Serie A Over/Under Goals Stats 2026/27
Serie A matches are averaging 2.89 goals this season, with 56% going over 2.5. Inter matches have been the busiest at 4.29 goals each, Cagliari matches the quietest at 1.50.
| # | Team | P | Avg goals | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
7 | 4.29 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 14% |
| 2 | Sassuolo |
7 | 3.71 | 100% | 86% | 43% | 14% |
| 3 | Monza |
6 | 4.00 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
| 4 | Fiorentina |
6 | 3.50 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 17% |
| 5 | Udinese |
6 | 3.67 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 6 | Lecce |
6 | 3.00 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 7 | Atalanta |
6 | 2.67 | 83% | 67% | 17% | 33% |
| 8 | Torino |
6 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| 9 | Frosinone |
7 | 3.14 | 86% | 57% | 29% | 43% |
| 10 | Roma |
7 | 2.71 | 86% | 57% | 43% | 43% |
| 11 | AC Milan |
6 | 2.67 | 100% | 50% | 17% | 50% |
| 12 | Como |
6 | 2.50 | 83% | 50% | 17% | 50% |
| 13 | Lazio |
6 | 2.50 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 50% |
| 14 | Parma |
6 | 2.33 | 83% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| 15 | Venezia |
7 | 3.14 | 86% | 43% | 43% | 57% |
| 16 | Genoa |
7 | 2.57 | 86% | 43% | 14% | 57% |
| 17 | Napoli |
7 | 2.43 | 71% | 43% | 14% | 57% |
| 18 | Bologna |
7 | 2.29 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 57% |
| 19 | Juventus |
6 | 2.33 | 83% | 17% | 17% | 83% |
| 20 | Cagliari |
6 | 1.50 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 83% |
| League average | 6.4 | 2.89 | 83% | 56% | 28% | 44% |
| # | Team | P | Avg goals | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter |
4 | 5.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 0% |
| 2 | Lecce |
3 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| 3 | Monza |
2 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| 4 | Roma |
4 | 3.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| 5 | Atalanta |
4 | 2.75 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| 6 | Sassuolo |
3 | 3.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 7 | Lazio |
3 | 3.00 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 8 | Fiorentina |
3 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| 9 | Torino |
3 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| 10 | Napoli |
3 | 2.33 | 67% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| 11 | Frosinone |
4 | 3.50 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 12 | Genoa |
4 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| 13 | Bologna |
4 | 2.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 14 | AC Milan |
2 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| 15 | Como |
2 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| 16 | Parma |
3 | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| 17 | Udinese |
3 | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| 18 | Venezia |
4 | 2.75 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 75% |
| 19 | Juventus |
3 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| 20 | Cagliari |
3 | 1.33 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| League average | 3.2 | 2.89 | 83% | 56% | 28% | 44% |
| # | Team | P | Avg goals | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Udinese |
3 | 5.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| 2 | Fiorentina |
3 | 4.33 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| 3 | Sassuolo |
4 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| 4 | Monza |
4 | 4.00 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| 5 | Venezia |
3 | 3.67 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 6 | Inter |
3 | 3.00 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| 7 | Frosinone |
3 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| 8 | Parma |
3 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| 9 | Torino |
3 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| 10 | Como |
4 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| 11 | AC Milan |
4 | 2.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| 12 | Atalanta |
2 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| 13 | Juventus |
3 | 2.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| 14 | Genoa |
3 | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| 15 | Lazio |
3 | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| 16 | Lecce |
3 | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| 17 | Roma |
3 | 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| 18 | Bologna |
3 | 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| 19 | Cagliari |
3 | 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| 20 | Napoli |
4 | 2.50 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 75% |
| League average | 3.2 | 2.89 | 83% | 56% | 28% | 44% |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Serie A matches this season only, 7 rounds so far. Sorted by Over 2.5 goals %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.
What the over under goals table tells you
Over and under goals tables count how many goals each club's matches produce, with both teams added together. Over 2.5 means three or more goals in the match, under 2.5 means two or fewer.
The 1.5 and 3.5 columns show the extremes. Over 1.5 happens in most matches, so a club well below the pack is involved in unusually few goals. Over 3.5 separates the open, end to end games from the merely lively ones.
Average goals mixes attack and defence: a club can top the list by scoring a lot, conceding a lot, or both. Read it next to the xG and clean sheet tables to see which it is.
Early in the season a couple of high scoring results can move a club's percentages a long way, because each match is a big share of the sample.
Inter
Sassuolo
Monza
Fiorentina
Udinese
Lecce
Atalanta
Torino
Frosinone
Roma
AC Milan
Como
Lazio
Parma
Venezia
Genoa
Napoli
Bologna
Juventus
Cagliari