All Czech First League team stats

Czech First League Clean Sheets Table 2026/27

Slavia Prague have kept the most clean sheets, 7 from 13. Across the Czech First League, teams have kept a clean sheet in 28% of their matches, while Banik Ostrava have failed to score most often (6 of 12).

# Team PCSCS %FTSFTS %GA/G
1 Slavia Prague 13754%18%0.54
2 Bohemians 1905 13646%323%1.08
3 Sparta Prague 13646%431%1.00
4 Slovan Liberec 12542%433%0.67
5 Banik Ostrava 12433%650%1.83
6 Jablonec 13431%323%1.38
7 Mlada Boleslav 13431%323%1.15
8 Teplice 13431%431%1.38
9 Viktoria Plzen 13431%18%1.62
10 Hradec Kralove 13323%646%1.38
11 Sigma Olomouc 13323%215%1.15
12 Slovacko 14321%321%1.86
13 Artis Brno 13215%538%1.85
14 Pardubice 13215%323%1.46
15 Zbrojovka Brno 13215%538%1.46
16 Zlin 1400%643%1.93
League average 13.03.728%3.728%1.37

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Czech First League matches this season only, 14 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets.

What the clean sheets table tells you

A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.

Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.

Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.

Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.

 All Czech First League team stats