All Romanian SuperLiga team stats

Romanian SuperLiga Clean Sheets Table 2026/27

Universitatea Craiova have kept the most clean sheets, 8 from 14. Across the Romanian SuperLiga, teams have kept a clean sheet in 29% of their matches, while Csikszereda have failed to score most often (9 of 15).

# Team PCSCS %FTSFTS %GA/G
1 Universitatea Craiova 14857%17%0.71
2 Dinamo Bucharest 15640%17%0.73
3 Rapid Bucharest 15640%213%0.93
4 Botosani 14536%321%1.36
5 Corvinul Hunedoara 14536%750%1.14
6 Petrolul Ploiesti 15533%320%1.20
7 UTA Arad 15533%747%1.33
8 Universitatea Cluj 15533%320%1.33
9 CFR Cluj 14429%321%1.50
10 FCSB 14429%429%1.43
11 Sepsi OSK 14429%750%1.36
12 Arges Pitesti 15320%747%1.13
13 Farul Constanta 15320%427%1.47
14 Voluntari 14214%321%2.21
15 Csikszereda 15213%960%1.87
16 Otelul Galati 1417%429%1.57
League average 14.54.229%4.229%1.33

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Romanian SuperLiga matches this season only, 15 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets.

What the clean sheets table tells you

A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.

Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.

Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.

Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.

 All Romanian SuperLiga team stats