All Bundesliga team stats

Bundesliga Corners Table 2026/27

Bundesliga matches are producing 10.8 corners on average. Bayern Munich win the most, 9.4 per game, and Augsburg concede the most, 7.4 per game.

# Team PForAgainstMatch avgOver 9.5
1 Bayern Munich 59.42.612.0100%
2 Bayer Leverkusen 58.03.411.460%
3 Hoffenheim 56.85.011.8100%
4 Borussia Monchengladbach 56.65.412.080%
5 FC Cologne 56.66.212.880%
6 Stuttgart 56.26.212.480%
7 RB Leipzig 56.06.012.060%
8 Freiburg 55.63.49.020%
9 Mainz 55.64.09.640%
10 Eintracht Frankfurt 55.04.29.220%
11 Augsburg 54.87.412.280%
12 Borussia Dortmund 54.84.69.460%
13 Paderborn 54.66.411.080%
14 Union Berlin 53.86.09.860%
15 Elversberg 53.67.210.860%
16 Hamburg 53.65.49.040%
17 Werder Bremen 53.46.49.860%
18 Schalke 04 52.87.410.240%
League average 5.05.45.410.862%

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Bundesliga matches this season only, 6 rounds so far. Sorted by corners won per game. Only matches with a corner count on file are used. Early in a season a few matches can swing these figures a lot.

What the corners table tells you

A corner is awarded when the defending side puts the ball behind its own goal line. A club that wins plenty is usually spending time in the opposition half, crossing, shooting and getting blocked.

Corners against is the other side of that: it shows which teams spend long spells defending. Match average adds both teams together, which describes how many corners a typical game involving this club produces.

The over 9.5 column is the share of a club's matches with ten or more corners in total. It shows how often a club's games are corner heavy, which an average alone can hide when a few extreme matches pull it up.

Corner counts are only as good as the data recorded, so only matches with a corner count on file are used. The P column shows how many that is for each club.

 All Bundesliga team stats