All Serie A team stats

Serie A Over/Under Goals Stats 2026/27

Serie A matches are averaging 2.89 goals this season, with 56% going over 2.5. Inter matches have been the busiest at 4.29 goals each, Cagliari matches the quietest at 1.50.

# Team PAvg goalsOver 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5Under 2.5
1 Inter 74.2986%86%71%14%
2 Sassuolo 73.71100%86%43%14%
3 Monza 64.00100%83%67%17%
4 Fiorentina 63.50100%83%33%17%
5 Udinese 63.6783%67%33%33%
6 Lecce 63.0083%67%33%33%
7 Atalanta 62.6783%67%17%33%
8 Torino 62.67100%67%0%33%
9 Frosinone 73.1486%57%29%43%
10 Roma 72.7186%57%43%43%
11 AC Milan 62.67100%50%17%50%
12 Como 62.5083%50%17%50%
13 Lazio 62.5067%50%33%50%
14 Parma 62.3383%50%0%50%
15 Venezia 73.1486%43%43%57%
16 Genoa 72.5786%43%14%57%
17 Napoli 72.4371%43%14%57%
18 Bologna 72.2957%43%29%57%
19 Juventus 62.3383%17%17%83%
20 Cagliari 61.5033%17%0%83%
League average 6.42.8983%56%28%44%

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Serie A matches this season only, 7 rounds so far. Sorted by Over 2.5 goals %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the over under goals table tells you

Over and under goals tables count how many goals each club's matches produce, with both teams added together. Over 2.5 means three or more goals in the match, under 2.5 means two or fewer.

The 1.5 and 3.5 columns show the extremes. Over 1.5 happens in most matches, so a club well below the pack is involved in unusually few goals. Over 3.5 separates the open, end to end games from the merely lively ones.

Average goals mixes attack and defence: a club can top the list by scoring a lot, conceding a lot, or both. Read it next to the xG and clean sheet tables to see which it is.

Early in the season a couple of high scoring results can move a club's percentages a long way, because each match is a big share of the sample.

 All Serie A team stats