All Liga Portugal team stats

Liga Portugal Clean Sheets Table 2026/27

Porto have kept the most clean sheets, 6 from 10. Across the Liga Portugal, teams have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their matches, while Casa Pia have failed to score most often (7 of 11).

# Team PCSCS %FTSFTS %GA/G
1 Porto 10660%00%0.40
2 Santa Clara 10660%110%0.60
3 Arouca 11655%327%0.73
4 Benfica 10550%00%0.80
5 Gil Vicente 10550%440%0.70
6 Braga 10440%220%1.10
7 Vitoria Guimaraes 10440%550%1.00
8 Famalicao 11436%327%1.27
9 Sporting CP 11436%00%1.00
10 Academico Viseu 10220%220%1.20
11 Nacional 10220%440%1.90
12 Casa Pia 11218%764%1.82
13 Estoril 10110%550%1.90
14 Maritimo 10110%330%2.10
15 Rio Ave 10110%660%2.30
16 Alverca 1119%327%1.36
17 Moreirense 1119%436%1.64
18 Estrela Amadora 1000%330%1.90
League average 10.33.130%3.130%1.32

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Liga Portugal matches this season only, 11 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets.

What the clean sheets table tells you

A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.

Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.

Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.

Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.

 All Liga Portugal team stats