Bundesliga Over/Under Goals Stats 2026/27
Bundesliga matches are averaging 3.65 goals this season, with 73% going over 2.5. Borussia Monchengladbach matches have been the busiest at 5.00 goals each, Schalke 04 matches the quietest at 1.83.
| # | Team | P | Avg goals | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach |
5 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 0% |
| 2 | Augsburg |
6 | 4.67 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 0% |
| 3 | Hoffenheim |
5 | 4.40 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 0% |
| 4 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
6 | 4.33 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 17% |
| 5 | Werder Bremen |
6 | 4.00 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 17% |
| 6 | Bayer Leverkusen |
5 | 4.40 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 20% |
| 7 | Bayern Munich |
5 | 4.00 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| 8 | RB Leipzig |
5 | 4.00 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| 9 | Freiburg |
5 | 3.60 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| 10 | Mainz |
6 | 4.00 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 11 | Elversberg |
6 | 3.83 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| 12 | Union Berlin |
6 | 3.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 13 | Hamburg |
6 | 3.50 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| 14 | FC Cologne |
6 | 3.17 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 15 | Stuttgart |
6 | 3.00 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 50% |
| 16 | Borussia Dortmund |
6 | 2.50 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 50% |
| 17 | Paderborn |
6 | 2.33 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 50% |
| 18 | Schalke 04 |
6 | 1.83 | 50% | 50% | 17% | 50% |
| League average | 5.7 | 3.65 | 80% | 73% | 57% | 27% |
| # | Team | P | Avg goals | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Borussia Monchengladbach |
2 | 7.00 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 2 | Bayern Munich |
2 | 6.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 3 | Elversberg |
3 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| 4 | RB Leipzig |
3 | 4.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| 5 | Freiburg |
3 | 4.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| 6 | Hoffenheim |
3 | 4.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| 7 | Werder Bremen |
3 | 4.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 8 | Augsburg |
3 | 3.67 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| 9 | Mainz |
3 | 3.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 10 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
3 | 3.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 11 | FC Cologne |
3 | 3.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 12 | Borussia Dortmund |
3 | 3.00 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 13 | Hamburg |
3 | 3.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 14 | Bayer Leverkusen |
2 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 15 | Stuttgart |
2 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 16 | Union Berlin |
4 | 2.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 17 | Paderborn |
3 | 2.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| 18 | Schalke 04 |
3 | 0.33 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| League average | 2.8 | 3.65 | 80% | 73% | 57% | 27% |
| # | Team | P | Avg goals | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Augsburg |
3 | 5.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 2 | Union Berlin |
2 | 5.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 3 | Bayer Leverkusen |
3 | 5.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 4 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
3 | 5.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 5 | Hoffenheim |
2 | 4.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 6 | Borussia Monchengladbach |
3 | 3.67 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% |
| 7 | Schalke 04 |
3 | 3.33 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% |
| 8 | Mainz |
3 | 4.33 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 9 | Hamburg |
3 | 4.00 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 10 | Werder Bremen |
3 | 3.67 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 11 | FC Cologne |
3 | 3.00 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 12 | Bayern Munich |
3 | 2.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 13 | Paderborn |
3 | 2.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 14 | RB Leipzig |
2 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 15 | Stuttgart |
4 | 3.00 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| 16 | Freiburg |
2 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 17 | Elversberg |
3 | 2.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| 18 | Borussia Dortmund |
3 | 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| League average | 2.8 | 3.65 | 80% | 73% | 57% | 27% |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Bundesliga matches this season only, 6 rounds so far. Sorted by Over 2.5 goals %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.
What the over under goals table tells you
Over and under goals tables count how many goals each club's matches produce, with both teams added together. Over 2.5 means three or more goals in the match, under 2.5 means two or fewer.
The 1.5 and 3.5 columns show the extremes. Over 1.5 happens in most matches, so a club well below the pack is involved in unusually few goals. Over 3.5 separates the open, end to end games from the merely lively ones.
Average goals mixes attack and defence: a club can top the list by scoring a lot, conceding a lot, or both. Read it next to the xG and clean sheet tables to see which it is.
Early in the season a couple of high scoring results can move a club's percentages a long way, because each match is a big share of the sample.
Borussia Monchengladbach
Augsburg
Hoffenheim
Eintracht Frankfurt
Werder Bremen
Bayer Leverkusen
Bayern Munich
RB Leipzig
Freiburg
Mainz
Elversberg
Union Berlin
Hamburg
FC Cologne
Stuttgart
Borussia Dortmund
Paderborn
Schalke 04