Table
- Saudi Pro League Clean Sheets Table
- Eredivisie Clean Sheets Table
- Liga Portugal Clean Sheets Table
- Süper Lig Clean Sheets Table
- Scottish Premiership Clean Sheets Table
- Belgian Pro League Clean Sheets Table
- Super League Greece Clean Sheets Table
- Swiss Super League Clean Sheets Table
- Austrian Bundesliga Clean Sheets Table
- Danish Superliga Clean Sheets Table
- Polish Ekstraklasa Clean Sheets Table
- Czech First League Clean Sheets Table
- Allsvenskan Clean Sheets Table
- Eliteserien Clean Sheets Table
- Romanian SuperLiga Clean Sheets Table
- Bulgarian First League Clean Sheets Table
- Veikkausliiga Clean Sheets Table
Arsenal
Bayern Munich
Inter
Aston Villa
Atletico Madrid
Barcelona
Lille
Man City
Man United
Paris Saint-Germain
RB Leipzig
Real Betis
Roma
Stuttgart
Borussia Dortmund
Como
Lens
Liverpool
Napoli
Real Madrid
Villarreal