All Süper Lig team stats

Süper Lig Clean Sheets Table 2026/27

Fenerbahce have kept the most clean sheets, 5 from 10. Across the Süper Lig, teams have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their matches, while Eyupspor have failed to score most often (8 of 10).

# Team PCSCS %FTSFTS %GA/G
1 Fenerbahce 10550%110%1.00
2 Trabzonspor 10550%110%0.80
3 Erzurumspor 10440%440%1.50
4 Galatasaray 10440%110%1.20
5 Kocaelispor 10440%330%0.90
6 Konyaspor 10440%660%1.30
7 Kasimpasa 11436%19%1.00
8 Alanyaspor 10330%330%1.60
9 Amedspor 10330%110%1.10
10 Basaksehir 10330%330%1.60
11 Besiktas 10330%220%1.20
12 Rizespor 10330%440%1.50
13 Corum 10220%220%1.60
14 Genclerbirligi 10220%440%1.80
15 Goztep 10220%110%1.70
16 Gaziantep 11218%545%1.73
17 Samsunspor 10110%440%2.60
18 Eyupspor 1000%880%2.80
League average 10.13.030%3.030%1.49

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Süper Lig matches this season only, 11 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets.

What the clean sheets table tells you

A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.

Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.

Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.

Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.

 All Süper Lig team stats