All Bundesliga team stats

Bundesliga Over/Under Goals Stats 2026/27

Bundesliga matches are averaging 3.65 goals this season, with 73% going over 2.5. Borussia Monchengladbach matches have been the busiest at 5.00 goals each, Schalke 04 matches the quietest at 1.83.

# Team PAvg goalsOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5Under 2.5
1 Borussia Monchengladbach 55.00100%100%60%0%
2 Augsburg 64.67100%100%83%0%
3 Hoffenheim 54.40100%100%80%0%
4 Eintracht Frankfurt 64.3383%83%83%17%
5 Werder Bremen 64.00100%83%83%17%
6 Bayer Leverkusen 54.40100%80%80%20%
7 Bayern Munich 54.0080%80%60%20%
8 RB Leipzig 54.00100%80%60%20%
9 Freiburg 53.6080%80%60%20%
10 Mainz 64.0067%67%67%33%
11 Elversberg 63.8367%67%50%33%
12 Union Berlin 63.6767%67%67%33%
13 Hamburg 63.5083%67%50%33%
14 FC Cologne 63.1783%67%33%33%
15 Stuttgart 63.0067%50%33%50%
16 Borussia Dortmund 62.5067%50%33%50%
17 Paderborn 62.3367%50%33%50%
18 Schalke 04 61.8350%50%17%50%
League average 5.73.6580%73%57%27%

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Bundesliga matches this season only, 6 rounds so far. Sorted by Over 2.5 goals %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the over under goals table tells you

Over and under goals tables count how many goals each club's matches produce, with both teams added together. Over 2.5 means three or more goals in the match, under 2.5 means two or fewer.

The 1.5 and 3.5 columns show the extremes. Over 1.5 happens in most matches, so a club well below the pack is involved in unusually few goals. Over 3.5 separates the open, end to end games from the merely lively ones.

Average goals mixes attack and defence: a club can top the list by scoring a lot, conceding a lot, or both. Read it next to the xG and clean sheet tables to see which it is.

Early in the season a couple of high scoring results can move a club's percentages a long way, because each match is a big share of the sample.

 All Bundesliga team stats