All Bundesliga player stats

Bundesliga Shots Table 2026/27

Harry Kane (Bayern Munich) leads the Bundesliga with 29 shots, 2 clear of Michael Olise (Bayern Munich). 294 players have taken a shot.

# Player MinsShotsOn targetOn target %Per 90
1 HK Harry Kane 44429931%5.88
2 MO Michael Olise 483271659%5.03
3 PT Phillip Tietz 540241042%4.00
4 SM Saïd El Mala 33321629%5.68
5 NF Niclas Füllkrug 486191474%3.52
6 SG Serhou Guirassy 52119947%3.28
7 PS Patrik Schick 34418844%4.71
8 YE Younes Ebnoutalib 41518844%3.90
9 IM Ibrahim Maza 42618211%3.80
10 LM Luis Díaz 445181056%3.64
11 ED Ermedin Demirovic 35617847%4.30
12 IM Igor Matanovic 389171059%3.93
13 TG Tidiam Gomis 29916425%4.82
14 IB Ismael Saibari 30416638%4.74
15 MB Maximilian Beier 42116319%3.42
16 SB Sheraldo Becker 43916956%3.28
17 ST Steffen Tigges 22915427%5.90
18 HB Hugo Bolin 40015640%3.38
19 JB Jonathan Burkardt 49115640%2.75
20 CN Christopher Nkunku 35914750%3.51
21 TL Tim Lemperle 25713431%4.55
22 DP Dženan Pejčinović 29513215%3.97
23 AH Adam Hlozek 29713431%3.94
24 FV Fábio Vieira 31913754%3.67
25 DS Derry Scherhant 38513323%3.04
26 AN Antonio Nusa 46613646%2.51
27 MG Marco Grüll 53513431%2.19
28 MK Maurice Krattenmacher 24812650%4.35
29 MG Michael Gregoritsch 345121083%3.13
30 DU Deniz Undav 40812433%2.65
31 MD Moussa Diaby 27711218%3.57
32 BC Bambasé Conté 33911218%2.92
33 CU Can Uzun 41411545%2.39
34 MG Matthias Ginter 4501119%2.20
35 ME Maximilian Eggestein 45011436%2.20
36 RF Robin Fellhauer 46811436%2.12
37 NA Nadiem Amiri 53111218%1.86
38 TS Tim Skarke 26210770%3.44
39 AI Arijon Ibrahimović 27610550%3.26
40 SM Stefano Marino 35110440%2.56
41 WJ Woo-yeong Jeong 37410110%2.41
42 AA Adil Aouchiche 41210550%2.18
43 AM Afonso Moreira 41610330%2.16
44 LP Lukas Petkov 53310660%1.69
45 TD Thijs Dallinga 1539444%-
46 PW Patrick Wimmer 2079111%3.91
47 YP Yussuf Poulsen 2189333%3.72
48 MM Mikey Moore 3159444%2.57
49 GP Grischa Prömel 3829333%2.12
50 EB Ezechiel Banzuzi 4499444%1.80
51 PS Philipp Sander 4509222%1.80
52 FJ Finn Jeltsch 4689222%1.73
53 IC Chuki 4809556%1.69
54 JV Josha Vagnoman 5319444%1.53
55 FR Fabian Rieder 5339556%1.52
56 WO Willi Orbán 5409222%1.50
57 CK Christian Kofane 1348225%-
58 RR Rodrigo Ribeiro 1888225%3.83
59 KK Konstantinos Karetsas 1908450%3.79
60 RA Ragnar Ache 1928112%3.75
61 PD Patson Daka 2078--3.48
62 FC Farès Chaïbi 2188450%3.30
63 BG Brajan Gruda 2798338%2.58
64 EN Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri 3108450%2.32
65 YS Yuito Suzuki 3888562%1.86
66 YE Yannik Engelhardt 4218338%1.71
67 LU Laurin Ulrich 4628--1.56
68 LR Ludovit Reis 4928338%1.46
69 LC Laurin Curda 5178112%1.39
70 FA Fisnik Asllani 817229%-
71 MK Mert Kömür 1397457%-
72 AK Anton Kade 1627571%-
73 WC Cole Campbell 2827457%2.23
74 BK Bilal El Khannouss 2837229%2.23
75 MB Marius Bülter 2957571%2.14
76 MP Marvin Pieringer 3937114%1.60
77 RD Ritsu Doan 4017114%1.57
78 NA Neil El Aynaoui 4037229%1.56
79 OK Ozan Kabak 4397229%1.44
80 WB Wouter Burger 4397229%1.44
81 AC Anthony Caci 4417343%1.43
82 MO Miguel Gutiérrez 4437229%1.42
83 AP Aleksandar Pavlovic 4577343%1.38
84 DU Dayot Upamecano 4967457%1.27
85 JC Jeff Chabot 5067343%1.25
86 RO Raphael Obermair 5137114%1.23
87 PM Phillipp Mwene 5247229%1.20
88 SC Santiago Castañeda 5407343%1.17
89 TR Tom Alexander Rothe 5407343%1.17
90 SM Shuto Machino 766117%-
91 MW Mitchell Weiser 986467%-
92 RK Ransford Königsdörffer 1366233%-
93 TB Tom Bischof 1486233%-
94 WM Wael Mohya 2086233%2.60
95 TK Tim Kleindienst 2196117%2.47
96 DC Danny da Costa 2626117%2.06
97 MS Moussa Sylla 2876233%1.88
98 NB Nathaniel Brown 2926350%1.85
99 LU Lukas Ullrich 3256117%1.66
100 KK Kenan Karaman 3566233%1.52
101 MW Marius Wolf 3596117%1.50
102 JL Jae-sung Lee 3636117%1.49
103 ED Eren Dinkçi 3676117%1.47
104 ÍJ Ísak Jóhannesson 3866233%1.40
105 LM Linton Maina 4046350%1.34
106 DN David Mokwa 4086233%1.32
107 FN Felix Nmecha 4156350%1.30
108 AD Adam Daghim 4216467%1.28
109 AS Aleix García 4446233%1.22
110 FU Felix Uduokhai 4506117%1.20
111 GV Gabriel Vidovic 4856--1.11
112 RK Robin Koch 4966350%1.09
113 CB Calvin Brackelmann 5276350%1.02
114 LL Luka Lochoshvili 5286--1.02
115 NC Nicolás Capaldo 5406233%1.00
116 SF Soufiane El-Faouzi 5406350%1.00
117 SG Serge Gnabry 675120%-
118 EM Eric Martel 995240%-
119 RP Rayan Philippe 1155360%-
120 AB Juma Bah 1285---
121 MS Marcel Sabitzer 1445240%-
122 JM Jamal Musiala 1485120%-
123 LK Lennart Karl 1625360%-
124 FS Fábio Silva 1645240%-
125 RC Rômulo 2035360%2.22
126 TM Terem Moffi 2035360%2.22
127 IL Isac Lidberg 2165240%2.08
128 LB Livan Burcu 2165120%2.08
129 JA Junior Adamu 2305240%1.96
130 ND Noah Yanis Darvich 2615120%1.72
131 JH Janik Haberer 2725240%1.65
132 IC Equi Fernández 2805120%1.61
133 RB Ridle Baku 3215240%1.40
134 JS Joe Scally 3475240%1.30
135 NS Nico Schlotterbeck 3475240%1.30
136 KI Ko Itakura 3545240%1.27
137 AS András Schäfer 3645240%1.24
138 RG Robin Gosens 4125120%1.09
139 DW David Møller Wolfe 4315120%1.04
140 MM Maximilian Mittelstädt 4385120%1.03
141 LB Lilian Brassier 4505120%1.00
142 MA Michel Aebischer 4665--0.97
143 TK Tom Krauß 4855240%0.93
144 KS Kaishu Sano 5295--0.85
145 MR Maximilian Rohr 5325120%0.85
146 OD Olivier Deman 5405360%0.83
147 AM Alexis Claude-Maurice 984250%-
148 AE Ayoube Amaimouni-Echghouyab 1044125%-
149 NF Noel Futkeu 1294---
150 AK Ansgar Knauff 1384250%-
151 MT Malik Tillman 1614---
152 RR Rocco Reitz 1714125%-
153 JV Joey Veerman 2054125%1.76
154 ML Marin Ljubicic 2164250%1.67
155 FH Franck Honorat 2384250%1.51
156 JJ Josip Juranovic 2544250%1.42
157 EE Junior Dina Ebimbe 2824125%1.28
158 EL Emmanuel Latte Lath 2904250%1.24
159 CF Chris Führich 3074375%1.17
160 GM Gideon Mensah 3344--1.08
161 JB Niklas Beste 3424125%1.05
162 EB Elias Baum 3594250%1.00
163 JQ Jarell Quansah 3684250%0.98
164 NR Nicolai Remberg 4014125%0.90
165 ST Satoshi Tanaka 4174125%0.86
166 KP Kacper Potulski 4404--0.82
167 AP Amos Pieper 4584125%0.79
168 JB Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham 4604--0.78
169 JK Joshua Kimmich 4754250%0.76
170 LG Lasse Günther 4924250%0.73
171 CM Chrislain Matsima 5404125%0.67
172 DR David Raum 5404250%0.67
173 VB Victor Boniface 53133%-
174 BH Benedict Hollerbach 293133%-
175 MT Martin Terrier 383133%-
176 LS Leo Sauer 453133%-
177 VG Vincenzo Grifo 653---
178 CI Cyriaque Irié 733---
179 MM Max Moerstedt 1053267%-
180 FN Florian Neuhaus 1323267%-
181 AG Adrian Gantenbein 1393---
182 FO Francis Onyeka 1543267%-
183 ED Edin Džeko 1673---
184 SS Sebastian Sebulonsen 1993133%1.36
185 MR Mats Rots 2083--1.30
186 KL Konrad Laimer 2393133%1.13
187 LQ Leopold Querfeld 2703133%1.00
188 ES Ellyes Skhiri 2953133%0.92
189 AH Albian Hajdari 3113--0.87
190 AE Albert Grønbæk 3493267%0.77
191 AD Alphonso Davies 3623--0.75
192 VC Vladimír Coufal 4293--0.63
193 LA Leon Avdullahu 4403133%0.61
194 ET Edmond Tapsoba 4503133%0.60
195 KD Kevin Diks 4503--0.60
196 AS Angelo Stiller 4833--0.56
197 HM Han-Noah Massengo 4973--0.54
198 FK Felix Keidel 5233133%0.52
199 JH Jano ter Horst 5323--0.51
200 WA Waldemar Anton 5403--0.50
201 DK Derrick Köhn 162150%-
202 RH Reigan Heskey 212---
203 PE Paul Erevbenagie 412150%-
204 OM Oliver Batista-Meier 492150%-
205 IK Giannis Konstantelias 542150%-
206 TT Tiago Tomás 622150%-
207 AK Andrej Kramaric 652---
208 HH Hee-chan Hwang 712150%-
209 JB Johan Bakayoko 802---
210 OW Oskar Wójcik 822150%-
211 KI Kastriot Imeri 1042150%-
212 LK Lukas Kübler 1192---
213 OS Otto Stange 1212150%-
214 MN Mathieu Nguefack 1232---
215 AM Andrija Maksimovic 1382150%-
216 BN Bilal Nadir 1382---
217 MM Miro Muheim 13922100%-
218 JT Jan Thielmann 1482---
219 BH Benjamin Henrichs 1602---
220 JL Jan Leszczyński 1832150%0.98
221 DL Dejan Ljubicic 1852150%0.97
222 KM Koki Machida 1852--0.97
223 NN Noël Aséko 1972--0.91
224 RH Robin Hack 2222--0.81
225 JL Jamie Leweling 2372150%0.76
226 ZO Zakaria El Ouahdi 2682150%0.67
227 JT Jonathan Tah 2762150%0.65
228 JS Josip Stanisic 2942150%0.61
229 NB Noahkai Banks 3602--0.50
230 SB Sebastiaan Bornauw 3602--0.50
231 FM Facundo Medina 37122100%0.49
232 ZB Zeno Van Den Bosch 3792--0.47
233 YR Youri Regeer 40922100%0.44
234 SP Stefan Posch 4482150%0.40
235 FG Fabio Gruber 4502--0.40
236 JM Jordy Makengo 4502150%0.40
237 MH Mattes Hansen 4942--0.36
238 KK Keita Kosugi 4962150%0.36
239 NK Nikola Katic 5072--0.36
240 KG Joane Gadou 5132150%0.35
241 DS Daniel Svensson 5402150%0.33
242 HB Hennes Behrens 5402--0.33
243 JP Jahmai Simpson-Pusey 5402150%0.33
244 LP Lukas Pinckert 5402--0.33
245 ŁP Lukasz Poreba 5402150%0.33
246 MF Marco Friedl 5402--0.33
247 RK Rani Khedira 5402--0.33
248 KA Kauã Prates 61---
249 RA Raif Adam 1211100%-
250 SK Samba Konaté 121---
251 SB Sacha Boey 131---
252 AL Alexander Røssing-Lelesiit 141---
253 NT Nathan Tella 1511100%-
254 GW Luca Waldschmidt 161---
255 RN Rael Nakuzola 1811100%-
256 AC Amara Condé 201---
257 LM Lennard Maloney 201---
258 MA Mathis Albert 201---
259 NK Nicolas Kühn 211---
260 ZU Zento Uno 221---
261 CL Clemens Lippmann 241---
262 TC Timothy Chandler 241---
263 JH Jonas Hofmann 3211100%-
264 MG Mekhi Gray 321---
265 FO Assan Ouédraogo 351---
266 JS Frederik Schmahl 5411100%-
267 KG Keisuke Goto 5811100%-
268 LH Lucas Höler 601---
269 JN Justin Njinmah 611---
270 RH Robin Hranac 641---
271 LB Loïc Badé 741---
272 DK Dominik Kohr 8011100%-
273 CI Cedric Itten 811---
274 RS Ron Schallenberg 9511100%-
275 DS Dariusz Stalmach 10711100%-
276 YS Young-woo Seol 1261---
277 RA Robert Andrich 12711100%-
278 MS Mick Schmetgens 1321---
279 PE Paul Okon-Engstler 1341---
280 AK Atakan Karazor 1571---
281 DH Daiki Hashioka 1701---
282 MW Maximilian Wöber 18012200%0.50
283 BS Borna Sosa 20611100%0.44
284 LL Louis Lemke 2621--0.34
285 NS Nicolas Seiwald 27911100%0.32
286 AL Albert Sambi Lokonga 3341--0.27
287 CL Castello Lukeba 3441--0.26
288 JG Jan Gyamerah 3441--0.26
289 PT Philipp Treu 36611100%0.25
290 AS Arthur 39311100%0.23
291 PL Philipp Lienhart 4291--0.21
292 HK Hasan Kuruçay 4961--0.18
293 TS Tjark Scheller 5351--0.17
294 RN Raphael Onyedika 54011100%0.17

Scroll a table sideways for every column 

Bundesliga player totals for the 2026/27 season, 294 players listed. Per 90 figures need at least 180 minutes played.

What the shots table tells you

This table counts every attempt a player has made at goal, whether it was saved, blocked, off target or scored. Volume shooters rise to the top, which often means the player who takes the set pieces and most of a team's long range efforts.

Shots on target and the on target share separate how often a player tests the goalkeeper from how often they shoot at all. The on target share is shots on target divided by total shots, so a striker who shoots less often but more cleanly can rank lower on volume and higher on that share.

Set it next to the xG table: a player with plenty of shots but modest xG is mostly taking low quality chances from distance.

 All Bundesliga player stats