All Ligue 1 team stats

Ligue 1 Over/Under Goals Stats 2026/27

Ligue 1 matches are averaging 2.91 goals this season, with 62% going over 2.5. Auxerre matches have been the busiest at 4.00 goals each, Le Havre matches the quietest at 2.00.

# Team PAvg goalsOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5Under 2.5
1 Le Mans 73.57100%86%57%14%
2 Auxerre 64.0083%83%67%17%
3 Strasbourg 63.83100%83%33%17%
4 Rennes 63.6783%83%67%17%
5 Brest 63.5083%83%50%17%
6 Lens 63.5083%83%33%17%
7 Paris Saint-Germain 63.1783%83%50%17%
8 Toulouse 73.2986%71%57%29%
9 Angers 62.8383%50%33%50%
10 Marseille 62.8383%50%33%50%
11 Lyon 62.5083%50%33%50%
12 Monaco 62.5083%50%17%50%
13 Lorient 62.0050%50%17%50%
14 Nice 62.0067%50%0%50%
15 Paris FC 62.0050%50%17%50%
16 Troyes 62.8383%33%17%67%
17 Lille 62.1767%33%17%67%
18 Le Havre 62.0050%33%17%67%
League average 6.12.9178%62%35%38%

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Ligue 1 matches this season only, 7 rounds so far. Sorted by Over 2.5 goals %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the over under goals table tells you

Over and under goals tables count how many goals each club's matches produce, with both teams added together. Over 2.5 means three or more goals in the match, under 2.5 means two or fewer.

The 1.5 and 3.5 columns show the extremes. Over 1.5 happens in most matches, so a club well below the pack is involved in unusually few goals. Over 3.5 separates the open, end to end games from the merely lively ones.

Average goals mixes attack and defence: a club can top the list by scoring a lot, conceding a lot, or both. Read it next to the xG and clean sheet tables to see which it is.

Early in the season a couple of high scoring results can move a club's percentages a long way, because each match is a big share of the sample.

 All Ligue 1 team stats