Europa League Over/Under Goals Stats 2026/27
Europa League matches are averaging 2.97 goals this season, with 62% going over 2.5. Besiktas matches have been the busiest at 4.75 goals each, Olympiacos matches the quietest at 1.25.
| # | Team | P | Avg goals | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4.75 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 2 | 4 | 4.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 3 | 4 | 4.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 0% | |
| 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | |
| 5 | Juventus |
4 | 3.75 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| 6 | Bournemouth |
4 | 3.25 | 100% | 100% | 25% | 0% |
| 7 | 4 | 4.25 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | |
| 8 | 4 | 4.00 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | |
| 9 | Crystal Palace |
4 | 3.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| 10 | 4 | 3.50 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | |
| 11 | 4 | 3.50 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | |
| 12 | 4 | 3.50 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | |
| 13 | Lyon |
4 | 3.25 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| 14 | 4 | 3.25 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | |
| 15 | 4 | 3.00 | 100% | 75% | 25% | 25% | |
| 16 | 4 | 2.75 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | |
| 17 | 4 | 2.75 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | |
| 18 | Celta Vigo |
4 | 2.50 | 75% | 75% | 0% | 25% |
| 19 | 4 | 2.50 | 75% | 75% | 0% | 25% | |
| 20 | Real Sociedad |
4 | 3.25 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| 21 | Hoffenheim |
4 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| 22 | 4 | 3.00 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 50% | |
| 23 | 4 | 3.00 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 24 | AC Milan |
4 | 2.75 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| 25 | 4 | 2.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 26 | 4 | 2.25 | 75% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| 27 | 4 | 2.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 50% | |
| 28 | 4 | 2.25 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 50% | |
| 29 | Rennes |
4 | 1.75 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| 30 | Bayer Leverkusen |
4 | 2.25 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 75% |
| 31 | 4 | 2.25 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 75% | |
| 32 | 4 | 2.25 | 100% | 25% | 0% | 75% | |
| 33 | Marseille |
4 | 2.00 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 75% |
| 34 | Sunderland |
4 | 2.00 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 75% |
| 35 | 4 | 1.75 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 75% | |
| 36 | 4 | 1.25 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 75% | |
| League average | 4.0 | 2.97 | 82% | 62% | 36% | 38% |
| # | Team | P | Avg goals | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon |
1 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 2 | 2 | 4.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 3 | 2 | 4.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 4 | 2 | 4.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 5 | Juventus |
2 | 4.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 6 | 3 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% | |
| 7 | 2 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | |
| 8 | Hoffenheim |
2 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| 9 | 1 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 10 | 2 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | |
| 11 | 2 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | |
| 12 | 2 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | |
| 13 | 2 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| 14 | Bournemouth |
2 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| 15 | Celta Vigo |
2 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| 16 | 2 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| 17 | 3 | 3.33 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | |
| 18 | 2 | 3.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 19 | Crystal Palace |
2 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 20 | 2 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 21 | 2 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 22 | 2 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 23 | 2 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 24 | 2 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 25 | 2 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| 26 | Real Sociedad |
2 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| 27 | 2 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| 28 | Rennes |
2 | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| 29 | 3 | 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | |
| 30 | AC Milan |
2 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| 31 | 2 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| 32 | Bayer Leverkusen |
2 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| 33 | Sunderland |
2 | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| 34 | 2 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| 35 | 2 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| 36 | Marseille |
1 | 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| League average | 2.0 | 2.97 | 82% | 62% | 36% | 38% |
| # | Team | P | Avg goals | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Under 2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 5.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 2 | 2 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 5.00 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 4 | 2 | 4.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 5 | Crystal Palace |
2 | 4.50 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | |
| 7 | 2 | 4.00 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | |
| 8 | AC Milan |
2 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| 9 | Bournemouth |
2 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| 10 | 2 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | |
| 11 | 2 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | |
| 12 | Juventus |
2 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| 13 | 1 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| 14 | 2 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | |
| 15 | Lyon |
3 | 2.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| 16 | Real Sociedad |
2 | 4.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 17 | 2 | 3.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 18 | 2 | 3.50 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 19 | Bayer Leverkusen |
2 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 20 | 2 | 3.00 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 21 | 2 | 3.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 22 | 2 | 2.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 23 | 2 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| 24 | 2 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| 25 | Sunderland |
2 | 2.50 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| 26 | 2 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| 27 | Celta Vigo |
2 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| 28 | 2 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| 29 | Rennes |
2 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 30 | 2 | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 50% | |
| 31 | Marseille |
3 | 2.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| 32 | 3 | 2.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% | |
| 33 | Hoffenheim |
2 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| 34 | 1 | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| 35 | 2 | 1.00 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| 36 | 2 | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | |
| League average | 2.0 | 2.97 | 82% | 62% | 36% | 38% |
Scroll a table sideways for every column
Europa League matches this season only, 4 rounds so far. Sorted by Over 2.5 goals %. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.
What the over under goals table tells you
Over and under goals tables count how many goals each club's matches produce, with both teams added together. Over 2.5 means three or more goals in the match, under 2.5 means two or fewer.
The 1.5 and 3.5 columns show the extremes. Over 1.5 happens in most matches, so a club well below the pack is involved in unusually few goals. Over 3.5 separates the open, end to end games from the merely lively ones.
Average goals mixes attack and defence: a club can top the list by scoring a lot, conceding a lot, or both. Read it next to the xG and clean sheet tables to see which it is.
Early in the season a couple of high scoring results can move a club's percentages a long way, because each match is a big share of the sample.
More Europa League stats
Team stats
Player stats
Over/Under Goals Stats in other leagues
- Premier League Over/Under Goals Stats
- La Liga Over/Under Goals Stats
- Serie A Over/Under Goals Stats
- Ligue 1 Over/Under Goals Stats
- Bundesliga Over/Under Goals Stats
- Championship Over/Under Goals Stats
- Eredivisie Over/Under Goals Stats
- Liga Portugal Over/Under Goals Stats
- Scottish Premiership Over/Under Goals Stats
- Süper Lig Over/Under Goals Stats
- Belgian Pro League Over/Under Goals Stats
- Austrian Bundesliga Over/Under Goals Stats
- Swiss Super League Over/Under Goals Stats
- Danish Superliga Over/Under Goals Stats
- Super League Greece Over/Under Goals Stats
- Czech First League Over/Under Goals Stats
- Saudi Pro League Over/Under Goals Stats
- Bulgarian First League Over/Under Goals Stats
- Polish Ekstraklasa Over/Under Goals Stats
- Romanian SuperLiga Over/Under Goals Stats
- Eliteserien Over/Under Goals Stats
- Allsvenskan Over/Under Goals Stats
- Veikkausliiga Over/Under Goals Stats
- Champions League Over/Under Goals Stats
- Conference League Over/Under Goals Stats
Juventus
Bournemouth
Crystal Palace
Lyon
Celta Vigo
Real Sociedad
Hoffenheim
AC Milan
Rennes
Bayer Leverkusen
Marseille
Sunderland