All Saudi Pro League team stats

Saudi Pro League Clean Sheets Table 2026/27

Al-Hilal have kept the most clean sheets, 6 from 11. Across the Saudi Pro League, teams have kept a clean sheet in 28% of their matches, while Al-Taawoun have failed to score most often (7 of 12).

# Team PCSCS %FTSFTS %GA/G
1 Al-Hilal 11655%19%0.82
2 Al-Ettifaq 12542%217%1.42
3 Al-Qadsiah 12542%18%1.00
4 Al-Ahli 11436%19%1.73
5 Al-Nassr 11436%00%1.00
6 Al-Khaleej 12433%433%1.58
7 Diriyah 12433%542%1.08
8 Neom 12433%433%0.83
9 Al-Ittihad 11327%19%1.00
10 Al-Riyadh 11327%545%2.27
11 Al-Shabab 11327%327%1.36
12 Al-Faisaly 12325%325%2.00
13 Al-Taawoun 12325%758%1.67
14 Al-Fateh 12217%650%2.08
15 Al-Fayha 12217%433%1.67
16 Al-Hazem 12217%325%1.67
17 Abha 1119%545%1.73
18 Al-Kholood 1100%327%2.36
League average 11.63.228%3.228%1.51

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Saudi Pro League matches this season only, 12 rounds so far. Sorted by clean sheets.

What the clean sheets table tells you

A clean sheet is a match in which a team concedes no goals. It rewards the whole side, from the forwards who press to the goalkeeper who makes the saves, so it is a team figure rather than an individual one.

Failed to score is the mirror image: matches where a club did not find the net. Showing both side by side separates the teams that are hard to beat from the ones that are hard to watch, and from the few that manage neither.

Goals against per game is the cleanest way to compare defences that have played different numbers of matches. A club can sit high on clean sheets yet have a middling goals against figure if the games it does concede in are heavy defeats.

Many sides defend far better in front of their own crowd, so the home and away tabs often tell different stories.

 All Saudi Pro League team stats