All Champions League team stats

Champions League Over/Under Goals Stats 2026/27

Champions League matches are averaging 4.04 goals this season, with 75% going over 2.5. Como matches have been the busiest at 6.25 goals each, PSV Eindhoven matches the quietest at 1.75.

# Team PAvg goalsOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5Under 2.5
1 Como 46.25100%100%100%0%
2 Paris Saint-Germain 46.25100%100%100%0%
3 Liverpool 46.00100%100%75%0%
4 Villarreal 45.50100%100%100%0%
5 Barcelona 45.00100%100%75%0%
6 Real Madrid 45.00100%100%75%0%
7 Viking 44.75100%100%100%0%
8 Aston Villa 44.50100%100%75%0%
9 Club Brugge 44.50100%100%50%0%
10 Slovan Bratislava 44.50100%100%75%0%
11 Lens 45.00100%75%50%25%
12 LASK 44.7575%75%75%25%
13 Man City 44.75100%75%75%25%
14 Roma 44.50100%75%75%25%
15 Bayern Munich 44.25100%75%75%25%
16 Fenerbahce 44.25100%75%75%25%
17 Galatasaray 44.25100%75%75%25%
18 Napoli 44.2575%75%75%25%
19 AEK Athens 44.0075%75%75%25%
20 Man United 44.00100%75%75%25%
21 RB Leipzig 44.0075%75%75%25%
22 Feyenoord 43.7575%75%50%25%
23 Inter 43.5075%75%25%25%
24 Lille 43.5075%75%50%25%
25 Real Betis 43.5075%75%50%25%
26 Sabah 43.50100%75%50%25%
27 Slavia Prague 43.50100%75%50%25%
28 Borussia Dortmund 43.0075%75%25%25%
29 Arsenal 42.7575%75%25%25%
30 Bodo/Glimt 43.2550%50%50%50%
31 Porto 43.2575%50%50%50%
32 Sporting CP 43.0075%50%50%50%
33 Stuttgart 42.75100%50%25%50%
34 Atletico Madrid 42.25100%25%0%75%
35 Shakhtar Donetsk 42.0050%25%25%75%
36 PSV Eindhoven 41.7550%25%0%75%
League average 4.04.0488%75%60%25%

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Champions League matches this season only, 4 rounds so far. Sorted by Over 2.5 goals %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the over under goals table tells you

Over and under goals tables count how many goals each club's matches produce, with both teams added together. Over 2.5 means three or more goals in the match, under 2.5 means two or fewer.

The 1.5 and 3.5 columns show the extremes. Over 1.5 happens in most matches, so a club well below the pack is involved in unusually few goals. Over 3.5 separates the open, end to end games from the merely lively ones.

Average goals mixes attack and defence: a club can top the list by scoring a lot, conceding a lot, or both. Read it next to the xG and clean sheet tables to see which it is.

Early in the season a couple of high scoring results can move a club's percentages a long way, because each match is a big share of the sample.

 All Champions League team stats